Bengali govt jobs   »   Daily Quiz   »   General Knowledge MCQ in Bengali

General Knowledge MCQ in Bengali for All Competitive Exam, April 29, 2022 | জেনারেল নলেজ MCQ বাংলা সমস্ত প্রতিযোগিতামূলক পরীক্ষার জন্য

General Knowledge MCQ in Bengali: Welcome to Adda 247. ADDA 247 Bengali is giving you General Knowledge MCQ in Bengali for all competitive exams including WBCS, WBSSC, WBP, WBPSC, RAIL, and BANK. Here you get ten Multiple Choice Questions and Answers with Solutions every day. Here you will find all the important questions and answers that will help you increase your knowledge and move you towards fulfilling your goals. Study these General Knowledge MCQs regularly and succeed in the exams.

General Knowledge MCQ in Bengali
Topic General Knowledge MCQ
Category Daily Quiz
Used for All Competitive Exams
General Knowledge MCQ in Bengali for All Competitive Exam, April 29,2022_40.1
Adda247 App in Bengali

General Knowledge MCQ | জেনারেল নলেজ MCQ

 

Q1. সত্যশোধক সমাজ, একটি সমাজ সংস্কার সমাজ প্রতিষ্ঠা করেছিলেন জ্যোতিবা ফুলে _____ সালে।

(a) 1870

(b) 1873

(c) 1875

(d) 1880

Q2. রেপো রেট সম্পর্কে নিচের কোনটি সঠিক নয়?

(a) এটি রাতারাতি ঋণের কেন্দ্রীয় ব্যাঙ্ক কর্তৃক ধার্যকৃত সুদের হার

(b) এটি হল রাতারাতি ঋণের উপর বাণিজ্যিক ব্যাঙ্কগুলি দ্বারা প্রদত্ত সুদের হার

(c) এটি একটি বাণিজ্যিক ব্যাংক এবং কেন্দ্রীয় ব্যাংকের মধ্যে ঋণ চুক্তিতে সম্মত সুদের হার

(d) এটি সমান্তরাল নিরাপত্তার খরচ

Q3. আন্দামান ও নিকোবর দীপপুঞ্জকে কে আলাদা করেছে?

(a) দশ ডিগ্রি চ্যানেল

(b) নিকোবর চ্যানেল

(c) মোজাম্বিক চ্যানেল

(d) নয় ডিগ্রি চ্যানেল

Q4. বক্সারের যুদ্ধের পর এলাহাবাদের চুক্তি স্বাক্ষরিত হয় ________

(a) 15 আগস্ট 1764

(b) 24 ডিসেম্বর 1764

(c) 12 জুন 1765

(d) 12 আগস্ট 1765

Check More:  WBPSC Audit and Accounts Service Recruitment 2022, Preliminary Examination Date Announced 

Q5. সংবিধান মূলত 19 এবং 31 অনুচ্ছেদের অধীনে সম্পত্তির অধিকার প্রদান করেছে। নিচের সংশোধনীগুলোর মধ্যে কোনটি মৌলিক অধিকারের তালিকা থেকে সম্পত্তির অধিকারকে বাদ দিয়েছে।

(a) 42 তম সংশোধনী আইন, 1976

(b) 44 তম সংশোধনী আইন, 1976

(c) 42 তম সংশোধনী আইন, 1978

(d) 44 তম সংশোধনী আইন, 1978

Q6. নিচের কোনটিকে মানব উন্নয়নের চারটি স্তম্ভ বলে মনে করা হয়?

(a) সমতা, অন্তর্ভুক্তি, উৎপাদনশীলতা এবং ক্ষমতায়ন

(b) সমতা, উৎপাদনশীলতা, ক্ষমতায়ন এবং স্থায়িত্ব

(c) উৎপাদনশীলতা, লিঙ্গ, অন্তর্ভুক্তি এবং সমতা

(d) শ্রম, উৎপাদনশীলতা, অন্তর্ভুক্তি এবং সমতা

Q7. বিদেশ থেকে ভারতীয় বিজ্ঞানীদের আকৃষ্ট করার জন্য ভারত সরকার নিম্নলিখিত কোন প্রকল্প চালু করেছিল?

(a) হীরা

(b) সোনা

(c) বজ্র

(d) মতি

Q8. নিম্নলিখিত গুপ্ত শাসকদের মধ্যে কে “বিক্রমাদিত্য” নামেও পরিচিত?

(a) সমুদ্র গুপ্ত

(b) চন্দ্র গুপ্ত প্রথম

(c) চন্দ্র গুপ্ত দ্বিতীয়

(d) শ্রী গুপ্ত

Q9. ফুড সেফটি অ্যান্ড স্ট্যান্ডার্ড অথরিটি অফ ইন্ডিয়া (FSSAI) হল একটি ?

(a) সাংবিধানিক সংস্থা

(b) অতিরিক্ত – সাংবিধানিক সংস্থা

(c) সংবিধিবদ্ধ সংস্থা

(d) বেসরকারি সংস্থা

Q10. প্রতিটি নির্বাচনে, অবাধ ও সুষ্ঠুভাবে নির্বাচন পরিচালনার জন্য ভারতের নির্বাচন কমিশন রাজনৈতিক দল এবং প্রার্থীদের জন্য একটি আদর্শ আচরণবিধি জারি করে।

কবে প্রথমবারের মতো আচরণবিধি জারি করে?

(a)  1951

(b)  1968

(c)  1971

(d)  1991

Check Also:

WBPSC Audit and Accounts Service Recruitment 2021-22 Syllabus

 

General Knowledge MCQ in Bengali for All Competitive Exam, April 29,2022_50.1

General Knowledge MCQ Solution | জেনারেল নলেজ MCQ সমাধান

S1. Ans.(b)

Sol. Satyashodhak Samaj (Truthseekers’ Society) was a social reform society founded by Jyotiba Phule in Pune, Maharashtra, on 24 September 1873.

He and his wife, Savitribai Phule, were pioneers of women’s education in India.

 

S2. Ans.(b)

Sol. Repo rate is that rate at which the Central Bank of the country (in case of India, it is RBI) lends money to the commercial banks in the event of any shortfall of funds.

Repo rate is used by the monetary authorities to control inflation.

It is the interest rate which is paid by the commercial banks on overnight borrowing.

 

S3. Ans.(a)

Sol. The Ten Degree Channel is a channel that separates the Andaman Islands and Nicobar Islands from each other in the Bay of Bengal.

The two sets of islands together form the Indian Union Territory (UT) of Andaman and Nicobar Islands.

This channel is 150 kilometres (93 mi) wide from north to south and approximately 10 kilometres (6.2 mi) long from east to west.

 

S4. Ans.(d)

Sol. The Treaty of Allahabad was signed on 12 August 1765 between the Mughal Emperor Shah Alam II and Robert Clive, of the East India Company, in the aftermath of the Battle of Buxar of 23 October 1764.

 

S5. Ans.(d)

Sol. The Constitution originally provided for the right to property under Articles 19 and 31.

The provisions relating to the right to property were changed a number of times. The 44th Amendment of 1978 removed the right to property from the list of fundamental rights.

A new provision, Article 300-A, was added to the constitution, which provided that “no person shall be deprived of his property save by authority of law”.

 

S6. Ans.(b)

Sol. Four basic pillars of human development: equity, sustainability, productivity, empowerment.

 

S7. Ans.(c)

Sol. Prime Minister Narendra Modi during the 14thPravasi Bharatiya Divas Convention at Bengaluru on 8th January 2017  announced the launch of VAJRA (Visiting Advanced Joint Research) Faculty scheme by the Department of Science and Technology which enables NRIs and overseas scientific community to participate and contribute to research and development in India.

 

S8. Ans.(c)

Sol. Chandragupta II is also known by his title Vikramaditya.

He was one of the most powerful emperors of the Gupta Empire in northern India.

Chinese pilgrim Faxian, visited India during his reign.

 

S9. Ans.(c)

Sol. The Food Safety and Standards Authority of India is a statutory body under Food Safety and Standards Act, 2006.

The Food Safety and Standards Act (FSS), 2006 is the primary law for the regulation of food products in India.

 

S10. Ans.(c)

Sol. Holding periodic, free and fair elections are essentials of a democratic system and a part of the basic structure of the Constitution.

In every election, it issues a Model Code of Conduct for political parties and candidates to conduct elections in a free and fair manner.

The commission issued the Code of Conduct for the first time in 1971 for the 5th Lok Sabha elections and has revised it from time to time.

Read more :

West Bengal Population Facts about West Bengal 
List Of Districts in West Bengal 2022  List Of Districts in West Bengal 2022 
West Bengal Official Language  West Bengal Language 
International Airport in West Bengal  West Bengal National Parks and Wildlife Sanctuaries 

 

General Knowledge MCQ in Bengali for All Competitive Exam, April 29,2022_60.1

Adda247 Bengali Home Page Click Here
Official Website Click Here

Daily General Knowledge Quiz প্রতিদিন ADDA 247 বাংলা 10 টি করে  General Knowledge MCQ সহ Answers এবং Solution দিচ্ছে। WBCS, WBP, WBSSC, BANK, RAIL সমস্ত প্রতিযোগিতামূলক পরীক্ষার জন্য Mathematics MCQ  Solution অত্যন্ত গুরুত্বপূর্ণ। History, Geography, Physics, Chemistry, Biology, Economics, Polity এবং Daily Reasoning এর নতুন নতুন অনেক MCQ পরীক্ষার্থীদের সকল প্রতিযোগিতামূলক পরীক্ষায় সাফল্য আনতে সাহায্য করবে। প্রতিযোগিতামূলক উত্তীর্ণ হওয়ার চাবিকাঠি Mathematics এবং Reasoning। Daily Mathematics এবং Reasoning প্র্যাক্টিস যেকোনো পরীক্ষার্থীকে সাফল্যের দোরগোড়ায় পৌঁছে দেবে।

Adda247 ইউটিউব চ্যানেল – Adda247 Youtube Channel

Adda247 টেলিগ্রাম চ্যানেল – Adda247 Telegram Channel

General Knowledge MCQ in Bengali for All Competitive Exam, April 29,2022_70.1

 

Sharing is caring!

Download your free content now!

Congratulations!

General Knowledge MCQ in Bengali for All Competitive Exam, April 29,2022_90.1

মার্চ 2022 | মাসিক কারেন্ট অ্যাফেয়ার্স পিডিএফ

Download your free content now!

We have already received your details!

General Knowledge MCQ in Bengali for All Competitive Exam, April 29,2022_100.1

Please click download to receive Adda247's premium content on your email ID

Incorrect details? Fill the form again here

মার্চ 2022 | মাসিক কারেন্ট অ্যাফেয়ার্স পিডিএফ

Thank You, Your details have been submitted we will get back to you.