Bengali govt jobs   »   Daily Quiz   »   General Knowledge MCQ in Bengali

General Knowledge MCQ in Bengali for All Competitive Exam, April 27, 2022 | জেনারেল নলেজ MCQ বাংলা সমস্ত প্রতিযোগিতামূলক পরীক্ষার জন্য

General Knowledge MCQ in Bengali: Welcome to Adda 247. ADDA 247 Bengali is giving you General Knowledge MCQ in Bengali for all competitive exams including WBCS, WBSSC, WBP, WBPSC, RAIL, and BANK. Here you get ten Multiple Choice Questions and Answers with Solutions every day. Here you will find all the important questions and answers that will help you increase your knowledge and move you towards fulfilling your goals. Study these General Knowledge MCQs regularly and succeed in the exams.

General Knowledge MCQ in Bengali
Topic General Knowledge MCQ
Category Daily Quiz
Used for All Competitive Exams
General Knowledge MCQ in Bengali for All Competitive Exam, April 27,2022_40.1
Adda247 App in Bengali

General Knowledge MCQ | জেনারেল নলেজ MCQ

 

Q1. তেলেগু হল _________ এর সরকারী ভাষা।

(a) অন্ধ্র প্রদেশ

(b) অরুণাচল প্রদেশ

(c) আসাম

(d) বিহার

Q2. পূর্ণ কর্মসংস্থান হল  _____

(a) কোন ফ্রিকশনাল বেকারত্ব নেই

(b) কোন চক্রীয় বেকারত্ব নেই

(c) কোন কাঠামোগত বেকারত্ব নেই

(d) কোন বেকারত্ব নেই

Q3. উদ্ভিদ খাদ্য উৎপাদনের জন্য শক্তি পায় নিচের কোনটি থেকে?

(a) সালোকসংশ্লেষণ

(b) ব্যাকটেরিয়া

(c) ছত্রাক

(d) সূর্য

Q4. সুন্দরবন টাইগার রিজার্ভ কোন রাজ্যে অবস্থিত?

(a) উড়িষ্যা

(b) অন্ধ্র প্রদেশ

(c) আসাম

(d) পশ্চিমবঙ্গ

Check More : WB Police SI Prelims Result 2022, Check Revised Cut off and Merit List

Q5. অ্যাড ভ্যালোরেম ট্যাক্স ধার্য করা হয়?

(a) মূল্য

(b) আয়তন

(c) উৎপাদন

(d) রপ্তানি

Q6. নিউটনের মাধ্যাকর্ষণ সূত্র অনুসারে, দুটি বস্তুর মধ্যে কার্যকরী বল হল ________।

(a) তাদের ভরের পণ্যের সাথে সরাসরি সমানুপাতিক

(b) তাদের মধ্যকার দূরত্বের সরাসরি সমানুপাতিক

(c) তাদের ব্যাসার্ধের গুণফলের সাথে সরাসরি সমানুপাতিক

(d) শক্তির গুণফলের সাথে সরাসরি সমানুপাতিক

Q7. শব্দ নিচের কোন মাধ্যমে ভ্রমণ করতে পারে না?

(a) কঠিন

(b) তরল

(c) গ্যাস

(d) ভ্যাকুয়াম

Q8. 1925 সালে ভারতীয় জাতীয় কংগ্রেসের সভাপতি হওয়া দ্বিতীয় মহিলা এবং প্রথম ভারতীয় মহিলা কে ছিলেন?

(a) বিজয়লক্ষ্মী পণ্ডিত

(b) সরোজিনী নাইডু

(c) পদ্মজা নাইডু

(d) ফাতিমা বিবি

Q9. গুজরাটের সংসদীয় আসনের সংখ্যা (লোকসভা)

(a) 10

(b) 26

(c) 28

(d) 48

Q10. গীত শেঠি কোন খেলার সাথে যুক্ত?

(a) বিলিয়ার্ডস

(b) ক্রিকেট

(c) হকি

(d) দাবা

Read Also : Daily Current Affairs in Bengali

 

General Knowledge MCQ in Bengali for All Competitive Exam, April 27,2022_50.1

General Knowledge MCQ Solution | জেনারেল নলেজ MCQ সমাধান

 

S1. Ans.(a)

 

S2. Ans.(b)

Sol.In macroeconomics, full employment is sometimes defined as the level of employment at which there is no cyclical or deficient-demand unemployment.

 

S3. Ans.(d)

 

S4. Ans.(d)

Sol.The Sundarbans National Park is a National Park, Tiger Reserve, and a Biosphere Reserve in West Bengal, India. It is part of the Sundarbans on the Ganges Delta, and adjacent to the Sundarban Reserve Forest in Bangladesh. The delta is densely covered by mangrove forests, and is one of the largest reserves for the Bengal tiger.

 

S5. Ans.(a)

Sol.An ad valorem tax is based on the assessed value of an item such as real estate or personal property. The most common ad valorem taxes are property taxes levied on real estate; however, ad valorem taxes may extend to a number of tax applications, such as import duty taxes on goods from abroad.

 

S6. Ans.(a)

Sol.Newton’s law of universal gravitation states that a particle attracts every other particle in the universe with a force which is directly proportional to the product of their masses and inversely proportional to the square of the distance between their centers.

 

S7. Ans.(d)

Sol.Sound cannot travel through a vacuum. A vacuum is an area without any air, like space. So sound cannot travel through space because there is no matter for the vibrations to work in.

 

S8. Ans.(b)

Sol.Sarojini Naidu in 1925.

 

S9. Ans.(b)

Sol.

 

S10. Ans.(a)

Sol.The Indian Billiards player who ruled the sport of billiards throughout the 1990s is none other than Geet Sethi. He created history by breaking the world record of 1276 points under the two-pot rule in the 1992 World Professional Billiards Championship.

Read more :

West Bengal Population Facts about West Bengal 
List Of Districts in West Bengal 2022  List Of Districts in West Bengal 2022 
West Bengal Official Language  West Bengal Language 
International Airport in West Bengal  West Bengal National Parks and Wildlife Sanctuaries 

 

General Knowledge MCQ in Bengali for All Competitive Exam, April 27,2022_60.1

Adda247 Bengali Home Page Click Here
Official Website Click Here

Daily General Knowledge Quiz প্রতিদিন ADDA 247 বাংলা 10 টি করে  General Knowledge MCQ সহ Answers এবং Solution দিচ্ছে। WBCS, WBP, WBSSC, BANK, RAIL সমস্ত প্রতিযোগিতামূলক পরীক্ষার জন্য Mathematics MCQ  Solution অত্যন্ত গুরুত্বপূর্ণ। History, Geography, Physics, Chemistry, Biology, Economics, Polity এবং Daily Reasoning এর নতুন নতুন অনেক MCQ পরীক্ষার্থীদের সকল প্রতিযোগিতামূলক পরীক্ষায় সাফল্য আনতে সাহায্য করবে। প্রতিযোগিতামূলক উত্তীর্ণ হওয়ার চাবিকাঠি Mathematics এবং Reasoning। Daily Mathematics এবং Reasoning প্র্যাক্টিস যেকোনো পরীক্ষার্থীকে সাফল্যের দোরগোড়ায় পৌঁছে দেবে।

Adda247 ইউটিউব চ্যানেল – Adda247 Youtube Channel

Adda247 টেলিগ্রাম চ্যানেল – Adda247 Telegram Channel

General Knowledge MCQ in Bengali for All Competitive Exam, April 27,2022_70.1

 

Sharing is caring!

Download your free content now!

Congratulations!

General Knowledge MCQ in Bengali for All Competitive Exam, April 27,2022_90.1

মার্চ 2022 | মাসিক কারেন্ট অ্যাফেয়ার্স পিডিএফ

Download your free content now!

We have already received your details!

General Knowledge MCQ in Bengali for All Competitive Exam, April 27,2022_100.1

Please click download to receive Adda247's premium content on your email ID

Incorrect details? Fill the form again here

মার্চ 2022 | মাসিক কারেন্ট অ্যাফেয়ার্স পিডিএফ

Thank You, Your details have been submitted we will get back to you.