Bengali govt jobs   »   Daily Quiz   »   General Knowledge MCQ in Bengali

General Knowledge MCQ in Bengali(জেনারেল নলেজ MCQ বাংলা) for WBCS | April 05,2022

General Knowledge MCQ in Bengali(জেনারেল নলেজ MCQ বাংলা): আড্ডা 247এ আপনাকে স্বাগত। WBCS, WBSSC, WBP, WBPSC, RAIL, BANK ইত্যাদি সকল প্রতিযোগিতামূলক পরীক্ষার জন্য ADDA 247 বাংলার তরফ থেকে রইল General Knowledge MCQ।প্রতিদিন থাকছে দশটি করে Multiple Choice Question এবং এর Solution সহ Answer।

General Knowledge MCQ in Bengali_40.1

জেনারেল নলেজ MCQ (General Knowledge MCQ)

 

Q1. অপারেটিং সিস্টেম হল ———- এর উদাহরণ

(a) ডেটা ফাইল

(b) এক্সিকিউটেবল ফাইল

(c) সিস্টেম সফটওয়্যার

(d) অ্যাপ্লিকেশন সফ্টওয়্যার

Q2. ‘অ্যাথলেটস ফুট’ একটি রোগ যেটা এর কারণে হয়

(a) ব্যাকটেরিয়া

(b) ছত্রাক

(c) প্রোটোজোয়া

(d) নেমাটোড

Q3. কঠিন অবস্থা থেকে সরাসরি গ্যাসীয় অবস্থায় রূপান্তরের প্রক্রিয়াকে কী বলে?

(a) বাষ্পীভবন

(b) ঘনীভবন

(c) পরমানন্দ

(d) পাতন

Q4. একটি চিত্রের ছাপ রেটিনায় প্রায় _________ এক সেকেন্ডের জন্য থাকে।

(a) 1/10ভাগ

(b) 1/8ভাগ

(c) 1/16 ভাগ

(d) 1/5ভাগ

Check more : WBCS form fill up last Date 2022

Q5. ‘মাই এক্সপেরিমেন্টস উইথ ট্রুথ’ বইটির রচয়িতা কে?

(a) মাইকেল অ্যান্ডারসন

(b) জেমস মরিস

(c) মহাত্মা গান্ধী

(d) উইনস্টন চার্চিল

Q6. পলিউশন চার্জ জোন ব্যবহার করার জন্য বিশ্বের ১ম শহরে পরিণত হওয়া শহরের নাম?

(a) লন্ডন

(b) নিউ ইয়র্ক

(c) দুবাই

(d) মস্কো

Q7. লেহ-লাদাখ অঞ্চলে সিন্ধু নদীর উপর দীর্ঘতম ঝুলন্ত সেতু ‘মাতৃ সেতু’ কে নির্মাণ করেন?

(a) ভারতীয় নৌবাহিনী

(b) ভারতীয় সেনাবাহিনী

(c) ভারতীয় কোস্ট গার্ড

(d) ন্যাশনাল সিকিউরিটি গার্ড

Q8. নিউজিল্যান্ডের রাজধানী কি?

(a) জাকার্তা

(b) বাকু

(C) ওয়েলিংটন

(d) মস্কো

Q9. 5G কভারেজ সহ বিশ্বের প্রথম জেলা কোনটি?

(a) ওয়াশিংটন

(b) সিউল

(c) টোকিও

(d) সাংহাই

Q10. ভারত __________ নামক অ্যান্টি-স্যাটেলাইট মিসাইল সিস্টেম পরীক্ষা করার জন্য চতুর্থ দেশ হয়ে উঠেছে।

(a) মিশন রোহিণী

(b) মিশন ভাস্কর

(c) মিশন শক্তি

(d) মিশন ওসিয়ানস্যাট

Check Also :WBCS form fill up last Date 2022

General Knowledge MCQ Solution

S1.Ans.(c)

Sol. Operating system is an example of system software.

S2.Ans. (b)

Sol. Athlete’s Foot disease is caused by parasitic fungus of genus Trichophyton. Scaling, flaking and itching of affected areas are the symptoms of this disease. This disease transmitted in moist areas where people walk bare foot.

S3.Ans.(c)

Sol. Sublimation is the phase transition of a substance directly from the solid to the without passing through the intermediate liquid phase.

S4.Ans.(c)

Sol. An image stays on the retina for about 1/16 of a second. This feature is called persistence of vision.

S5.Ans.(c)

Sol. The Story of My Experiments with Truth is the autobiography of Mohandas K. Gandhi, covering his life from early childhood through to 1921. It was written in weekly instalments and published in his journal Navjivan from 1925 to 1929. Its English translation also appeared in installments in his other journal Young India.

S6.Ans.(a)

Sol. London (capital city of the UK) is the first city in the world to implement a 24-hour, seven day a week Ultra Low Emission Zone (ULEZ), inside which vehicles will have to meet tough emissions standards or face a charge.

S7.Ans.(b)

Sol. The Indian Army has successfully built the longest suspension bridge ‘Matiri Bridge’ over the Indus River in the Leh-Ladakh region. Built in a record time of 40 days ‘Maitri Bridge’ is longest Suspension Bridge over Indus River.

S8. Ans.(c)

Sol. Wellington is the capital of New Zealand. New Zealand dollar is the currency of New Zealand.

S9.Ans.(d)

Sol. China’s Shanghai claimed to have the world’s first district with 5G coverage and a broadband gigabit network.

S10.Ans.(c)

Sol. India successfully completed ‘Mission Shakti’ operation where it destroyed a live satellite on a low earth orbit (LEO) using an Anti-Satellite (ASAT) missile in three minutes. India has become the 4th country after the US, Russia and China in the world to achieve this historic feat.

 

West Bengal Population Facts about West Bengal 
List Of Districts in West Bengal 2022  List Of Districts in West Bengal 2022 
West Bengal Official Language  West Bengal Language 
International Airport in West Bengal  West Bengal National Parks and Wildlife Sanctuaries 

 

General Knowledge MCQ in Bengali_50.1

 

Daily General Knowledge Quiz প্রতিদিন ADDA 247 বাংলা 10 টি করে  General Knowledge MCQ সহ Answers এবং Solution দিচ্ছে। WBCS, WBP, WBSSC, BANK, RAIL সমস্ত প্রতিযোগিতামূলক পরীক্ষার জন্য Mathematics MCQ  Solution অত্যন্ত গুরুত্বপূর্ণ। History, Geography, Physics, Chemistry, Biology, Economics, Polity এবং Daily Reasoning এর নতুন নতুন অনেক MCQ পরীক্ষার্থীদের সকল প্রতিযোগিতামূলক পরীক্ষায় সাফল্য আনতে সাহায্য করবে। প্রতিযোগিতামূলক উত্তীর্ণ হওয়ার চাবিকাঠি Mathematics এবং Reasoning। Daily Mathematics এবং Reasoning প্র্যাক্টিস যেকোনো পরীক্ষার্থীকে সাফল্যের দোরগোড়ায় পৌঁছে দেবে।

Adda247 ইউটিউব চ্যানেল – Adda247 Youtube Channel

Adda247 টেলিগ্রাম চ্যানেল – Adda247 Telegram Channel

General Knowledge MCQ in Bengali_60.1

 

Sharing is caring!

Congratulations!

মার্চ 2022 | মাসিক কারেন্ট অ্যাফেয়ার্স পিডিএফ

Download your free content now!

We have already received your details.

Please click download to receive Adda247's premium content on your email ID

Incorrect details? Fill the form again here

মার্চ 2022 | মাসিক কারেন্ট অ্যাফেয়ার্স পিডিএফ

Thank You, Your details have been submitted we will get back to you.