Bengali govt jobs   »   General Knowledge MCQ in Bengali   »   General Knowledge MCQ in Bengali

General Knowledge MCQ in Bengali(জেনারেল নলেজ MCQ বাংলা) for WBCS | January 29,2022

General Knowledge MCQ in Bengali(জেনারেল নলেজ MCQ বাংলা): আড্ডা 247এ আপনাকে স্বাগত। WBCS, WBSSC, WBP, WBPSC, RAIL, BANK ইত্যাদি সকল প্রতিযোগিতামূলক পরীক্ষার জন্য ADDA 247 বাংলার তরফ থেকে রইল General Knowledge MCQ।প্রতিদিন থাকছে দশটি করে Multiple Choice Question এবং এর Solution সহ Answer।

জেনারেল নলেজ MCQ (General Knowledge MCQ)

Q1. কম্পিউটার বিজ্ঞানে HTML মানে?

(a) হাইপার টেক্সট মার্কআপ ল্যাংগুয়েজ

(b) হাইপার টেক্সট মেইন প্রধান ল্যাংগুয়েজ

(c) হাইপার টেক্সট মেমরি ল্যাংগুয়েজ

(d) হাইপার টেক্সট ম্যান্ডেটরি ল্যাংগুয়েজ

Q2. একটি সর্বনিম্ন মজুরি _____।

(a) হল সেই মূল্য যার নিচে শ্রমিকরা তাদের শ্রম বিক্রি করতে পারবে না

(b) ভারসাম্য মজুরির নিচে একটি মূল্যে সেট করা হয়

(c) একটি মূল্যসীমা তৈরি করে যার নিচে মজুরি আইনত যেতে পারে না

(d) বেকারত্ব হ্রাস

Q3. গ্রেট হিমালয়ান ন্যাশনাল পার্ক কোন রাজ্যে অবস্থিত?

(a) জম্মু ও কাশ্মীর

(b) অরুণাচল প্রদেশ

(c) হিমাচল প্রদেশ

(d) সিকিম

Q4. বুধ হল সূর্য থেকে _______ গ্রহ।

(a) ১ম

(b) ৩য়

(c) ৫ম

(d) ৭ম

Q5. বিম্বিসার কোন বংশের রাজা ছিলেন?

(a) হরিয়াঙ্কা

(b) মৌর্য

(c) শুঙ্গ

(d) নন্দ

Check Also: RRB NTPC CBT 2 and RRC Group D Exam 2022 Postponed, Check Official Notice

Q6. 2015-2016 সালে কোন দল রঞ্জি ট্রফি জিতেছিল?

(a) রেলওয়ে

(b) মুম্বাই

(c) কর্ণাটক

(d) বাংলা

Q7. মতি মসজিদ কোন বিশ্ব ঐতিহ্যবাহী স্থানের মধ্যে অবস্থিত?

(a) হুমায়ুনের সমাধি

(b) মহাবোধি মন্দির কমপ্লেক্স

(c) কুতুব মিনার

(d) লাল কেল্লা কমপ্লেক্স

Q8. নিচের কোনটি মানুষের মস্তিষ্কের সবচেয়ে বড় অংশ?

(a) রিব

(b) সেরিব্রাম

(c) পোন

(d) থ্যালামাস

Q9. নিচের কোনটি ভাইরাসজনিত রোগ?

(a) পোলিও

(b) টিটেনাস

(c) কুষ্ঠ রোগ

(d) প্লেগ

Q10. অণু বা পারমাণবিক গোষ্ঠীর মধ্যে অবশিষ্ট আকর্ষক বা বিকর্ষণীয় শক্তি যা সমযোজী বন্ধন বা আয়নিক বন্ধন থেকে উদ্ভূত হয় না তাকে _____ বলে।

(a) নিউট্রাল বন্ড

(b) নন পোলার বন্ড

(c) ইলেক্ট্রো ভ্যালেন্স বন্ড

(d) ভ্যান ডার ওয়াল বন্ড

Also Read: Padma Awards 2022, Check Complete list of Padma Awards 2022 Recipients

General Knowledge MCQ Solution

S1. Ans.(a)

Sol. HTML (Hypertext Markup Language) is the set of markup symbols or codes inserted in a file intended for display on a World Wide Web browser page. The markup tells the Web browser how to display a Web page’s words and images for the user.

 

S2. Ans.(a)

Sol. A minimum wage is the lowest remuneration that employers can legally pay their workers. Equivalently, it is the price floor below which workers may not sell their labor.

 

S3. Ans.(c)

Sol. The Great Himalayan National Park (GHNP), is one of India’s national parks, is located in Kullu region in the state of Himachal Pradesh.

 

S4. Ans.(a)

 

S5. Ans.(a)

Sol. Bimbisara also known as Seniya or Shrenika in the Jain histories was a King of Magadha and belonged to the Haryanka dynasty.

 

S6. Ans.(b)

Sol. The Ranji Trophy is a domestic first-class cricket championship played in India between teams representing regional and state cricket associations.

 

S7. Ans.(d)

Sol. The Moti Masjid is a white marble mosque inside the Red Fort complex in Delhi, India. Built by Aurangzeb for his personal use.

 

S8. Ans.(b)

Sol. The cerebrum or cortex is the largest part of the human brain, associated with higher brain function such as thought and action.

 

S9. Ans.(a)

Sol.  Polio is a highly contagious disease caused by a virus that attacks the nervous system. Children younger than 5 years old are more likely to contract the virus than any other group.

 

S10. Ans.(d)

Sol. Van der Waals forces include attraction and repulsions between atoms, molecules, and surfaces, as well as other intermolecular forces.

You Can Also Check:

Click This Link For All the Latest Current Affairs Affairs in Bengali
Click This Link For All the Important Articles in Bengali
Click This Link For All the latest Job Notification
Click This Link to Get All the Important Quizzes In Bengali

General Knowledge MCQ in Bengali_40.1

 

Daily General Knowledge Quiz প্রতিদিন ADDA 247 বাংলা 10 টি করে  General Knowledge MCQ সহ Answers এবং Solution দিচ্ছে। WBCS, WBP, WBSSC, BANK, RAIL সমস্ত প্রতিযোগিতামূলক পরীক্ষার জন্য Mathematics MCQ  Solution অত্যন্ত গুরুত্বপূর্ণ। History, Geography, Physics, Chemistry, Biology, Economics, Polity এবং Daily Reasoning এর নতুন নতুন অনেক MCQ পরীক্ষার্থীদের সকল প্রতিযোগিতামূলক পরীক্ষায় সাফল্য আনতে সাহায্য করবে। প্রতিযোগিতামূলক উত্তীর্ণ হওয়ার চাবিকাঠি Mathematics এবং Reasoning। Daily Mathematics এবং Reasoning প্র্যাক্টিস যেকোনো পরীক্ষার্থীকে সাফল্যের দোরগোড়ায় পৌঁছে দেবে।

Adda247 ইউটিউব চ্যানেল – Adda247 Youtube Channel

Adda247 টেলিগ্রাম চ্যানেল – Adda247 Telegram Channel

 

 

Sharing is caring!

Congratulations!

মার্চ 2022 | মাসিক কারেন্ট অ্যাফেয়ার্স পিডিএফ

Download your free content now!

We have already received your details.

Please click download to receive Adda247's premium content on your email ID

Incorrect details? Fill the form again here

মার্চ 2022 | মাসিক কারেন্ট অ্যাফেয়ার্স পিডিএফ

Thank You, Your details have been submitted we will get back to you.
Was this page helpful?