Bengali govt jobs   »   General Knowledge MCQ in Bengali   »   General Knowledge MCQ in Bengali

General Knowledge MCQ in Bengali (কারেন্ট অ্যাফেয়ার্স MCQ বাংলা) for WBCS| February 09,2022

General Knowledge MCQ in Bengali(জেনারেল নলেজ MCQ বাংলা): আড্ডা 247এ আপনাকে স্বাগত। WBCS, WBSSC, WBP, WBPSC, RAIL, BANK ইত্যাদি সকল প্রতিযোগিতামূলক পরীক্ষার জন্য ADDA 247 বাংলার তরফ থেকে রইল General Knowledge MCQ।প্রতিদিন থাকছে দশটি করে Multiple Choice Question এবং এর Solution সহ Answer।

জেনারেল নলেজ MCQ (General Knowledge MCQ)

Q1. সিন্ধু নদীর উৎপত্তিস্থল:

(a) হিন্দুকুশ রেঞ্জ

(b) হিমালয় পর্বতমালা

(c) কারাকোরাম রেঞ্জ

(d) কৈলাস রেঞ্জ

Q2. ওহাবিরা ছিল ________ ধর্মান্ধ।

(a) হিন্দু

(b) মুসলিম

(c) খ্রিস্টান

(d) শিখ

Q3. বোম্বেতে সেবা সদনের প্রতিষ্ঠাতা কে ছিলেন?

(a) শিব নারায়ণ অগ্নিহোত্রী

(b) রমাবাই রানাডে

(c) আর.জি. ভান্ডারকর

(d) বি.কে. জয়কর

Q4. থিওসফিক্যাল সোসাইটি মার্কিন যুক্তরাষ্ট্রে প্রতিষ্ঠিত হয়েছিল কে?

(a) এ ও. হিউম

(b) ড. অ্যানি বেসান্ট

(c) ম্যাডাম ব্লাভাটস্কি এবং ওলকট

(d) তিলক এবং গোখলে

Check More: ICAR Free Study Materials : Mathematics Capsule

Q5. রাজা রাম মোহন রায় সম্পর্কিত নিম্নলিখিত বিবৃতিগুলি বিবেচনা করুন:

  1. তিনি বিধবা পুনর্বিবাহের পক্ষে ছিলেন
  2. তিনি সতীদাহ প্রথার বিলোপের জন্য জোরালোভাবে সমর্থন করেছিলেন
  3. তিনি ইংরেজি শিক্ষার প্রসারের পক্ষে ছিলেন

(a) শুধুমাত্র 1 টি

(b) 1 এবং 2

(c) 2 এবং 3

(d) 1, 2 এবং 3

Q6. নিম্নলিখিত গভর্নর জেনারেলদের মধ্যে কে ভারতের চুক্তিবদ্ধ সিভিল সার্ভিস তৈরি করেছিলেন যা পরে ভারতীয় সিভিল সার্ভিস নামে পরিচিত হয়?

(a) ওয়ারেন হেস্টিংস

(b) ওয়েলেসলি

(c) কর্নওয়ালিস

(d) উইলিয়াম বেন্টিঙ্ক

Q7. সরকারের আইন প্রণয়ন কর্তৃপক্ষকে কী বলা হয়?

(a) আইনসভা

(b) নির্বাহী

(c) বিচার বিভাগ

(d) উপরের কোনটি নয়

Q8. ভারতীয় সংবিধানের আর্টিকেল 41 “কাজ করার অধিকার, শিক্ষার অধিকার এবং নির্দিষ্ট কিছু ক্ষেত্রে জনসাধারণের সহায়তা” নিয়ে আলোচনা করা হয়েছে?

(a) কেন্দ্রীয় সরকার

(b) ডিরেক্টিভ প্রিন্সিপাল অফ স্টেট পলিসি

(c) রাজ্য সরকার

(d) ভারতীয় নাগরিকের মৌলিক অধিকার

Q9. নিচের কোন অঞ্চলটি কয়লা ভান্ডারে সবচেয়ে বেশি সমৃদ্ধ?

(a) ব্রহ্মপুত্র উপত্যকা

(b) দামোদর উপত্যকা

(c) মহানদী উপত্যকা

(d) গোদাবরী উপত্যকা

Q10. দিল্লির জাতীয় রাজধানী অঞ্চলের উল্লেখ পাওয়া যায়

(a) আর্টিকেল 239A

(b) আর্টিকেল 239AA

(c) আর্টিকেল 239B

(d) আর্টিকেল 239BB

Check Now: West Bengal Audit and Accounts Service Job Profile and Salary Structure 2022

General Knowledge MCQ Solution

S1. Ans.(d)

Sol. Indus River originates in Tibet in northern slopes of Mount Kailash near lake Mansarovar. Running via Ladakh, it enters into Pakistan through Gilgit-Baltistan and ends in Arabian Sea near Karachi.

S2.Ans.(b)

Sol. Wahhabism  is an Islamic doctrine and religious movement founded by Muhammad ibn Abd al-Wahhab. It has been variously described as an Islamic “reform movement” to restore “pure monotheistic worship” by devotees.

S3.Ans.(b)

Sol. Ramabai Ranade was a pioneer of the modern women’s movement in India and outside. She was the founder and president of the “Seva Sadan”, which is the most successful of all Indian women’s institution and is attended by thousands of women.

S4.Ans.(c)

Sol. The Theosophical Society was officially formed in New York City, United States, on 17 November 1875 by Helena Petrovna Blavatsky, Colonel Henry Steel Olcott, William Quan Judge, and others. It was self-described as an unsectarian body of seekers after Truth, who endeavour to promote Brotherhood and strive to serve humanity.

S5.Ans.(d)

Sol. Raja Ram Mohan was the founder of the Brahmo Sabha movement in 1828, which engendered the Brahmo Samaj, an influential socio-religious reform movement.His influence was apparent in the fields of politics, public administration and education as well as religion. He was known for his efforts to establish the abolishment of the practice of sati.
S6.Ans.(c)

Sol.  The civil services were reformed and modernised by Lord Cornwallis and hence he is called the “Father of Indian Civil Service”.

S7.Ans(a)

Sol.Legislature of the Union, which is called Parliament, consists of the President and two Houses, known as Council of States (Rajya Sabha) and House of the People (Lok Sabha) is law making authority of government.

S8. Ans.(b)

Sol.Article 41 of the Indian Constitution “Right to work, to education and to public assistance in certain cases” deals with the directive principles of state policy.

S9. Ans.(b)

Sol. Damodar Valley region is most rich in coal deposits.

S10.Ans.(b)

Sol. Article 239AA of the Constitution of India granted Special Status to Delhi among Union Territories (UTs) in the year 1991 through 69th constitutional amendment by the Parliament .

Read More :

WBPSC Clerkship Preliminary Exam 2022 Previous Year Question Paper

Kolkata Police  Recruitment 2022 Eligibility Criteria

 West Bengal Co-Operative Service Commission Exam 2022 Postponed 

WBCS 2021 Notification (WBCS 2021 বিজ্ঞপ্তি)

পশ্চিমবঙ্গ পুলিশ  কনস্টেবল রেজাল্ট 2021

Kolkata Police Syllabus 2022 Download PDF Click here

 

General Knowledge MCQ in Bengali_40.1

 

Daily General Knowledge Quiz প্রতিদিন ADDA 247 বাংলা 10 টি করে  General Knowledge MCQ সহ Answers এবং Solution দিচ্ছে। WBCS, WBP, WBSSC, BANK, RAIL সমস্ত প্রতিযোগিতামূলক পরীক্ষার জন্য Mathematics MCQ  Solution অত্যন্ত গুরুত্বপূর্ণ। History, Geography, Physics, Chemistry, Biology, Economics, Polity এবং Daily Reasoning এর নতুন নতুন অনেক MCQ পরীক্ষার্থীদের সকল প্রতিযোগিতামূলক পরীক্ষায় সাফল্য আনতে সাহায্য করবে। প্রতিযোগিতামূলক উত্তীর্ণ হওয়ার চাবিকাঠি Mathematics এবং Reasoning। Daily Mathematics এবং Reasoning প্র্যাক্টিস যেকোনো পরীক্ষার্থীকে সাফল্যের দোরগোড়ায় পৌঁছে দেবে।

Adda247 ইউটিউব চ্যানেল – Adda247 Youtube Channel

Adda247 টেলিগ্রাম চ্যানেল – Adda247 Telegram Channel

 

General Knowledge MCQ in Bengali_50.1

Sharing is caring!

Congratulations!

মার্চ 2022 | মাসিক কারেন্ট অ্যাফেয়ার্স পিডিএফ

Download your free content now!

We have already received your details.

Please click download to receive Adda247's premium content on your email ID

Incorrect details? Fill the form again here

মার্চ 2022 | মাসিক কারেন্ট অ্যাফেয়ার্স পিডিএফ

Thank You, Your details have been submitted we will get back to you.