Bengali govt jobs   »   Daily Quiz   »   General Knowledge MCQ in Bengali

General Knowledge MCQ in Bengali for All Competitive Exam, July 1, 2022 | জেনারেল নলেজ MCQ বাংলা সমস্ত প্রতিযোগিতামূলক পরীক্ষার জন্য

General Knowledge MCQ in Bengali: Welcome to Adda 247. ADDA 247 Bengali is giving you General Knowledge MCQ in Bengali for all competitive exams including WBCS, WBSSC, WBP, WBPSC, RAIL, and BANK. Here you get ten Multiple Choice Questions and Answers with Solutions every day. Here you will find all the important questions and answers that will help you increase your knowledge and move you towards fulfilling your goals. Study these General Knowledge MCQs regularly and succeed in the exams.

General Knowledge MCQ in Bengali
Topic General Knowledge MCQ
Category Daily Quiz
Used for All Competitive Exams

 

General Knowledge MCQ in Bengali_40.1
Adda247 App in Bengali

General Knowledge MCQ | জেনারেল নলেজ MCQ

 

Q1. ধন্বন্তরী রথ কোন রাজ্যের মোবাইল মেডিকেল ভ্যান?

(a) হিমাচল প্রদেশ

(b) অরুণাচল প্রদেশ

(c) মধ্যপ্রদেশ

(d) গুজরাট

Q2. কোন ব্যাংক দীনেশ কুমার খারাকে ম্যানেজিং ডিরেক্টর হিসেবে নিয়োগ করেছে?

(a) SBI Bank

(b) ICICI Bank

(c) HDFC Bank

(d) Axis Bank

Q3. মেরা পানি মেরি বিরাসত কোন রাজ্যের একটি প্রকল্প?

(a) হিমাচল প্রদেশ

(b) হরিয়ানা

(c) মধ্যপ্রদেশ

(d) গুজরাট

Q4. ভারতে স্থাপিত হওয়া প্রথম সফল কটন মিল  কোনটি?

(a) সুরাট

(b) মুম্বাই

(c) আহমেদাবাদ

(d) কোয়েম্বাটুর

Check More: WBPSC ICDS Supervisor Result 2022

Q5. ইন্ডিয়ান ফ্যাক্টরি অ্যাক্ট জারি করা হয় ?

(a) 1860

(b) 1881

(c) 1885

(d) 1870

Q6. ভারতের সংবিধানের 25 অনুচ্ছেদে ‘হিন্দু’ শব্দটিতে কোনটি অন্তর্ভুক্ত নয়?

(a) বৌদ্ধ

(b) শিখ

(c) জৈন

(d) পার্সি

Q7. উত্তর আমেরিকার কর্ডিলেরা কি?

(a) নদীর অববাহিকা

(b) অন্তর্দেশীয় হ্রদ

(c) উচ্চ মালভূমি

(d) পর্বত ব্যবস্থা

Q8. নরওয়ের উপকূল কিসের উদাহরণ?

(a) ডালমেশিয়ান উপকূল

(b) ফিওর্ড কোস্ট

(c) রিয়া উপকূল

(d) উদিত উপকূল

Q9. ভারতীয় অর্থনীতির উদারীকরণের পথপ্রদর্শক কাকে বলা হয়?

(a) বিমল জালান

(b) পি চিদাম্বরম

(c) পি ভি নরসিংহ রাও

(d) মনমোহন সিং

Q10. অনুরণন কোন বিশেষ ধরণ?

(a) জোরপূর্বক কম্পন

(b) প্রাকৃতিক কম্পন

(c) স্যাঁতসেঁতে কম্পন

(d) এর কোনটিই নয়

Read More: Currency Symbol Of India

General Knowledge MCQ in Bengali_50.1

General Knowledge MCQ Solution | জেনারেল নলেজ MCQ সমাধান

S1. Ans(d)

Sol. One of interventions adopted by AMC is large scale deployment of the Mobile Medical Vans named ‘Dhanvantri Rath’. These vans have an Ayush Doctor, paramedic and nursing staff along with local Medical Officer from Urban Health Centre of AMC. And these vans have been deployed in Gujarat.

S2.Ans(a)

Sol. SBI Bank has appointed Dinesh Kumar Khara as managing director.

S3.Ans(b)

Sol. Mera Pani Meri Virasat is a scheme of Haryana state.

S4. Ans(b)

Sol. The first cotton mill in India was established in 1818 at Fort Gloster near Kolkata but was a commercial failure. The second cotton mill in India was established by KGN Daber in 1854 and was named Bombay Spinning and Weaving Company. This mill is said to mark the true foundation of the modern cotton industry in India.

S5. Ans(b)

Sol. During Lord Ripon’s time, the first Factories Act was adopted in 1881.

S6. Ans(d)

Sol. In Article 25, the term Hindus is used for all classes and sections of Hindus, Jains, Buddhists and Sikhs.

S7.Ans(d)

Sol. The North American Cordillera covers an extensive area of mountain ranges, intermontane basins, and plateaus in western North America.

A temperature inversion is where temperature increases with height.

S8. Ans(b)

Sol.  The coast of Norway is an example of Fiord coast.

S9. Ans(d)

Sol. Liberalisation has been credited by its proponents for the high economic growth recorded by the country in the 1990s and 2000s. Dr Manmohan Singh is the pioneer of liberalisation of Indian economy.

S10. Ans(a)

Sol. Resonance is a special case of Forced vibration.

Read More:

West Bengal Population Facts about West Bengal 
List Of Districts in West Bengal 2022  List Of Districts in West Bengal 2022 
West Bengal Official Language  West Bengal Language 
International Airport in West Bengal  West Bengal National Parks and Wildlife Sanctuaries

 

General Knowledge MCQ in Bengali_60.1

Adda247 ইউটিউব চ্যানেল – Adda247 Youtube Channel

Adda247 টেলিগ্রাম চ্যানেল – Adda247 Telegram Channel

Adda247 Bengali Home Page Click Here
Official Website Click Here

Daily General Knowledge Quiz প্রতিদিন ADDA 247 বাংলা 10 টি করে  General Knowledge MCQ সহ Answers এবং Solution দিচ্ছে। WBCS, WBP, WBSSC, BANK, RAIL সমস্ত প্রতিযোগিতামূলক পরীক্ষার জন্য Mathematics MCQ  Solution অত্যন্ত গুরুত্বপূর্ণ। History, Geography, Physics, Chemistry, Biology, Economics, Polity এবং Daily Reasoning এর নতুন নতুন অনেক MCQ পরীক্ষার্থীদের সকল প্রতিযোগিতামূলক পরীক্ষায় সাফল্য আনতে সাহায্য করবে। প্রতিযোগিতামূলক উত্তীর্ণ হওয়ার চাবিকাঠি Mathematics এবং Reasoning। Daily Mathematics এবং Reasoning প্র্যাক্টিস যেকোনো পরীক্ষার্থীকে সাফল্যের দোরগোড়ায় পৌঁছে দেবে।General Knowledge MCQ in Bengali_70.1

 

Sharing is caring!

Download your free content now!

Congratulations!

General Knowledge MCQ in Bengali_90.1

মার্চ 2022 | মাসিক কারেন্ট অ্যাফেয়ার্স পিডিএফ

Download your free content now!

We have already received your details!

General Knowledge MCQ in Bengali_100.1

Please click download to receive Adda247's premium content on your email ID

Incorrect details? Fill the form again here

মার্চ 2022 | মাসিক কারেন্ট অ্যাফেয়ার্স পিডিএফ

Thank You, Your details have been submitted we will get back to you.