Bengali govt jobs   »   General Knowledge MCQ in Bengali   »   General Knowledge MCQ in Bengali

General Knowledge MCQ in Bengali(জেনারেল নলেজ MCQ বাংলা) for SSC | February 04,2022

General Knowledge MCQ in Bengali(জেনারেল নলেজ MCQ বাংলা): আড্ডা 247এ আপনাকে স্বাগত। WBCS, WBSSC, WBP, WBPSC, RAIL, BANK ইত্যাদি সকল প্রতিযোগিতামূলক পরীক্ষার জন্য ADDA 247 বাংলার তরফ থেকে রইল General Knowledge MCQ।প্রতিদিন থাকছে দশটি করে Multiple Choice Question এবং এর Solution সহ Answer।

জেনারেল নলেজ MCQ (General Knowledge MCQ)

Q1. ভারত জাতিসংঘের সদস্য হয়……..

(a) 1963

(b) 1960

(c) 1951

(d) 1945

Q2. নিচের কোন গিরিপথটি শতদ্রু উপত্যকায় অবস্থিত?

(a) নাথু লা

(b) জেলেপ লা

(c) শেরাবাথাঙ্গা

(d) শিপকি লা

Q3. অটো হ্যান কোন আবিষ্কারের জন্য বিখ্যাত?

(a) এটম বোমা

(b) টেলিভিশন

(c) এক্স-রে

(d) খনির নিরাপত্তা বাতি

Q4. অনাবাসী ভারতীয় (এনআরআই) দিবস পালন করা হয়:

(a) 9 জানুয়ারী

(b) 17 জানুয়ারী

(c) 19 জানুয়ারি

(d) 7 জানুয়ারি

Check More: WBCS Exam 2019 Group D Results Published

Q5. ভারত থেকে প্রথম র‌্যামন ম্যাগসেসে পুরস্কার বিজয়ী কে ছিলেন?

(a) সি.ডি. দেশমুখ

(b) জয়প্রকাশ নারায়ণ

(c) ডাঃ ভার্গিস কুরিয়ান

(d) আচার্য বিনোবা ভাবে

Q6. ইন্টারন্যাশনাল ক্রিমিনাল পুলিশ অর্গানাইজেশন (ইন্টারপোল) এর সদর দপ্তর রয়েছে

(a) লন্ডন

(b) প্যারিস

(c) বন

(d) লিয়ন

Q7. “উত্তররামচরিত” নাটকটি কে রচনা করেন?

(a) হর্ষ

(b) তুলসীদাস

(c) ভবভূতি

(d) শূদ্রক

Q8. AIDS এর জন্য দায়ী ভাইরাসটিকে কত সালে চিহ্নিত করা গেছে?

(a) 1980

(b) 1981

(c) 1983

(d) 1986

Q9. মহারাষ্ট্রের রাজ্যপাল কে?

(a) ভি.পি. সিং বদনোর

(b) ওম প্রকাশ কোহলি

(c) চেন্নামানেনি বিদ্যাসাগর রাও

(d) এস.সি. জামির

Q10. মিশরের রাজধানী কি?

(a) তিবিলিসি

(b) কায়রো

(c) কোনাক্রি

(d) জিবুতি

Check More: WBCS Prelim Results 2021-22 Out, Check Details

General Knowledge MCQ Solution

S1. Ans.(d)

Sol. Technically, India was a founding member in October 1945, despite it being a British colony. India, Canada, South Africa, New Zealand and Australia were all British colonies but were given independent seats in the United Nations General Assembly.

 

S2. Ans.(d)

Sol. The source of the Sutlej is near Lake Rakshastal in Tibet. From there, under the Tibetan name Langqên Zangbo, it flows at first west-northwest for about 260 kilometres to the Shipki La pass, entering India in Himachal Pradesh state.

 

S3. Ans.(a)

Sol. Otto Hahn was a renowned German radiochemist who won the Nobel Prize for his discovery of nuclear fission after a lifetime of working with radioactive isotopes. Nuclear fission is widely regarded as the key invention that enabled the atomic bomb, although Hahn was not involved with its development directly.

 

S4. Ans.(a)

Sol. Pravasi Bharatiya Divas (English: Non-Resident Indian Day), is celebrated in India on 9 January every other year (every year before 2016) to mark the contribution of the overseas Indian community to the development of India. The day commemorates the return of Mahatma Gandhi from South Africa in Bombay on 9 January 1915

 

S5. Ans.(d)

Sol. The Ramon Magsaysay Award is an annual award established to perpetuate former Philippine President Ramon Magsaysay’s example of integrity in governance, courageous service to the people, and pragmatic idealism within a democratic society. Vinayak Narahari “Vinoba” Bhave was an Indian advocate of nonviolence and human rights. Often called Acharya (Sanskrit for teacher), he is best known for the Bhoodan Movement.

 

S6. Ans.(d)

Sol. The International Criminal Police Organization, ICPO or INTERPOL, is an intergovernmental organization facilitating international police cooperation. It was established as the International Criminal Police Commission (ICPC) in 1923. The organization’s headquarters is in Lyon, France. It is the second largest political organization after the United Nations in terms of international representation.

 

S7. Ans.(c)

Sol. Bhavabhuti, Indian dramatist and poet, whose dramas, written in Sanskrit and noted for their suspense and vivid characterization, rival the outstanding plays of the better-known playwright Kalidasa.

 

S8. Ans.(c)

Sol. AIDS was first recognized as a disease in May 1981, and the causative HIV virus was first isolated just two years later (1983).

 

S9. Ans.(c)

Sol. Chennamaneni Vidyasagar Rao is the present Governor of Maharashtra state of India and Governor (addnl. charge) of Tamil Nadu state of India after being sworn in on 2 September 2016. He took oath as the Governor of Maharashtra on 30 August 2014. He was Union Minister of State for internal affairs in the Vajpayee-led BJP Govt government from 1999. He was elected to 12th and 13th Lok Sabha from Karimnagar in Telangana as a Bharatiya Janata Party candidate.

 

S10. Ans.(b)

Sol. Cairo, Egypt’s sprawling capital, is set on the Nile River. At its heart is Tahrir Square and the vast Egyptian Museum, a trove of antiquities including royal mummies and gilded King Tutankhamun artefacts.  Currency of Egypt is Egyptian pound.

Read More :

WBPSC Clerkship Preliminary Exam 2022 Previous Year Question Paper

Kolkata Police  Recruitment 2022 Eligibility Criteria

 West Bengal Co-Operative Service Commission Exam 2022 Postponed 

WBCS 2021 Notification (WBCS 2021 বিজ্ঞপ্তি)

পশ্চিমবঙ্গ পুলিশ  কনস্টেবল রেজাল্ট 2021

Kolkata Police Syllabus 2022 Download PDF Click here

General Knowledge MCQ in Bengali_40.1

 

Daily General Knowledge Quiz প্রতিদিন ADDA 247 বাংলা 10 টি করে  General Knowledge MCQ সহ Answers এবং Solution দিচ্ছে। WBCS, WBP, WBSSC, BANK, RAIL সমস্ত প্রতিযোগিতামূলক পরীক্ষার জন্য Mathematics MCQ  Solution অত্যন্ত গুরুত্বপূর্ণ। History, Geography, Physics, Chemistry, Biology, Economics, Polity এবং Daily Reasoning এর নতুন নতুন অনেক MCQ পরীক্ষার্থীদের সকল প্রতিযোগিতামূলক পরীক্ষায় সাফল্য আনতে সাহায্য করবে। প্রতিযোগিতামূলক উত্তীর্ণ হওয়ার চাবিকাঠি Mathematics এবং Reasoning। Daily Mathematics এবং Reasoning প্র্যাক্টিস যেকোনো পরীক্ষার্থীকে সাফল্যের দোরগোড়ায় পৌঁছে দেবে।

Adda247 ইউটিউব চ্যানেল – Adda247 Youtube Channel

Adda247 টেলিগ্রাম চ্যানেল – Adda247 Telegram Channel

 

Sharing is caring!

Congratulations!

মার্চ 2022 | মাসিক কারেন্ট অ্যাফেয়ার্স পিডিএফ

Download your free content now!

We have already received your details.

Please click download to receive Adda247's premium content on your email ID

Incorrect details? Fill the form again here

মার্চ 2022 | মাসিক কারেন্ট অ্যাফেয়ার্স পিডিএফ

Thank You, Your details have been submitted we will get back to you.