Bengali govt jobs   »   Daily Quiz   »   General Knowledge MCQ in Bengali

General Knowledge MCQ in Bengali for All Competitive Exam, August 5, 2022 | জেনারেল নলেজ MCQ বাংলা সমস্ত প্রতিযোগিতামূলক পরীক্ষার জন্য

General Knowledge MCQ in Bengali: Welcome to Adda 247. ADDA 247 Bengali is giving you General Knowledge MCQ in Bengali for all competitive exams including WBCS, WBSSC, WBP, WBPSC, RAIL, and BANK. Here you get ten Multiple Choice Questions and Answers with Solutions every day. Here you will find all the important questions and answers that will help you increase your knowledge and move you towards fulfilling your goals. Study these General Knowledge MCQs regularly and succeed in the exams.

General Knowledge MCQ in Bengali
Topic General Knowledge MCQ
Category Daily Quiz
Used for All Competitive Exams

 

General Knowledge MCQ in Bengali_40.1
Adda247 App in Bengali

General Knowledge MCQ | জেনারেল নলেজ MCQ

Q1. নিচের কোনটি মৌলিক অধিকার নয়?

(a) স্বাধীনতার অধিকার

(b) সমতার অধিকার

(c) সম্পত্তির অধিকার

(d) শোষণের বিরুদ্ধে অধিকার

Q2. যে সবজি শুকানোর আগে ব্লাঞ্চ করা হয় না তার নাম বল

(a) ফুলকপি

(b) পালং

(c) পেঁয়াজ

(d) টমেটো

Q3. নিচের কোন সমুদ্র স্রোত ভারত মহাসাগরের অন্তর্গত নয়?

(a) আগুলহাস স্রোত

(b) মোজাম্বিক স্রোত

(c) পশ্চিম অস্ট্রেলিয়ান মহাসাগর স্রোত

(d) বেঙ্গুয়েলা স্রোত

Q4. ক্যালিপার গ্রেড কোনটির পরিপক্কতার পরিমাপ?

(a) আপেল

(b) আম

(c) কলা

(d) আনারস

Read More: Monthly Current Affairs PDF in Bengali

Q5. পেয়ারা ফল বোটানিক্যালি নামে পরিচিত

(a) ড্রুপ

(b) বেরি

(c) সোরোসিস

(d) পোম

Q6. এক টাকার ভারতীয় নোটের স্বাক্ষর রয়েছে

(a) গভর্নর, রিজার্ভ ব্যাঙ্ক অফ ইন্ডিয়া

(b) সচিব, অর্থ মন্ত্রণালয়

(c) অর্থমন্ত্রী

(d) উপরের কোনটি নয়

Q7. ষোড়শ মহাজনপদের সময়কালে, মথুরা রাজধানী ছিল

(a) ভাজ্জি

(b) বৎস

(c) কাশী

(d) সুরসেন

Q8. ‘ রুল অফ ল ইনডেক্স ‘ নিচের কোনটি প্রকাশ করে?

(a) অ্যামনেস্টি ইন্টারন্যাশনাল

(b) আন্তর্জাতিক আদালত

(c) জাতিসংঘের মানবাধিকার কমিশনারের কার্যালয়

(d) বিশ্ব বিচার প্রকল্প

Q9. ভারতীয় সংবিধানের নিচের কোন ধারাটি সরকারি কর্মসংস্থান সংক্রান্ত বিষয়ে ভারতের সকল নাগরিকের সুযোগের সমতা নিশ্চিত করে?

(a) ধারা 15

(b) ধারা 16(1) এবং 16(2)

(c) ধারা 16(3)

(d) ধারা 16(3), (4) এবং (5)

Q10. নিচের কোনটি বায়োডিগ্রেডেবল প্লাস্টিক?

(a) পলি প্রোপিলিন

(b) LDPE

(c) পলিথিন

(d) পলিহাইড্রক্সি বিউটাইরেট

Check Also: WBCS Prelims Answer Key 2022 PDF

General Knowledge MCQ in Bengali_50.1

General Knowledge MCQ Solution | জেনারেল নলেজ MCQ সমাধান

S1. Ans.(c)

Sol. Right to property is not a fundamental right , under Indian Constitution.

Earlier, it was a part of fundamental right but by 44th Amendment Act, 1978, it was made a legal right Under Article 300A.

 

S2. Ans.(c)

Sol. Vegetables that do not require blanching before drying are onions, green peppers, and mushrooms.

 

S3. Ans.(d)

Sol. The Benguela Current does not belong to Indian Ocean.

It is part of Atlantic Ocean.

It is the broad, northward flowing ocean current that forms the eastern portion of the South Atlantic Ocean gyre.

 

S4. Ans.(c)

Sol. Calliper  grade  is  the  maturity measurement   for Bananas.

 

S5. Ans.(b)

Sol. Botanically, the Guava fruit is a berry or capsule.

Guava is a common tropical fruit cultivated in many tropical and subtropical regions.

 

S6. Ans.(b)

Sol. Currently,the Indian 1-rupee note (₹1) is the smallest Indian banknote in circulation and the only one being issued by the Government of India.

All other banknotes in circulation are issued by the Reserve Bank of India.

As a result, the one rupee note is the only note bearing the signature of the Finance Secretary and not the Governor of the RBI.

 

S7. Ans.(d)

Sol. The Mahajanapadas were sixteen kingdoms or oligarchicrepublics that existed in Northern ancient India from the sixth to fourth centuries BCE during the second urbanisation period.

Mathura or Madhura was the capital of one of the 16 Mahajanapadas, Surasena.

 

S8. Ans.(d)

Sol. The World Justice Project (WJP) releases the WJP Rule of Law Index.

This index measures how the rule of law is experienced and perceived worldwide based on household and expert surveys in 128 countries and jurisdictions.

 

S9. Ans.(b)

Sol. Article 16 {Article 16(1) and (2)} guarantees equality of opportunity in matters of public employment and prevents the State from discriminating against anyone in matters of employment on the grounds only of religion, race, caste, sex, descent, place of birth, place of residence or income.

 

S10. Ans.(d)

Sol. Biodegradable plastics are plastics that can be decomposed by the action of living organisms, usually microbes, into water, carbon dioxide, and biomass.

Polyhydroxyalkanoates are a class of biodegradable plastic naturally produced by various micro-organisms.

Specific types of PHAs include poly-3-hydroxybutyrate (PHB), polyhydroxyvalerate (PHV) and polyhydroxyhexanoate (PHH).

 

Read More:

West Bengal Population Facts about West Bengal 
List Of Districts in West Bengal 2022  List Of Districts in West Bengal 2022 
West Bengal Official Language  West Bengal Language 
International Airport in West Bengal  West Bengal National Parks and Wildlife Sanctuaries

 

General Knowledge MCQ in Bengali_60.1

Adda247 ইউটিউব চ্যানেল – Adda247 Youtube Channel

Adda247 টেলিগ্রাম চ্যানেল – Adda247 Telegram Channel

Adda247 Bengali Home Page Click Here
Official Website Click Here

Daily General Knowledge Quiz প্রতিদিন ADDA 247 বাংলা 10 টি করে  General Knowledge MCQ সহ Answers এবং Solution দিচ্ছে। WBCS, WBP, WBSSC, BANK, RAIL সমস্ত প্রতিযোগিতামূলক পরীক্ষার জন্য Mathematics MCQ  Solution অত্যন্ত গুরুত্বপূর্ণ। History, Geography, Physics, Chemistry, Biology, Economics, Polity এবং Daily Reasoning এর নতুন নতুন অনেক MCQ পরীক্ষার্থীদের সকল প্রতিযোগিতামূলক পরীক্ষায় সাফল্য আনতে সাহায্য করবে। প্রতিযোগিতামূলক উত্তীর্ণ হওয়ার চাবিকাঠি Mathematics এবং Reasoning। Daily Mathematics এবং Reasoning প্র্যাক্টিস যেকোনো পরীক্ষার্থীকে সাফল্যের দোরগোড়ায় পৌঁছে দেবে।General Knowledge MCQ in Bengali_70.1

 

 

Sharing is caring!

Download your free content now!

Congratulations!

General Knowledge MCQ in Bengali_90.1

মার্চ 2022 | মাসিক কারেন্ট অ্যাফেয়ার্স পিডিএফ

Download your free content now!

We have already received your details!

General Knowledge MCQ in Bengali_100.1

Please click download to receive Adda247's premium content on your email ID

Incorrect details? Fill the form again here

মার্চ 2022 | মাসিক কারেন্ট অ্যাফেয়ার্স পিডিএফ

Thank You, Your details have been submitted we will get back to you.