Bengali govt jobs   »   Daily Quiz   »   General Knowledge MCQ in Bengali

General Knowledge MCQ in Bengali for All Competitive Exam, August 3, 2022 | জেনারেল নলেজ MCQ বাংলা সমস্ত প্রতিযোগিতামূলক পরীক্ষার জন্য

General Knowledge MCQ in Bengali: Welcome to Adda 247. ADDA 247 Bengali is giving you General Knowledge MCQ in Bengali for all competitive exams including WBCS, WBSSC, WBP, WBPSC, RAIL, and BANK. Here you get ten Multiple Choice Questions and Answers with Solutions every day. Here you will find all the important questions and answers that will help you increase your knowledge and move you towards fulfilling your goals. Study these General Knowledge MCQs regularly and succeed in the exams.

General Knowledge MCQ in Bengali
Topic General Knowledge MCQ
Category Daily Quiz
Used for All Competitive Exams

 

General Knowledge MCQ in Bengali_40.1
Adda247 App in Bengali

General Knowledge MCQ | জেনারেল নলেজ MCQ

Q1. সুয়েজ খাল প্রদত্ত দেশের মধ্যে কোনটিতে অবস্থিত?

(a) সৌদি আরব

(b) সুদান

(c) মিশর

(d) জর্ডান

Q2. মধ্যযুগীয় সময়ে নির্মিত লিঙ্গরাজ মন্দিরটি কোথায়?

(a) ভুবনেশ্বর

(b) খাজুরাহো

(c) মাদুরাই

(d) মাউন্ট আবু

Q3. কোন ধরনের বনে গাছ একটি নির্দিষ্ট ঋতুতে তাদের পাতা ঝরায়?

(a) ম্যানগ্রোভ

(b) চিরসবুজ

(c) পর্ণমোচী

(d) কাঁটাযুক্ত

Q4. নিম্নলিখিতগুলির মধ্যে কে গণপরিষদের অ-কংগ্রেস সদস্য ছিলেন?

(a) জে .বি . কৃপালানি

(b) ড. বি.আর. আম্বেদকর

(c) কে.এম. মুন্সি

(d) টি .টি . কৃষ্ণমাচারী

Check More: WBCS Mains Result 2022

Q5. অলিম্পিক কাউন্সিল অফ এশিয়ার সদর দপ্তর কোথায় অবস্থিত?

(a) সিঙ্গাপুর

(b) নয়াদিল্লি

(c) বেইজিং

(d) কুয়েত সিটি

Q6. বিখ্যাত বক্সার মেরিকম কোথাকার ?

(a) মণিপুর

(b) মিজোরাম

(c) নাগাল্যান্ড

(d) ত্রিপুরা

Q7. ভারতীয় সংবিধানে রাষ্ট্রীয় নীতির নির্দেশমূলক নীতির ধারণাটি কার সংবিধান থেকে নেওয়া হয়েছে?

(a) আয়ারল্যান্ড

(b) কানাডা

(c) দক্ষিণ আফ্রিকা

(d) অস্ট্রেলিয়া

Q8. নিচের কোন অঞ্চলে আন্দিজ পর্বতমালা অবস্থিত?

(a) পশ্চিম ইউরোপ

(b) পূর্ব ইউরোপ

(c) দক্ষিণ আফ্রিকা

(d) দক্ষিণ আমেরিকা

Q9. ভারতীয় সংবিধানের কোন অনুচ্ছেদ সংখ্যালঘুদের স্বার্থ রক্ষার সাথে সম্পর্কিত?

(a) ধারা 17

(b) ধারা 29

(c) ধারা 30

(d) ধারা 31

Q10. কোন শাসক পাটলিপুত্রকে প্রথমবারের মতো রাজধানী হিসেবে বেছে নিয়েছিলেন?

(a) বিম্বিসার

(b) অজাতশত্রু

(c) উদয়ীন

(d)সিসুনাগা

Check Also: WB Police Constable Result 2022

General Knowledge MCQ in Bengali_50.1

General Knowledge MCQ Solution | জেনারেল নলেজ MCQ সমাধান

S1. Ans.(c)

Sol. The Suez Canal is an artificial sea-level waterway in Egypt, connecting the Mediterranean Sea to the Red Sea through the Isthmus of Suez. 7,000 kilometres.

The canal offers a shorter journey between the North Atlantic & northern Indian Oceans via the Mediterranean & Red seas by avoiding the South Atlantic & southern Indian oceans.

 

S2. Ans.(a)

Sol. The Lingaraja temple built during the medieval period is at Bhubaneshwar.

The Lingaraj temple is an outstanding specimen of the Orissa style of temple building.

It is about a thousand years old.

 

S3. Ans.(a)

Sol. Deciduous means “falling off at maturity” “ or “tending to fall off”. Common examples of deciduous trees include oak, maple, & hickory trees.

It is typically used in order to refer to trees or shrubs that lose their leaves seasonally most commonly during autumn.

 

S4. Ans.(b)

Sol. B R Ambedkar was a Non Congress member of Constituent Assembly.

He never joined Congress and was never part of Congress party.

 

S5. Ans.(d)

Sol. The Olympic Council of Asia (OCA) is a governing body of sports in Asia, currently with 45 member.

The headquarters of the OCA is located at Kuwait City, Kuwait.

 

S6. Ans.(a)

Sol. Mary Kom is an Indian amateur boxer, politician, and incumbent Member of Parliament, Rajya Sabha.

She is the only woman to win the World Amateur Boxing Championship six times.

Mary Kom was born in Kagathei village, Moirang Lamkhai in Churachandpur district of rural Manipur in India.

She came from a poor Kom family.

 

S7. Ans.(a)

Sol. The concept of DPSP emerged from Article 45 of the Irish Constitution.

The Directive Principles of State Policy of India are the guidelines or principles given to the institutes for governing the State of India.

These are provided in Part IV of the Indian Constitution under Article 36-51.

 

S8. Ans.(d)

Sol. Andes mountains are located in the western part of South America, streth for about 7200 kilometers from Venezuela in the north to Tierra del Fuego in the south.

 

S9. Ans.(c)

Sol. The Cultural and Educational rights, given in Articles 29 and 30, are measures to protect the rights of cultural, linguistic and religious minorities, by enabling them to conserve their heritage and protecting them against discrimination.

Article 30 confers upon the rights of all religious and linguistic minorities.

 

S10. Ans.(c)

Sol. Udayin also known as Udayabhadra was a king of Magadha in ancient India.

He shifted his capital from Rajgriha to Patliputra due to it’s central location in the empire.

 

Read More:

West Bengal Population Facts about West Bengal 
List Of Districts in West Bengal 2022  List Of Districts in West Bengal 2022 
West Bengal Official Language  West Bengal Language 
International Airport in West Bengal  West Bengal National Parks and Wildlife Sanctuaries

 

General Knowledge MCQ in Bengali_60.1

Adda247 ইউটিউব চ্যানেল – Adda247 Youtube Channel

Adda247 টেলিগ্রাম চ্যানেল – Adda247 Telegram Channel

Adda247 Bengali Home Page Click Here
Official Website Click Here

Daily General Knowledge Quiz প্রতিদিন ADDA 247 বাংলা 10 টি করে  General Knowledge MCQ সহ Answers এবং Solution দিচ্ছে। WBCS, WBP, WBSSC, BANK, RAIL সমস্ত প্রতিযোগিতামূলক পরীক্ষার জন্য Mathematics MCQ  Solution অত্যন্ত গুরুত্বপূর্ণ। History, Geography, Physics, Chemistry, Biology, Economics, Polity এবং Daily Reasoning এর নতুন নতুন অনেক MCQ পরীক্ষার্থীদের সকল প্রতিযোগিতামূলক পরীক্ষায় সাফল্য আনতে সাহায্য করবে। প্রতিযোগিতামূলক উত্তীর্ণ হওয়ার চাবিকাঠি Mathematics এবং Reasoning। Daily Mathematics এবং Reasoning প্র্যাক্টিস যেকোনো পরীক্ষার্থীকে সাফল্যের দোরগোড়ায় পৌঁছে দেবে।General Knowledge MCQ in Bengali_70.1

 

 

Sharing is caring!

Download your free content now!

Congratulations!

General Knowledge MCQ in Bengali_90.1

মার্চ 2022 | মাসিক কারেন্ট অ্যাফেয়ার্স পিডিএফ

Download your free content now!

We have already received your details!

General Knowledge MCQ in Bengali_100.1

Please click download to receive Adda247's premium content on your email ID

Incorrect details? Fill the form again here

মার্চ 2022 | মাসিক কারেন্ট অ্যাফেয়ার্স পিডিএফ

Thank You, Your details have been submitted we will get back to you.