General Knowledge MCQ in Bengali(জেনারেল নলেজ MCQ বাংলা)_00.1
Bengali govt jobs   »   Daily Quiz   »   General Knowledge MCQ in Bengali

General Knowledge MCQ in Bengali(জেনারেল নলেজ MCQ বাংলা) for WBCS | January 05,2022

General Knowledge MCQ in Bengali(জেনারেল নলেজ MCQ বাংলা): আড্ডা 247এ আপনাকে স্বাগত। WBCS, WBSSC, WBP, WBPSC, RAIL, BANK ইত্যাদি সকল প্রতিযোগিতামূলক পরীক্ষার জন্য ADDA 247 বাংলার তরফ থেকে রইল General Knowledge MCQ।প্রতিদিন থাকছে দশটি করে Multiple Choice Question এবং এর Solution সহ Answer।

জেনারেল নলেজ MCQ (General Knowledge MCQ)

Q1. ব্যাংক ফর ইন্টারন্যাশনাল সেটেলমেন্টস (BIS) এর প্রধান কার্যালয় নিচের কোন শহরে অবস্থিত?

(a) ওয়াশিংটন ডি.সি

(b) জেনেভা, সুইজারল্যান্ড

(c) বাসেল, সুইজারল্যান্ড

(d) নিউ ইয়র্ক সিটি, মার্কিন যুক্তরাষ্ট্র

Q2. গাম্বিয়া প্রজাতন্ত্রের মুদ্রা কি?

(a) ক্রুন

(b) দলসি

(c) গুলট্রাম

(d) পুলা

Q3. পান্না ন্যাশনাল পার্ক ভারতের কোন রাজ্য/কেন্দ্রশাসিত অঞ্চল এ অবস্থিত?

(a) মধ্যপ্রদেশ

(b)আসাম

(c) ওড়িশা

(d) হিমাচল প্রদেশ

Q4. ঝুমর নিচের কোন রাজ্যের লোকনৃত্য?

(a) ওড়িশা

(b) অন্ধ্র প্রদেশ

(c) অরুণাচল প্রদেশ

(d) মহারাষ্ট্র

Check More: SSC JE 2022:Syllabus and Exam Pattern

Q5. চেরুথোনি বাঁধ নিচের কোন রাজ্যে অবস্থিত?

(a) কর্ণাটক

(b) তামিলনাড়ু

(c) কেরালা

(d) মহারাষ্ট্র

Q6. পাল বংশের প্রথম শাসক কে ছিলেন?

(a) গোপাল

(b) বিব্যনাথন

(c) ধর্মপাল

(d) ভাস্করন

Q7. বৈদ্যুতিক লোহা কে আবিষ্কার করেন?

(a) উইলিয়াম ফ্রিজ-গ্রিন

(b) আর্থার ফ্রাই

(c) হেনরি ডব্লিউ সিলি

(d) অটো ফন গুয়েরিক

Q8. _____ আয়নাটি দন্তচিকিৎসক দাঁতের সমস্ত বিবরণ খতিয়ে দেখতে ব্যবহার করে।

(a) অর্ধবৃত্তাকার

(b) শঙ্কুযুক্ত

(c) উত্তল

(d) অবতল

Q9. পৃথিবীর গভীরতম ট্রেঞ্চ (সমুদ্রে খাড়া নিচু জায়গা) কোনটি?

(a) শন ট্রেঞ্চ

(b) মারিয়ানা ট্রেঞ্চ

(c) আরবিক ট্রেঞ্চ

(d) সিসম ট্রেঞ্চ

Q10. কলিঙ্গ যুদ্ধ ______এ সংঘটিত হয়েছিল।

(a) 161 BC

(b) 261 BC

(c) 361 BC

(d) 461 BC

General Knowledge MCQ Solution

S1. Ans.(c)

Sol. The BIS is owned by 60 central banks, representing countries from around the world that together account for about 95% of world GDP.The BIS was established in 1930. Its head office is in Basel, Switzerland and it has two representative offices: in Hong Kong SAR and in Mexico City.

 

S2.  Ans.(b)

Sol. The Gambia officially the Republic of The Gambia, is a country in West Africa that is almost entirely surrounded by Senegal with the exception of its western coastline along the Atlantic Ocean. It is the smallest country within mainland Africa.

 

S3. Ans.(a)

Sol. Panna National Park is a national park located in Panna and Chhatarpur districts of Madhya Pradesh in India. It has an area of 542.67 km2 (209.53 sq mi).

 

S4. Ans.(a)

Sol. The Jhumair is a folk dance of North Odisha and Western Odisha. It is performed during harvest season and Festivals.

 

S5. Ans.(c)

Sol. Cheruthoni Dam is the largest concrete gravity dam in Kerala, is located close to Idukki arch dam. It is the third highest dam in India with a 454 feet-high across River Cheruthoni.

 

S6. Ans.(a)

Sol.Pala dynasty, ruling dynasty in Bihar and Bengal, India, from the 8th to the 12th century. Its founder, Gopala, was a local chieftain who rose to power in the mid-8th century during a period of anarchy.

 

S7. Ans.(c)

Sol.The first known use of heated metal to “iron” clothes is known to have occurred in China. The electric iron was invented in 1882, by Henry W. Seeley. Seeley patented his “electric flatiron” on June 6, 1882

 

S8. Ans.(d)

Sol. A mouth mirror used by dentist is concave mirror which provide magnified , upright images. These mirrors are used for various purposes such as indirect vision by dentist, retraction of cheek or soft tissues, reflecting light on desired surface etc.

 

S9. Ans (b)

Sol. The Mariana Trench or Marianas Trench is the deepest part of the world’s oceans. It is located in the western Pacific Ocean.

 

S10. Ans (b)

Sol. Kalinga War. The Kalinga War was fought in what is now India between the Maurya Empire under Ashoka and the state of Kalinga, an independent feudal kingdom located on the east coast, in the present-day state of Odisha north of Andhra Pradesh.

Read Also: SSC Syllabus 2022  For All Tiers, Download PDF

Check Also:

West Bengal Static GK Practice Set-1

Official Language Act PDF Download

পশ্চিমবঙ্গের মুখ্যমন্ত্রীর তালিকা

WBCS পরীক্ষার তারিখ 2022

West Bengal Government Job

 

General Knowledge MCQ in Bengali(জেনারেল নলেজ MCQ বাংলা)_50.1
wbcs mahapack :Best WBCS Online Coaching

Daily General Knowledge Quiz প্রতিদিন ADDA 247 বাংলা 10 টি করে  General Knowledge MCQ সহ Answers এবং Solution দিচ্ছে। WBCS, WBP, WBSSC, BANK, RAIL সমস্ত প্রতিযোগিতামূলক পরীক্ষার জন্য Mathematics MCQ  Solution অত্যন্ত গুরুত্বপূর্ণ। History, Geography, Physics, Chemistry, Biology, Economics, Polity এবং Daily Reasoning এর নতুন নতুন অনেক MCQ পরীক্ষার্থীদের সকল প্রতিযোগিতামূলক পরীক্ষায় সাফল্য আনতে সাহায্য করবে। প্রতিযোগিতামূলক উত্তীর্ণ হওয়ার চাবিকাঠি Mathematics এবং Reasoning। Daily Mathematics এবং Reasoning প্র্যাক্টিস যেকোনো পরীক্ষার্থীকে সাফল্যের দোরগোড়ায় পৌঁছে দেবে।

Watch More on YouTube:

Adda247 ইউটিউব চ্যানেল – Adda247 Youtube Channel

Adda247 টেলিগ্রাম চ্যানেল – Adda247 Telegram Channel

 

 

Sharing is caring!

নভেম্বর 2021 | মাসিক কারেন্ট অ্যাফেয়ার্স পিডিএফ

×

Download success!

Thanks for downloading the guide. For similar guides, free study material, quizzes, videos and job alerts you can download the Adda247 app from play store.

Thank You, Your details have been submitted we will get back to you.
Was this page helpful?
Join India's largest learning destination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizzes
  • Subject-Wise Quizzes
  • Current Affairs
  • Previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Login

OR

Forgot Password?

Join India's largest learning destination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizzes
  • Subject-Wise Quizzes
  • Current Affairs
  • Previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Sign Up

OR
Join India's largest learning destination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizzes
  • Subject-Wise Quizzes
  • Current Affairs
  • Previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Forgot Password

Enter the email address associated with your account, and we'll email you an OTP to verify it's you.


Join India's largest learning destination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizzes
  • Subject-Wise Quizzes
  • Current Affairs
  • Previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Enter OTP

Please enter the OTP sent to
/6


Did not recive OTP?

Resend in 60s

Join India's largest learning destination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizzes
  • Subject-Wise Quizzes
  • Current Affairs
  • Previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Change Password



Join India's largest learning destination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizzes
  • Subject-Wise Quizzes
  • Current Affairs
  • Previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Almost there

Please enter your phone no. to proceed
+91

Join India's largest learning destination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizzes
  • Subject-Wise Quizzes
  • Current Affairs
  • Previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Enter OTP

Please enter the OTP sent to Edit Number


Did not recive OTP?

Resend 60

By skipping this step you will not recieve any free content avalaible on adda247, also you will miss onto notification and job alerts

Are you sure you want to skip this step?

By skipping this step you will not recieve any free content avalaible on adda247, also you will miss onto notification and job alerts

Are you sure you want to skip this step?