Bengali govt jobs   »   Daily Quiz   »   General Knowledge MCQ in Bengali

General Knowledge MCQ in Bengali(জেনারেল নলেজ MCQ বাংলা) for WBCS | January 07,2022

General Knowledge MCQ in Bengali(জেনারেল নলেজ MCQ বাংলা): আড্ডা 247এ আপনাকে স্বাগত। WBCS, WBSSC, WBP, WBPSC, RAIL, BANK ইত্যাদি সকল প্রতিযোগিতামূলক পরীক্ষার জন্য ADDA 247 বাংলার তরফ থেকে রইল General Knowledge MCQ।প্রতিদিন থাকছে দশটি করে Multiple Choice Question এবং এর Solution সহ Answer।

জেনারেল নলেজ MCQ (General Knowledge MCQ)

Q1. নিচের কোনটি কম্পিউটারের মস্তিষ্ক নামেও পরিচিত?

(a) CPU

(b) ALU

(c) মাদারবোর্ড

(d) কীবোর্ড

Q2. সোডা ওয়াটার আবিষ্কার করেন

(a) তিভাদার পুস্কাস

(b) জোসেফ প্রিস্টলে

(c) পেট্রাচে পোয়েনারু

(d) জেমস লিওনার্ড প্লিম্পটন

Q3. ত্বকের বাইরের স্তর হল

(a) এপিডার্মিস

(b) ডার্মিস

(c) টিস্যু

(d) হাইপোডার্মিস

Q4. নিচের কোন উদ্ভিদের মূল নোডিউল আছে?

(a) লেগুমিনাস উদ্ভিদ

(b) পরজীবী উদ্ভিদ

(c) এপিফাইটিক উদ্ভিদ

(d) জলজ উদ্ভিদ

Check More: SEBI Grade A Notification 2022 Out, Apply for 120 Posts

Q5. আর্থ-ওয়ার্ম কোন ফাইলামের অন্তর্গত

(a) প্রোটোজোয়া

(b) Cnidaria

(c) অ্যানেলিডা

(d) মোলুস্কা

Q6. প্রোটনের ভর এবং ________ এর ভর একই।

(a) নিউট্রন

(b) ইলেকট্রন

(c) আইসোপ্রোন

(d) আলফা কণা

Q7. নিচের কোন প্রক্রিয়া ব্যবহার করে দ্রবণ থেকে দ্রাবককে আলাদা করা যায়?

(a) অবক্ষেপণ

(b) বাষ্পীভবন

(c) পরিস্রাবণ

(d) ঘনীভবন

Q8. যন্তর মন্তরে আছে

(a) নয়াদিল্লি

(b) আসাম

(c) বিহার

(d) গুজরাট

Q9. সালজবার্গ উৎসব কোন দেশে অনুষ্ঠিত হয়?

(a) ইতালি

(b) অস্ট্রিয়া

(c) অস্ট্রেলিয়া

(d) স্পেন

Q10. একটি দেশে জন্মহার হিসাবে কোনটিকে সংজ্ঞায়িত করা হয়

(a) 1 বছরে প্রতি 100 জনে জন্মের সংখ্যা

(b) 1 বছরে প্রতি 1000 জনে জন্মের সংখ্যা

(c) 1 বছরে প্রতি কিলোমিটার এলাকায় জন্মের সংখ্যা

(d) 1 বছরে প্রতি 100 কিলোমিটার এলাকায় জন্মের সংখ্যা

Check Also: Assam PSC Forest Ranger Officer Recruitment 50 Post Available

General Knowledge MCQ Solution

S1. Ans.(a)

Sol.A central processing unit (CPU) is the electronic circuitry within a computer that carries out the instructions of a computer program by performing the basic arithmetic, logical, control and input/output (I/O) operations specified by the instructions.

 

S2. Ans.(b)

Sol.Carbonated water was invented by William Brownrigg circa 1740. It was invented independently by Joseph Priestley in 1767 when he discovered a method of infusing water with carbon dioxide after suspending a bowl of water above a beer vat at a brewery in Leeds, England.

 

S3. Ans.(a)

Sol.The epidermis is the outer layer of the three layers that make up the skin, the inner layers being the dermis and hypodermis.

 

S4. Ans.(a)

Sol. Leguminous, belonging to legumes, or to the leguminous Family. It feeds on Bird’s-foot Trefoil and other leguminous plants. leguminous trees are preferred because they conserve the nitrogen in the soil.

 

S5. Ans.(c)

Sol.The annelids (Annelida, from Latin anellus, “little ring”), also known as the ringed worms or segmented worms, are a large phylum, with over 22,000 extant species including ragworms, earthworms, and leeches.

 

S6. Ans.(a)

Sol.Protons and neutrons have almost the same mass, while the electron is approximately 2000 times lighter. Protons and electrons carry charges of equal magnitude, but opposite charge. Neutrons carry no charge (they are neutral).

 

S7. Ans.(b)

Sol.Evaporation is a type of vaporization, that occurs on the surface of a liquid as it changes into the gaseous phase.

 

S8. Ans.(a)

Sol.Jantar Mantar is located in the modern city of New Delhi. It consists of 13 architectural astronomy instruments. The site is one of five built by Maharaja Jai Singh II of Jaipur.

 

S9. Ans.(b)

Sol.The Salzburg Festival is a prominent festival of music and drama established in 1920. It is held each summer within the Austrian town of Salzburg, the birthplace of Wolfgang Amadeus Mozart.

 

S10. Ans.(b)

Sol.The birth rate (along with mortality and migration rate) are used to calculate population growth. The crude birth rate is the number of live births per year per 1,000 midyear population Another term used interchangeably with birth rate is natality.

Check Also:

West Bengal Static GK Practice Set-1

Official Language Act PDF Download

পশ্চিমবঙ্গের মুখ্যমন্ত্রীর তালিকা

WBCS পরীক্ষার তারিখ 2022

West Bengal Government Job

 

General Knowledge MCQ in Bengali(জেনারেল নলেজ MCQ বাংলা)_40.1
wbcs mahapack :Best WBCS Online Coaching

Daily General Knowledge Quiz প্রতিদিন ADDA 247 বাংলা 10 টি করে  General Knowledge MCQ সহ Answers এবং Solution দিচ্ছে। WBCS, WBP, WBSSC, BANK, RAIL সমস্ত প্রতিযোগিতামূলক পরীক্ষার জন্য Mathematics MCQ  Solution অত্যন্ত গুরুত্বপূর্ণ। History, Geography, Physics, Chemistry, Biology, Economics, Polity এবং Daily Reasoning এর নতুন নতুন অনেক MCQ পরীক্ষার্থীদের সকল প্রতিযোগিতামূলক পরীক্ষায় সাফল্য আনতে সাহায্য করবে। প্রতিযোগিতামূলক উত্তীর্ণ হওয়ার চাবিকাঠি Mathematics এবং Reasoning। Daily Mathematics এবং Reasoning প্র্যাক্টিস যেকোনো পরীক্ষার্থীকে সাফল্যের দোরগোড়ায় পৌঁছে দেবে।

Watch More on YouTube:

Adda247 ইউটিউব চ্যানেল – Adda247 Youtube Channel

Adda247 টেলিগ্রাম চ্যানেল – Adda247 Telegram Channel

 

 

.

Sharing is caring!

Download your free content now!

Congratulations!

General Knowledge MCQ in Bengali(জেনারেল নলেজ MCQ বাংলা)_60.1

জানুয়ারী 2023 | মাসিক কারেন্ট অ্যাফেয়ার্স পিডিএফ

Download your free content now!

We have already received your details!

General Knowledge MCQ in Bengali(জেনারেল নলেজ MCQ বাংলা)_70.1

Please click download to receive Adda247's premium content on your email ID

Incorrect details? Fill the form again here

জানুয়ারী 2023 | মাসিক কারেন্ট অ্যাফেয়ার্স পিডিএফ

Thank You, Your details have been submitted we will get back to you.