General Knowledge MCQ in Bengali(জেনারেল নলেজ MCQ বাংলা)_00.1
Bengali govt jobs   »   Daily Quiz   »   General Knowledge MCQ in Bengali

General Knowledge MCQ in Bengali(জেনারেল নলেজ MCQ বাংলা) for WBCS | January 06,2022

General Knowledge MCQ in Bengali(জেনারেল নলেজ MCQ বাংলা): আড্ডা 247এ আপনাকে স্বাগত। WBCS, WBSSC, WBP, WBPSC, RAIL, BANK ইত্যাদি সকল প্রতিযোগিতামূলক পরীক্ষার জন্য ADDA 247 বাংলার তরফ থেকে রইল General Knowledge MCQ।প্রতিদিন থাকছে দশটি করে Multiple Choice Question এবং এর Solution সহ Answer।

জেনারেল নলেজ MCQ (General Knowledge MCQ)

Q1. সূর্যালোকের সংস্পর্শে এলে _________ ফসজিনে রূপান্তরিত হয়।

(a) ক্লোরোফর্ম

(b) অ্যাসিটোন

(c) বেনজিন

(d) প্রোপিলিন

Q2. বেনজিন কে আবিষ্কার করেন?

(a) হাল অ্যাঙ্গার

(b) মাইকেল ফ্যারাডে

(c) ব্রুস আমেস

(d) নিকোলাস অ্যাপার্ট

Q3. গেটওয়ে অফ ইন্ডিয়া কোথায় অবস্থিত?

(a) গুজরাট

(b) দিল্লি

(c) মুম্বাই

(d) জয়পুর

Q4. ভাংড়া কোথাকার একটি লোকনৃত্য

(a) অরুণাচল প্রদেশ

(c) পাঞ্জাব

(b) আসাম

(d) নাগাল্যান্ড

Check Also: WBCS Exam Date 2022

Q5. ভারসাম্য মূল্যে

(a) চাহিদাকৃত পরিমাণ সরবরাহকৃত পরিমাণের সমান

(b) চাহিদার পরিমাণ সরবরাহকৃত পরিমাণের চেয়ে বেশি

(c) চাহিদার স্থিতিস্থাপকতা সরবরাহের স্থিতিস্থাপকতার সমান

(d) চাহিদার মূল্য স্থিতিস্থাপকতা হল অবিছিন্নতা

Q6. অটোমোবাইল নিষ্কাশন থেকে নির্গত গ্যাসগুলির মধ্যে কোনটি বিষাক্ত?

(a) কার্বন মনোক্সাইড

(b) কার্বন ডাই অক্সাইড

(c) হাইড্রোকার্বন

(d) সালফার ডাই অক্সাইড

Q7. মলিবডেনাইট কিসের একটি আকরিক/খনিজ

(a) মলিবডেনাম

(b) নিকেল

(c) রূপা

(d) টিন

Q8. কোন রাজ্য জেল ওয়ার্ডেন হিসাবে ট্রান্সজেন্ডারদের নিয়োগের সিদ্ধান্ত নিয়েছে?

(a) উত্তরাখণ্ড

(b) তামিলনাড়ু

(c) কেরালা

(d) ওড়িশা

Q9. বিষুব দিন কি?

(a) যখন দিন রাতের চেয়ে ছোট হয়

(b) যখন দিনটি বছরের দীর্ঘতম হয়

(c) যখন রাতের চেয়ে দিন বড় হয়

(d) যখন দিন ও রাত সমান হয়

Q10. ভারতের বৃহত্তম কেন্দ্রশাসিত অঞ্চল কোনটি?

(a) গোয়া

(b) আন্দামান ও নিকোবর দ্বীপপুঞ্জ

(c) পুদুচেরি

(d) চণ্ডীগড়

Check More: IBPS PO Prelims Result 2021 out

General Knowledge MCQ Solution

S1. Ans.(a)

Sol.Phosgene (COCl2) is a toxic gas/liquid used as a chemical warfare agent during WWI. Phosgene can form in chloroform as it is exposed to oxygen and amounts of UV light (although UV light is not always necessary if catalytic contaminants are present). Phosgene has a characteristic odor of cut hay.

 

S2. Ans.(b)

Sol. Benzene was first discovered by the English scientist Michael Faraday in 1825 in illuminating gas.

 

S3. Ans.(c)

Sol.The Gateway of India is an arch monument built during the 20th century in Bombay(now Mumbai), India. The monument was erected to commemorate the landing of King George V and Queen Mary at Apollo Bunder on their visit to India in 1911.

 

S4. Ans.(b)

Sol.Bhangra, folk dance and music of the Punjab (northwestern India and northeastern Pakistan) and the popular music genre that emerged from it in the mid-to-late 20th century.

 

S5. Ans.(a)

Sol.The equilibrium price is the market price where the quantity of goods supplied is equal to the quantity of goods demanded. This is the point at which the demand and supply curves in the market intersect.

 

S6. Ans.(a)

Sol.CO is found in fumes produced any time you burn fuel in cars or trucks, small engines, stoves, lanterns, grills, fireplaces, gas ranges, or furnaces. CO can build up indoors and poison people and animals who breathe it.Carbon monoxide is a colorless, odorless, and tasteless gas that is slightly less dense than air. It is toxic to hemoglobic animals when encountered in concentrations above about 35 ppm.

 

S7. Ans.(a)

Sol.Molybdenite is the most important ore of the metal molybdenum. Molybdenite is currently being researched as a possible replacement semiconductor for silicon in transistors in electronic chips.

 

S8. Ans.(d)

Sol.The Odisha government has decided to recruit members of transgender community as warders in jails of the State

 

S9. Ans.(d)

Sol.An equinox is commonly regarded as the moment the plane of Earth’s equator passes through the center of the Sun’s disk, which occurs twice each year, around 20 March and 22-23 September(when the sun shines directly on the equator and the length of day and night is nearly equal).

 

S10. Ans.(b)

Sol. Andaman & Nicobar Islands is a group of 572 islands / islets and the largest union territory in India with an area of 8,249 sq km.

Check Also:

West Bengal Static GK Practice Set-1

Official Language Act PDF Download

পশ্চিমবঙ্গের মুখ্যমন্ত্রীর তালিকা

WBCS পরীক্ষার তারিখ 2022

West Bengal Government Job

 

General Knowledge MCQ in Bengali(জেনারেল নলেজ MCQ বাংলা)_50.1
wbcs mahapack :Best WBCS Online Coaching

Daily General Knowledge Quiz প্রতিদিন ADDA 247 বাংলা 10 টি করে  General Knowledge MCQ সহ Answers এবং Solution দিচ্ছে। WBCS, WBP, WBSSC, BANK, RAIL সমস্ত প্রতিযোগিতামূলক পরীক্ষার জন্য Mathematics MCQ  Solution অত্যন্ত গুরুত্বপূর্ণ। History, Geography, Physics, Chemistry, Biology, Economics, Polity এবং Daily Reasoning এর নতুন নতুন অনেক MCQ পরীক্ষার্থীদের সকল প্রতিযোগিতামূলক পরীক্ষায় সাফল্য আনতে সাহায্য করবে। প্রতিযোগিতামূলক উত্তীর্ণ হওয়ার চাবিকাঠি Mathematics এবং Reasoning। Daily Mathematics এবং Reasoning প্র্যাক্টিস যেকোনো পরীক্ষার্থীকে সাফল্যের দোরগোড়ায় পৌঁছে দেবে।

Watch More on YouTube:

Adda247 ইউটিউব চ্যানেল – Adda247 Youtube Channel

Adda247 টেলিগ্রাম চ্যানেল – Adda247 Telegram Channel

 

 

Sharing is caring!

ডিসেম্বর 2021 | মাসিক কারেন্ট অ্যাফেয়ার্স পিডিএফ

×

Download success!

Thanks for downloading the guide. For similar guides, free study material, quizzes, videos and job alerts you can download the Adda247 app from play store.

Thank You, Your details have been submitted we will get back to you.
Was this page helpful?
Join India's largest learning destination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizzes
  • Subject-Wise Quizzes
  • Current Affairs
  • Previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Login

OR

Forgot Password?

Join India's largest learning destination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizzes
  • Subject-Wise Quizzes
  • Current Affairs
  • Previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Sign Up

OR
Join India's largest learning destination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizzes
  • Subject-Wise Quizzes
  • Current Affairs
  • Previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Forgot Password

Enter the email address associated with your account, and we'll email you an OTP to verify it's you.


Join India's largest learning destination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizzes
  • Subject-Wise Quizzes
  • Current Affairs
  • Previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Enter OTP

Please enter the OTP sent to
/6


Did not recive OTP?

Resend in 60s

Join India's largest learning destination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizzes
  • Subject-Wise Quizzes
  • Current Affairs
  • Previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Change Password



Join India's largest learning destination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizzes
  • Subject-Wise Quizzes
  • Current Affairs
  • Previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Almost there

Please enter your phone no. to proceed
+91

Join India's largest learning destination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizzes
  • Subject-Wise Quizzes
  • Current Affairs
  • Previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Enter OTP

Please enter the OTP sent to Edit Number


Did not recive OTP?

Resend 60

By skipping this step you will not recieve any free content avalaible on adda247, also you will miss onto notification and job alerts

Are you sure you want to skip this step?

By skipping this step you will not recieve any free content avalaible on adda247, also you will miss onto notification and job alerts

Are you sure you want to skip this step?