Bengali govt jobs   »   Daily Quiz   »   General Knowledge MCQ in Bengali

General Knowledge MCQ in Bengali(জেনারেল নলেজ MCQ বাংলা) for WBCS | April 06,2022

General Knowledge MCQ in Bengali(জেনারেল নলেজ MCQ বাংলা): আড্ডা 247এ আপনাকে স্বাগত। WBCS, WBSSC, WBP, WBPSC, RAIL, BANK ইত্যাদি সকল প্রতিযোগিতামূলক পরীক্ষার জন্য ADDA 247 বাংলার তরফ থেকে রইল General Knowledge MCQ।প্রতিদিন থাকছে দশটি করে Multiple Choice Question এবং এর Solution সহ Answer।

General Knowledge MCQ in Bengali_40.1

জেনারেল নলেজ MCQ (General Knowledge MCQ)

 

 

Q1. শেখ নিজামুদ্দিন আউলিয়ার দরগা অবস্থিত

(a) আগ্রা

(b) আজমীর

(c) দিল্লি

(d) ফতেহপুর

Q2. ক্যানিংয়ের জন্য টমেটো ফল সংগ্রহ করা হয়

(a)  পরিপক্ক সবুজ পর্যায়

(b) লাল পাকা পর্যায়

(c) অপরিণত সবুজ পর্যায়

(d) অর্ধ-পাকা/গোলাপী পর্যায়

Q3. নিচের মধ্যে কে ‘ট্রাস্টিশিপ’ ধারণাটি উত্থাপন করেছিলেন?

(a) এম.এন রায়

(b) অরবিন্দ ঘোষ

(c) মহাত্মা গান্ধী

(d) জি কে গোখলে

Q4. নিচের কোন বাঁধটি চম্বল নদীর উপর নির্মিত হয়েছে?

(a) গান্ধী সাগর বাঁধ

(b) জওহর সাগর বাঁধ

(c) কোটা ব্যারেজ

(d) উপরের সব

Check More: FCI Assistant Recruitment 2022, Apply Online for 3767 Grade 3 Posts

Q5. হলুদ রঙের শাকসবজির সমৃদ্ধ উৎস

(a) ভিটামিন এ

(b) ভিটামিন বি

(c) ভিটামিন সি

(d) ভিটামিন ডি

Q6. ‘দিওয়ান-ই-আরজ’ বিভাগের সঙ্গে যুক্ত ছিলেন

(a) রাজকীয় চিঠিপত্র

(b) বিদেশী

(c) প্রতিরক্ষা

(d) অর্থ

Q7. ভারতে পোলো খেলার প্রচলন হয়েছিল

(a) ইউনানী

(b) ব্রিটিশরা

(c) তুর্কি

(d) মুঘল

Q8. হিন্দু হারের বৃদ্ধির হারকে বোঝায়

(a) মাথাপিছু আয়

(b) জাতীয় আয়

(c) জনসংখ্যা

(d) সাক্ষরতা

Q9. শসা ফল বেশি সময় ধরে রাখার জন্য তাপমাত্রা থাকতে হবে

(a) 5°C

(b) 10°C

(c) 20°C

(d) 25°C

Q10. কালী সিন্ধু ও পার্বতী নদীর উপনদী _________

(a) চম্বল

(b) যমুনা

(c) ব্রহ্মপুত্র

(d) গঙ্গা

Read Also: List of National Waterways in India, Study Material for WBCS and Other State Exams

General Knowledge MCQ Solution

S1. Ans.(c)

Sol. Dargah of Sheikh Nizamuddin Auliya is located in Delhi.

He was an Indian Sunni Muslim scholar, Sufi saint of the Chishti Order.

He is one of the most famous Sufis from the Indian Subcontinent.

 

S2. Ans.(b)

Sol. For canning, tomatoes are harvested at Red ripe stage.

Canning is a method of food preservation in which food is processed and sealed in an airtight container (jars like Mason jars, and steel and tin cans).

 

S3. Ans.(c)

Sol. Trusteeship is a socio-economic philosophy that was propounded by Mahatma Gandhi.

It provides a means by which the wealthy people can be the trustees of trusts and look after the welfare of the people in general.

 

S4. Ans.(d)

Sol. Gandhi Sagar dam, Rana Pratap Sagar dam and Jawahar Sagar Dam and Kota barrage are the four dams built on the Chambal River.

The Chambal River is a tributary of the Yamuna River.

 

S5. Ans.(c)

Sol. Yellow coloured vegetables are rich source  of Vitamin C.

Yellow fruits and vegetables have a phytochemical called bio-flavonoid.

This has sometimes been referred to as Vitamin P. This element helps aid the breakdown of vitamin C in the body and thus provides the necessary vitamin C.

 

S6. Ans.(c)

Sol. Diwan-E-Arj was the head of the military department in the Sultanate period.

Thus, it was related to the department of Defence.

 

S7. Ans.(c)

Sol. The game of Polo was introduced in India by Turks.

Qutubuddin Aibak, a Turkic slave from Central Asia who later became the Sultan of Delhi died an accidental death during a game of polo in Lahore.

 

S8. Ans.(b)

Sol. The Hindu rate of growth is a term used by advocates of liberalisation.

It refers to the lower annual growth rate of the economy of India (National Income) before the economic reforms of 1991.

The term was coined by Indian economist Raj Krishna.

 

S9. Ans.(b)

Sol. For longer storage of cucumber fruits,  Ideal storage condition for cucumber should be 50 to 54°F or 10-12℃.

 

S10. Ans.(a)

Sol. The River Chambal and its tributaries Kali Sindh and Parbati.

The other tributaries of the Chambal include Shipra, Choti Kalisindh, Sivanna, Retam, Ansar, Kalisindh, Banas etc.

The Chambal River is a tributary of the Yamuna River in Central and Northen India.

Read more :

West Bengal Population Facts about West Bengal 
List Of Districts in West Bengal 2022  List Of Districts in West Bengal 2022 
West Bengal Official Language  West Bengal Language 
International Airport in West Bengal  West Bengal National Parks and Wildlife Sanctuaries 

 

General Knowledge MCQ in Bengali_50.1

 

Daily General Knowledge Quiz প্রতিদিন ADDA 247 বাংলা 10 টি করে  General Knowledge MCQ সহ Answers এবং Solution দিচ্ছে। WBCS, WBP, WBSSC, BANK, RAIL সমস্ত প্রতিযোগিতামূলক পরীক্ষার জন্য Mathematics MCQ  Solution অত্যন্ত গুরুত্বপূর্ণ। History, Geography, Physics, Chemistry, Biology, Economics, Polity এবং Daily Reasoning এর নতুন নতুন অনেক MCQ পরীক্ষার্থীদের সকল প্রতিযোগিতামূলক পরীক্ষায় সাফল্য আনতে সাহায্য করবে। প্রতিযোগিতামূলক উত্তীর্ণ হওয়ার চাবিকাঠি Mathematics এবং Reasoning। Daily Mathematics এবং Reasoning প্র্যাক্টিস যেকোনো পরীক্ষার্থীকে সাফল্যের দোরগোড়ায় পৌঁছে দেবে।

Adda247 ইউটিউব চ্যানেল – Adda247 Youtube Channel

Adda247 টেলিগ্রাম চ্যানেল – Adda247 Telegram Channel

General Knowledge MCQ in Bengali_60.1

 

Sharing is caring!

Congratulations!

মার্চ 2022 | মাসিক কারেন্ট অ্যাফেয়ার্স পিডিএফ

Download your free content now!

We have already received your details.

Please click download to receive Adda247's premium content on your email ID

Incorrect details? Fill the form again here

মার্চ 2022 | মাসিক কারেন্ট অ্যাফেয়ার্স পিডিএফ

Thank You, Your details have been submitted we will get back to you.