Bengali govt jobs   »   General Knowledge MCQ in Bengali   »   General Knowledge MCQ in Bengali

General Knowledge MCQ in Bengali(জেনারেল নলেজ MCQ বাংলা) for WBCS | March 22,2022

General Knowledge MCQ in Bengali(জেনারেল নলেজ MCQ বাংলা): আড্ডা 247এ আপনাকে স্বাগত। WBCS, WBSSC, WBP, WBPSC, RAIL, BANK ইত্যাদি সকল প্রতিযোগিতামূলক পরীক্ষার জন্য ADDA 247 বাংলার তরফ থেকে রইল General Knowledge MCQ।প্রতিদিন থাকছে দশটি করে Multiple Choice Question এবং এর Solution সহ Answer।

জেনারেল নলেজ MCQ (General Knowledge MCQ)

Q1. মূলমধ্যরেখা দিয়ে যায় না

(a) আলজেরিয়া

(b) ফ্রান্স

(c) নাইজার

(d) স্পেন

Q2. আগার-আগার হিসেবে ব্যবহৃত হয়

(a) স্টেবিলাইজার এবং ঘন

(b) অ্যান্টিবায়োটিক

(c) কালারিং এজেন্ট

(d) পুষ্টির সম্পূরক

Q3. ‘সুপার রাইস’ তৈরি করেছে

(a) এম.এস. স্বামীনাথন

(b) জিএস খুশ

(c) এন ই বোরলাগ

(d) পি কে গুপ্ত

Q4. অর্থনীতিতে ঘাটতি অর্থায়নের প্রভাব কী?

(a) কর হ্রাস

(b) মজুরি বৃদ্ধি

(c) অর্থ সরবরাহ বৃদ্ধি

(d) অর্থ সরবরাহ হ্রাস

Check More: RBI Assistant Admit Card 2022 Out, Download Prelims Call Letter

Q5. ভারতীয় খাদ্যতালিকায় প্রধান সবজি কোনটি?

(a) টমেটো

(b) ফুলকপি

(c) আলু

(d) মরিচ

Q6. রাজা রামমোহন রায়ের সমাধি রয়েছে

(a) কলকাতা

(b) পাটনা

(c) ব্রিস্টল

(d) কানাডা

Q7. কোলকাসিয়া এর মধ্যে তিক্ততা কারণ

(a) ক্যালসিয়াম অক্সালেট

(b) ক্যালসিয়াম ক্লোরাইড

(c) পটাসিয়াম অক্সালেট

(d) ক্যালসিয়াম কার্বনেট

Q8. নিচের কোন সাংবিধানিক সংশোধনী প্রথমবারের মতো সংবিধানে দলত্যাগ বিরোধী বিধান চালু করে?

(a) 51 তম সংশোধনী

(b) 52 তম সংশোধনী

(c) 53 তম সংশোধনী

(d) 54 তম সংশোধনী

Q9. আন্তর্জাতিক তারিখ লাইনের মধ্য দিয়ে যায়

(a) আফ্রিকা

(b) এশিয়া

(c) প্রশান্ত মহাসাগর

(d) আটলান্টিক মহাসাগর

Q10. উচ্চ তাপমাত্রার স্বল্প সময়ের পাস্তুরাইজেশন পদ্ধতিতে, দুধ তাপমাত্রায় গরম করা হয়

(a) 15 সেকেন্ডের জন্য 72°C

(b) 15 সেকেন্ডের জন্য 62°C

(c) 30 মিনিটের জন্য 72° সে

(d) 30 মিনিটের জন্য 62° সে

Read Also: Top 10 Tourist Places in India 2022, Study Material For WBCS and Other State Exams

General Knowledge MCQ Solution

S1. Ans.(c)

Sol. The Prime Meridian passes through eight countries, which are –

Algeria, Ghana, Burkina Faso, Mali, Spain, Togo, France and United Kingdom.

It does passes through Niger.

 

S2. Ans.(a)

Sol. Agar or agaragar, is a jelly-like substance consisting of polysaccharides.

It is used as Stabilizer   and thickener, as the substitute of gelatin.

 

S3. Ans.(b)

Sol. In 1994, Dr Khush developed a new type of “super rice”, which has the potential to increase yields by 25 percent.

Dr Khush is one of the global leaders on crop breeding and a major brain behind the development of productive rice varieties and the Green Revolution in plant breeding.

 

S4. Ans.(c)

Sol.Deficit financing means generating funds to finance the deficit which results from excess of expenditure over revenue.

The gap is covered by borrowing from the public by selling bonds or by printing new currency.

Printing new currency notes increases the flow of money in the economy.

 

S5. Ans.(c)

Sol. Potato is a staple vegetable in Indian diet.

 

S6. Ans.(c)

Sol. Raja Ram Mohan Roy was an Indian reformer and founder of the Brahmo Samaj.

He was given the title of Raja by Akbar II, the Mughal emperor.

His Samadhi or mausoleum is located at Bristol, England.

 

S7. Ans.(a)

Sol. Bitterness   in   colocasia   is   due   to the presence of Calcium   oxalate in it.

 

S8. Ans.(b)

Sol. The provisions related to Anti-defection law has been included in 10th schedule of Indian Constitution.

It was added to the Constitution of India by 52nd Amendment Act, 1985.

 

S9. Ans.(c)

Sol. The International Date Line is an imaginary line of demarcation on the surface of Earth that runs from the North Pole to the South Pole.

It passes through the Pacific Ocean.

 

S10. Ans .(a)

Sol. In  high  temperature  short  time  method of  pasteurization,  milk  is  heated  at temperature 72°C or 162°F for   15   seconds.

 

 

Sharing is caring!

Congratulations!

মার্চ 2022 | মাসিক কারেন্ট অ্যাফেয়ার্স পিডিএফ

Download your free content now!

We have already received your details.

Please click download to receive Adda247's premium content on your email ID

Incorrect details? Fill the form again here

মার্চ 2022 | মাসিক কারেন্ট অ্যাফেয়ার্স পিডিএফ

Thank You, Your details have been submitted we will get back to you.