Bengali govt jobs   »   Daily Quiz   »   General Knowledge MCQ in Bengali

General Knowledge MCQ in Bengali(জেনারেল নলেজ MCQ বাংলা) for WBCS | January 25,2022

General Knowledge MCQ in Bengali(জেনারেল নলেজ MCQ বাংলা): আড্ডা 247এ আপনাকে স্বাগত। WBCS, WBSSC, WBP, WBPSC, RAIL, BANK ইত্যাদি সকল প্রতিযোগিতামূলক পরীক্ষার জন্য ADDA 247 বাংলার তরফ থেকে রইল General Knowledge MCQ।প্রতিদিন থাকছে দশটি করে Multiple Choice Question এবং এর Solution সহ Answer।

জেনারেল নলেজ MCQ (General Knowledge MCQ)

 

Q1. নিচের রাজ্যগুলোর মধ্যে সাক্ষরতার হার সবচেয়ে বেশি কোথায়?

(a) উড়িষ্যা

(b) পাঞ্জাব

(c) মহারাষ্ট্র

(d) মিজোরাম

Q2. টুইরিয়াল হাইড্রোইলেকট্রিক পাওয়ার প্রজেক্ট (HEPP) কোন রাজ্যে অবস্থিত?

(a) কেরালা

(b) মিজোরাম

(c) নাগাল্যান্ড

(d) আসাম

Q3. ওজোন স্তরের ক্ষয় ___________ এর কারণে হয়।

(a) নাইট্রাস অক্সাইড

(b) কার্বন ডাই অক্সাইড

(c) ক্লোরোফ্লুরোকার্বন

(d) মিথেন

Q4. বিশ্বের বৃহত্তম দ্বীপ হল-

(a) গ্রীনল্যান্ড

(b) আইসল্যান্ড

(c) নিউ গিনি

(d) মাদাগাস্কার

Q5. ভারতের দীর্ঘতম সমুদ্র সৈকত হল-

(a) চাপোরা সমুদ্র সৈকত

(b) দিউ সৈকত

(c) আকসা সমুদ্র সৈকত

(d) মেরিনা সৈকত

Check Also: RRC Group D CBT 1 Exam Date 2022 Announced, Exam Schedule, Selection Procedure

Q6. ভারতের কমিউনিস্ট পার্টি – মার্কসবাদী (CPI-M) কোন সালে প্রতিষ্ঠিত হয়?

(a) 1885

(b) 1980

(c) 1984

(d) 1964

Q7.In which year was Nationalist Congress Party (NCP) founded?

(a) 1949

(b) 1999

(c) 1972

(d) 1997

Q8. ভারতীয় সংবিধানের কোন মৌলিক অধিকার বলে যে প্রত্যেক ব্যক্তির তাদের পছন্দের ধর্ম পালন, প্রচার এবং প্রচার করার অধিকার রয়েছে?

(a) সমতার অধিকার

(b) স্বাধীনতার অধিকার

(c) শোষণের বিরুদ্ধে অধিকার

(d) ধর্মের স্বাধীনতার অধিকার

Q9. ফ্রান্সিসকো ডি আলমেইডা কে ছিলেন?

(a) ভারতে ডাচ ভাইসরয়

(b) ভারতে পর্তুগিজ ভাইসরয়

(c) ভারতে ফরাসি ভাইসরয়

(d) ভারতে ইংরেজ ভাইসরয়

Q10. পন্ডিচেরি চুক্তি স্বাক্ষরিত হয়েছিল __________ সালে।

(a) 1754

(b) 1756

(c) 1757

(d) 1758

Check More: RRB NTPC CBT 2 Exam Date 2022 Announced, Exam Schedule, Selection Procedure

General Knowledge MCQ Solution

S1. Ans.(d)

Sol. Mizoram with 91.5% literacy is the second most literate state in India after Kerala with 93.91% literacy

S2. Ans.(b)

Sol. Tuirial dam is an earthfill and gravity dam. Prime minister Narendra Modi inaugrated the 60MW Tuirial hydropower project in Aizawal , Mizoram on 16th December 2017.

S3. Ans.(c)

Sol.The ozone layer is a region of Earth’s stratosphere that absorbs most of the Sun’s ultraviolet (UV) radiation.The depletion in Ozone layer is caused by Chlorofluorocarbons.

S4. Ans.(a)

Sol.Greenland is the worlds largest island with an total area of 836,109 sq mi ( 2,166,086 sq km).

S5. Ans.(d)

Sol. Marina Beach in Chennai is the longest natural  beach in India

S6. Ans.(d)

Sol. The Communist Party of India (Marxist) (abbreviated CPI(M)) is a communist party in India. The party emerged from a split from the Communist Party of India in 1964. The CPI(M) was formed at the Seventh Congress of the Communist Party of India held in Calcutta from 31 October to 7 November 1964.

S7. Ans.(b)

Sol. The Nationalist Congress Party (NCP) is a centrist nationalist political party in India. The NCP was formed on 25 May 1999, by SharadPawar, P. A. Sangma, and Tariq Anwar. The Election Symbol of NCP is an analogue clock that reads 10:10.

S8. Ans.(d)

Sol. Article 25 guarantees Freedom of conscience and free profession, practice and propagation of religion according to their choice.

S9..Ans.(b)

Sol. Francisco De Almeida  is the first Viceroy of Portuguese  in India.He is appointed as viceroy in 1505 till 1509.

S10.Ans.(a)

Sol. The Treaty of Pondicherry was signed in 1754 bringing an end to the Second Carnatic War. It was agreed and signed in the French settlement of Puducherry in French India.

You Can Also Check:

Click This Link For All the Latest Current Affairs Affairs in Bengali
Click This Link For All the Important Articles in Bengali
Click This Link For All the latest Job Notification
Click This Link to Get All the Important Quizzes In Bengali

General Knowledge MCQ in Bengali_40.1

 

Daily General Knowledge Quiz প্রতিদিন ADDA 247 বাংলা 10 টি করে  General Knowledge MCQ সহ Answers এবং Solution দিচ্ছে। WBCS, WBP, WBSSC, BANK, RAIL সমস্ত প্রতিযোগিতামূলক পরীক্ষার জন্য Mathematics MCQ  Solution অত্যন্ত গুরুত্বপূর্ণ। History, Geography, Physics, Chemistry, Biology, Economics, Polity এবং Daily Reasoning এর নতুন নতুন অনেক MCQ পরীক্ষার্থীদের সকল প্রতিযোগিতামূলক পরীক্ষায় সাফল্য আনতে সাহায্য করবে। প্রতিযোগিতামূলক উত্তীর্ণ হওয়ার চাবিকাঠি Mathematics এবং Reasoning। Daily Mathematics এবং Reasoning প্র্যাক্টিস যেকোনো পরীক্ষার্থীকে সাফল্যের দোরগোড়ায় পৌঁছে দেবে।

Adda247 ইউটিউব চ্যানেল – Adda247 Youtube Channel

Adda247 টেলিগ্রাম চ্যানেল – Adda247 Telegram Channel

 

 

Sharing is caring!

Congratulations!

মার্চ 2022 | মাসিক কারেন্ট অ্যাফেয়ার্স পিডিএফ

Download your free content now!

We have already received your details.

Please click download to receive Adda247's premium content on your email ID

Incorrect details? Fill the form again here

মার্চ 2022 | মাসিক কারেন্ট অ্যাফেয়ার্স পিডিএফ

Thank You, Your details have been submitted we will get back to you.