Bengali govt jobs   »   General Knowledge MCQ in Bengali   »   General Knowledge MCQ in Bengali

General Knowledge MCQ in Bengali(জেনারেল নলেজ MCQ বাংলা) for WBCS | February 5,2022

General Knowledge MCQ in Bengali(জেনারেল নলেজ MCQ বাংলা): আড্ডা 247এ আপনাকে স্বাগত। WBCS, WBSSC, WBP, WBPSC, RAIL, BANK ইত্যাদি সকল প্রতিযোগিতামূলক পরীক্ষার জন্য ADDA 247 বাংলার তরফ থেকে রইল General Knowledge MCQ।প্রতিদিন থাকছে দশটি করে Multiple Choice Question এবং এর Solution সহ Answer।

জেনারেল নলেজ MCQ (General Knowledge MCQ)

Q1. জামা মসজিদ কে নির্মাণ করেন?

(a) আকবর

(b) শাহজাহান

(c) কুতুবুদ্দিন আইবক

(d) শের শাহ সুরি

Q2. পিঁপড়ার মধ্যে কোন এসিড পাওয়া যায়?

(a) ফরমিক এসিড।

(b) অক্সালিক এসিড।

(c) সালফিউরিক এসিড।

(d) অ্যাসিটিক অ্যাসিড।

Q3. ভারতের দীর্ঘতম সড়ক সুড়ঙ্গের নাম বলুন?

(a) অটল টানেল।

(b) জোজিলা টানেল।

(c) প্যাটনিটপ টানেল।

(d) জওহর টানেল।

Q4. ৮ম তফসিলে মোট কতটি ভাষা আছে?

(a) 21 .

(b) 09 .

(c) 31 .

(d) 22.

Check More: WBCS Exam 2019 Group D Results Published

Q5. ইউনিসেফের সদর দপ্তর কোথায় অবস্থিত?

(a) মালয়েশিয়া।

(b) মার্কিন যুক্তরাষ্ট্র।

(c) ফ্রান্স।

(d) u.k.

Q6. হেমিস জাতীয় উদ্যান কোথায় অবস্থিত?

(a) লাদাখ।

(b) সিয়াচিন।

(c) j এবং k।

(d) হিমাচল প্রদেশ।

Q7. পরিচ্ছন্নতা সমীক্ষা 2020-এ শীর্ষ শহর কোনটি?

(a) গোয়ালিয়র।

(b) ইন্দোর।

(c) লক্ষ্ণৌ

(d) বারাণসী।

Q8. সানভর হ্রদ কোথায় অবস্থিত?

(a) হরিয়ানা।

(b) দিল্লি।

(c) উত্তরপ্রদেশ।

(d) রাজস্থান।

Q9. যকৃতে উৎপন্ন পিত্ত কোথায় জমা হয়?

(a) গল ব্লাডার।

(b) পায়ুপথ।

(c) অন্ত্র।

(d) কিডনি।

Q10. ইন্দোনেশিয়ার রাজধানী কি?

(a) সার্বিয়া।

(b) জাকার্তা।

(c) রেঙ্গুন।

(d) কলম্বো

Check More: WBCS Prelim Results 2021-22 Out, Check Details

General Knowledge MCQ Solution

S1.Ans(b)

Sol.

  • It was built by the Mughal emperor Shah Jahan between 1650 and 1656.
  • It is the one of the largest mosques in India.

 

S2.Ans(a)

Sol.

  • Acid found in ant is Formic acid.
  • Othe name of Formic acid is :- (Methanoic acid) .

 

S3.Ans(a)

Sol.

  • PM modi inaugurated Atal tunnel at Rohtang in himachal pradesh. The 9.02 km tunnel passes through Rohtang pass and it is the longest highway tunnel in the world , connecting Manali to Lahaul- Spiti valley throughout the year.

 

S4. Ans(d)

Sol.

  • Eighth schedule of the constitution contains 22 languages-: Assamese, Bengali, Gujarati, Hindi ,kannada, Kashmiri ,Kankani, Malayalam, Manipuri, Marathi, nepali, oriya, punjabi, sanskrit sindhi, Tamil, telgu urdu , Bodo , Santhali , maithili , dogri.

 

S5.Ans(b)

Sol.

  • New York City, US.
  • Formation:-11 December 1946.
  • Head:- Henrietta H.Fore..

 

S6.Ans(a)

Sol.

  • It is a high altitude national park in Ladakh , India Globally famous for its snow leopards.
  • Ladakh is a union Territory.
  • Established in 1981.

 

S7.Ans(b)

Sol.

  • Indore has been named as India’s cleanest City for the fourth time in a row , Gujarat’s Surat emerged as India’s second cleanest City , followed by Navi Mumbai.

S8.Ans(d)

Sol.

  • The sambhar sakt Lake India’s largest inland salt lake , is located 80 km southwest of the city of Jaipur and 64 km northeast of Ajmer, Rajasthan.

 

S9.Ans(a)

Sol.

  • Bile is composed of bile acids and salts, phospholipids , cholesterol , pigments , water , and electrolyte chemicals that keep the total solution slightly alkaline.

 

S10.Ans(b)

Sol.

  • Indonesia’s capital city is located to the province of East Kalimantan on the island of Borneo..

Read More :

WBPSC Clerkship Preliminary Exam 2022 Previous Year Question Paper

Kolkata Police  Recruitment 2022 Eligibility Criteria

 West Bengal Co-Operative Service Commission Exam 2022 Postponed 

WBCS 2021 Notification (WBCS 2021 বিজ্ঞপ্তি)

পশ্চিমবঙ্গ পুলিশ  কনস্টেবল রেজাল্ট 2021

Kolkata Police Syllabus 2022 Download PDF Click here

 

General Knowledge MCQ in Bengali_40.1

Daily General Knowledge Quiz প্রতিদিন ADDA 247 বাংলা 10 টি করে  General Knowledge MCQ সহ Answers এবং Solution দিচ্ছে। WBCS, WBP, WBSSC, BANK, RAIL সমস্ত প্রতিযোগিতামূলক পরীক্ষার জন্য Mathematics MCQ  Solution অত্যন্ত গুরুত্বপূর্ণ। History, Geography, Physics, Chemistry, Biology, Economics, Polity এবং Daily Reasoning এর নতুন নতুন অনেক MCQ পরীক্ষার্থীদের সকল প্রতিযোগিতামূলক পরীক্ষায় সাফল্য আনতে সাহায্য করবে। প্রতিযোগিতামূলক উত্তীর্ণ হওয়ার চাবিকাঠি Mathematics এবং Reasoning। Daily Mathematics এবং Reasoning প্র্যাক্টিস যেকোনো পরীক্ষার্থীকে সাফল্যের দোরগোড়ায় পৌঁছে দেবে।

Adda247 ইউটিউব চ্যানেল – Adda247 Youtube Channel

Adda247 টেলিগ্রাম চ্যানেল – Adda247 Telegram Channel

 

Sharing is caring!

Congratulations!

মার্চ 2022 | মাসিক কারেন্ট অ্যাফেয়ার্স পিডিএফ

Download your free content now!

We have already received your details.

Please click download to receive Adda247's premium content on your email ID

Incorrect details? Fill the form again here

মার্চ 2022 | মাসিক কারেন্ট অ্যাফেয়ার্স পিডিএফ

Thank You, Your details have been submitted we will get back to you.
Was this page helpful?