জেনারেল নলেজ MCQ বাংলা (General Knowledge MCQ in Bengali)_00.1
Bengali govt jobs   »   Daily Quiz   »   General Knowledge MCQ in Bengali

জেনারেল নলেজ MCQ বাংলা (General Knowledge MCQ in Bengali) | WBSSC,WBP| October 25,2021

জেনারেল নলেজ MCQ বাংলা (General Knowledge MCQ in Bengali): আড্ডা 247এ আপনাকে স্বাগত। WBCS, WBSSC, WBP, WBPSC, RAIL, BANK ইত্যাদি সকল প্রতিযোগিতামূলক পরীক্ষার জন্য ADDA 247 বাংলার তরফ থেকে রইল General Knowledge MCQ।প্রতিদিন থাকছে দশটি করে Multiple Choice Question এবং এর Solution সহ Answer।

জেনারেল নলেজ MCQ (General Knowledge MCQ)

Q1. নিচের কোনটি একটি মনোনীত সন্ত্রাসী গোষ্ঠী?

(a) তেহরীকে তালিবান

(b) জামাতুল ফকওয়া

(c) জামাতুল আহরার

(d) তেহরিকেইসলামিয়াত

Q2. দেরাদুন _____ এর রাজধানী শহর।

(a) উত্তরাখণ্ড

(b) উত্তরপ্রদেশ

(c) ত্রিপুরা

(d) অরুণাচল প্রদেশ

Q3. গির অরণ্য ______ এ অবস্থিত।

(a) কেরালা

(b) গুজরাট

(c) জম্মু ও কাশ্মীর

(d) কর্ণাটক

Q4. বাবর জন্মগ্রহণ করেন ______ সালে

(a) 1483

(b) 1583

(c) 1683

(d) 1783

Q5. বাংলার প্রথম গভর্নর জেনারেল কে ছিলেন?

(a) লর্ড উইলিয়াম বেন্টিঙ্ক

(b) স্যার উইলিয়াম ডেনিসন

(c) লর্ড নেপিয়ার

(d) ওয়ারেন হেস্টিংস

Read More: RITES Recruitment 2021

Q6. 2001 সালে মিসেস ওয়ার্ল্ড জয়ী প্রথম ভারতীয় কে ছিলেন?

(a) সোনালী বেন্দ্রে

(b) রীতা ফারিয়া

(c) লারা দত্ত

(d) অদিতি গৌত্রিকর

Q7. যদি একটি শরীর একটি পৃষ্ঠের উপর স্লাইড করে, তাদের মধ্যে গতি প্রতিরোধকারী বলকে __________ বলা হয়।

(a) অপকেন্দ্র বল

(b) ঘর্ষণ

(c) অভিকেন্দ্র বল

(d) জড়তা

Q8. একটি স্ট্রিমলাইন প্রবাহে, তরলের প্রতিটি বিন্দুতে ________ একই থাকে।

(a) বল

(b) চাপ

(c) বেগ

(d) গতি

Q9. খসড়া কমিটি কোন ভাষায় ভারতীয় সংবিধান রচনা করেছিল?

(a) ইংরেজি এবং হিন্দি

(b) শুধুমাত্র ইংরেজি

(c) ইংরেজি এবং উর্দু

(d) ইংরেজি, হিন্দি এবং উর্দু

Q10. BIMARU তে ‘এম’ কোন রাজ্য?

(a) মহারাষ্ট্র

(b) মণিপুর

(c) মধ্যপ্রদেশ

(d) মিজোরাম

General Knowledge MCQ Solution

S1. Ans.(c)

Sol.Jamaat-ul-Ahrar is a terrorist organization that split away from Tehrik-i-Taliban Pakistan in August 2014. The group came to prominence after it claimed responsibility for the 2014 Wagah border suicide attack.

 

S2. Ans.(a)

Sol.Dehradun is the capital of the Indian state of Uttarakhand, near the Himalayan foothills.

 

S3. Ans.(b)

Sol.Gir Forest National Park and Wildlife Sanctuary, also known as Sasan Gir, is a forest and wildlife sanctuary near Talala Gir in Gujarat, India.

 

S4. Ans.(a)

Sol.Babur, born Zahīr ud-Dīn Muhammad(Born: 14 February 1483, Andijan, Uzbekistan), was the founder and first Emperor of the Mughal dynasty in the Indian subcontinent.

 

S5. Ans.(d)

Sol.Warren Hastings (6 December 1732 – 22 August 1818), an English statesman, was the first Governor of the Presidency of Fort William (Bengal), the head of the Supreme Council of Bengal, and thereby the first de facto Governor-General of India from 1772 to 1785.

 

S6. Ans.(d)

Sol.Aditi Gowitrikar won the Gladrags Megamodel Contest in 1996 and the Gladrags Mrs. India in 2000 subsequently winning Mrs. World contest in 2001. Dr. Govitrikar remains the first and the only Indian woman to have won the Mrs. World title.

 

S7. Ans.(b)

Sol.Friction is the force resisting the relative motion of solid surfaces, fluid layers, and material elements sliding against each other. There are several types of friction: Dry friction is a force that opposes the relative lateral motion of two solid surfaces in contact.

 

S8. Ans.(c)

Sol.A streamline flow or laminar flow is defined as one in which there are no turbulent velocity fluctuations. In consequence, the only agitation of the fluid particles occurs at a molecular level.

 

S9. Ans.(a)

Sol.On 29 August 1947, the Constituent Assembly set up a Drafting Committee under the Chairmanship of Dr. B.R. Ambedkar to prepare a draft Constitution for India.

 

S10. Ans.(c)

Sol.BIMARU is an acronym formed from the first letters of the names of the India states of Bihar, Madhya Pradesh, Rajasthan, and Uttar Pradesh. It was coined by Ashish Bose in the mid-1980s. BIMARU has a resemblance to a Hindi word “Bimar” which means sick.

Read Also: IBPS PO Salary Structure

জেনারেল নলেজ MCQ বাংলা (General Knowledge MCQ in Bengali)_50.1

Daily General Knowledge Quiz প্রতিদিন ADDA 247 বাংলা 10 টি করে  General Knowledge MCQ সহ Answers এবং Solution দিচ্ছে। WBCS, WBP, WBSSC, BANK, RAIL সমস্ত প্রতিযোগিতামূলক পরীক্ষার জন্য Mathematics MCQ  Solution অত্যন্ত গুরুত্বপূর্ণ। History, Geography, Physics, Chemistry, Biology, Economics, Polity এবং Daily Reasoning এর নতুন নতুন অনেক MCQ পরীক্ষার্থীদের সকল প্রতিযোগিতামূলক পরীক্ষায় সাফল্য আনতে সাহায্য করবে। প্রতিযোগিতামূলক উত্তীর্ণ হওয়ার চাবিকাঠি Mathematics এবং Reasoning। Daily Mathematics এবং Reasoning প্র্যাক্টিস যেকোনো পরীক্ষার্থীকে সাফল্যের দোরগোড়ায় পৌঁছে দেবে।

Watch More on YouTube:

 

 

 

 

 

Sharing is caring!

সেপ্টেম্বর 2021 | মাসিক কারেন্ট অ্যাফেয়ার্স পিডিএফ

×

Download success!

Thanks for downloading the guide. For similar guides, free study material, quizzes, videos and job alerts you can download the Adda247 app from play store.

Thank You, Your details have been submitted we will get back to you.

Was this page helpful?

Join India's largest learning destination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizzes
  • Subject-Wise Quizzes
  • Current Affairs
  • Previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Login

OR

Forgot Password?

Join India's largest learning destination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizzes
  • Subject-Wise Quizzes
  • Current Affairs
  • Previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Sign Up

OR
Join India's largest learning destination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizzes
  • Subject-Wise Quizzes
  • Current Affairs
  • Previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Forgot Password

Enter the email address associated with your account, and we'll email you an OTP to verify it's you.


Join India's largest learning destination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizzes
  • Subject-Wise Quizzes
  • Current Affairs
  • Previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Enter OTP

Please enter the OTP sent to
/6


Did not recive OTP?

Resend in 60s

Join India's largest learning destination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizzes
  • Subject-Wise Quizzes
  • Current Affairs
  • Previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Change Password



Join India's largest learning destination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizzes
  • Subject-Wise Quizzes
  • Current Affairs
  • Previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Almost there

Please enter your phone no. to proceed
+91

Join India's largest learning destination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizzes
  • Subject-Wise Quizzes
  • Current Affairs
  • Previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Enter OTP

Please enter the OTP sent to Edit Number


Did not recive OTP?

Resend 60

By skipping this step you will not recieve any free content avalaible on adda247, also you will miss onto notification and job alerts

Are you sure you want to skip this step?

By skipping this step you will not recieve any free content avalaible on adda247, also you will miss onto notification and job alerts

Are you sure you want to skip this step?