Bengali govt jobs   »   Daily Quiz   »   General Knowledge MCQ in Bengali

General Knowledge MCQ in Bengali(জেনারেল নলেজ MCQ বাংলা) for WBCS | April 21,2022

General Knowledge MCQ in Bengali(জেনারেল নলেজ MCQ বাংলা): আড্ডা 247এ আপনাকে স্বাগত। WBCS, WBSSC, WBP, WBPSC, RAIL, BANK ইত্যাদি সকল প্রতিযোগিতামূলক পরীক্ষার জন্য ADDA 247 বাংলার তরফ থেকে রইল General Knowledge MCQ।প্রতিদিন থাকছে দশটি করে Multiple Choice Question এবং এর Solution সহ Answer।

General Knowledge MCQ in Bengali_40.1

জেনারেল নলেজ MCQ (General Knowledge MCQ)

Q1. কম বয়সে পুষ্টিকর খাদ্যাভ্যাস নিয়ে লেখা বইটির নাম কি?

(a) কমলা বই

(b) বেগুনি বই

(c) গোলাপী বই

(d) হলুদ বই

Q2. রেস্টুরেন্টে ফুড সেফটি ডিসপ্লে বোর্ডের কালার কোড কি?

(a) সবুজ

(b) লাল

(c) বেগুনি

(d) নীল

Q3. কোন ফসল জাতীয় গবেষণা কেন্দ্র 1986 সাল থেকে বিশেষভাবে প্রচার করেছে ?

(a) লবঙ্গ

(b) মরিচ

(c) হলুদ

(d) এলাচ

Q4. পৃথিবীর প্রাচীনতম পর্বতশ্রেণী কোনটি?

(a) বিন্ধ্য রেঞ্জ

(b) আরাবলি

(c) পশ্চিম ঘাট

(d) পূর্ব ঘাট\

Check More : WB Police SI Prelims Result 2022

Q5. FSS রেগুলেশন অনুযায়ী, FSSAI লাইসেন্স/রেজিস্ট্রেশন নম্বর ফুড প্রিমাইজে প্রদর্শন করা হল

(a) ঐচ্ছিক

(b) বাধ্যতামূলক

(c) অ বাধ্যতামূলক

(d) স্বেচ্ছাসেবী

Q6. আন্তর্জাতিক অলিম্পিক কমিটির সদর দপ্তর কোথায় অবস্থিত?

(ক) লুসান, সুইজারল্যান্ড

(b) জেনেভা, সুইজারল্যান্ড

(c) বার্ন, সুইজারল্যান্ড

(d) চুর, সুইজারল্যান্ড

Q7. FOSTAC এর লক্ষ্য:

(a) স্বাস্থ্যকর খাবারের প্রাপ্যতা নিশ্চিত করা

(b) খাদ্য নিরাপত্তা নিশ্চিত করতে অন্তত একজনকে খাদ্য ব্যবসায় প্রশিক্ষণ দেওয়া

(c) রাস্তার খাবার বিক্রেতাদের অনলাইনে প্রশিক্ষণ দেওয়া

(d) খাদ্য সংরক্ষণ এবং বিতরণের জন্য মান নির্ধারণ করা

Q8. মণিপুর এবং নাগাল্যান্ডে পঞ্চায়েতের পরিবর্তে কোন সংস্থা কাজ করে?

(a) স্বায়ত্তশাসিত জেলা পরিষদ

(b) বিশেষ এলাকা উন্নয়ন বোর্ড

(c) স্থানীয় উন্নয়ন বোর্ড

(d) জেলা পরিষদ

Q9. নিচের কোনটি FSSAI সম্পর্কে সত্য নয়?

(a) প্রধান কার্যালয় দিল্লিতে অবস্থিত

(b) এটি FSS সংক্রান্ত সমস্ত বিষয়ের জন্য একটি একক রেফারেন্স পয়েন্ট

(c) FSSAI ফুড সেফটি অ্যান্ড স্ট্যান্ডার্ড, 2006 এর অধীনে প্রতিষ্ঠিত হয়েছে

(d) FSSAI “খাদ্য নিরাপত্তা ও মান আইন 2006” প্রতিষ্ঠা করেছে

Q10. গঙ্গাবংশ, রাষ্ট্রকূট এবং হোয়সলদের পৃষ্ঠপোষকতার কারণে পশ্চিম ও মধ্য ভারতে কোন ধর্ম জনপ্রিয়তা লাভ করে?

(a) শৈব

(b) জৈন ধর্ম

(c) বৌদ্ধ ধর্ম

(d) হিন্দু ধর্ম

Check Also :

Kolkata Police Recruitment 2022 KPRB Constable, SI Vacancy, Notification Expecting Soon

General Knowledge MCQ Solution

 

S1. Ans.(d)

Sol. Yellow book, launched by FSSAI, covers nutritious eating habits at an early age.

FSSAI has launched the “Yellow Book” as part of their Safe and Nutritious Foods (SNF) @ Schools initiative.

 

 

S2. Ans.(c)

Sol. The food safety boards are colour-coded so that it becomes easy to identify the type of establishment and the food safety rules related to it.

The codes are as follows:

  • Manufacturing – Turquoise
  • Transport/distribution – Navy Blue
  • Storage unit – Yellow
  • Liquor retail – Brown
  • Fruit and vegetable retail – Green
  • Meat retail – Red
  • Milk retail – Blue
  • Restaurant – Purple
  • Street food – Purple
  • Retail store – Grey

 

S3. Ans.(d)

Sol. National Research Centre for Spices was established in 1986 with its headquarters at Kozhikode, Kerala.

This Research Centre was upgraded to Indian Institute of Spices Research on 1st July, 1995.

Cardmon is the crop that the National Research Center for Spices has promoted specifically since 1986.

India is one of the major producers and consumers of cardamom.

 

S4. Ans.(b)

Sol. The Aravalli Range is considered the oldest fold mountain system in the world, having its origin in the Proterozoic Era.

The Aravalli Range is located in Northern-Western India, running approximately 670 km (430 mi) in a south-west direction, starting near Delhi, passing through southern Haryana and Rajasthan, and ending in Gujarat. The highest peak is Guru Shikhar at 1,722 metres (5,650 ft).

 

S5. Ans.(b)

Sol. The Food Safety and Standards Authority of India, more popularly known as FSSAI, had come out with an order in September 2018, making food display boards mandatory.

Henceforth, the FSSAI licence/registration number and food safety display boards (FSDBs) must be displayed at all food establishments.

 

S6. Ans.(a)

Sol. The International Olympic Committee is the supreme authority of the worldwide Olympic movement. It is an international, non-profit, non-governmental organization based in Lausanne, Switzerland.

 

S7. Ans.(b)

Sol. FSSAI recommends that all licensed food businesses must have at least one trained and certified food safety supervisor under FoSTaC for every 25 food handlers in each premise.

 

S8. Ans.(a)

Sol. The States of Meghalaya, Mizoram and Nagaland, areas covered under the Sixth Schedule.

The hill areas of Manipur and the district level Panchayats in the hill areas of Darjeeling.

Various kinds of grassroots local governance structures exist in these areas.

These local governance structures are known as Autonomous District Council.

 

S9. Ans.(d)

Sol. Food Safety and Standards Authority of India (FSSAI) is a statutory body established under the Ministry of Health & Family Welfare, Government of India.

The FSSAI has been established under the Food Safety and Standards Act, 2006, which is a consolidating statute related to food safety and regulation in India.

The FSSAI has its headquarters at New Delhi.

The authority also has 6 regional offices located in Delhi, Guwahati, Mumbai, Kolkata, Cochin, and Chennai.

 

S10. Ans.(b)

Sol. Jainism gained popularity in western and central India due to the patronage of the Ganga-vansh, Rashtrakutas, and Hoysalas.

 

Read more :

West Bengal Population Facts about West Bengal 
List Of Districts in West Bengal 2022  List Of Districts in West Bengal 2022 
West Bengal Official Language  West Bengal Language 
International Airport in West Bengal  West Bengal National Parks and Wildlife Sanctuaries 

 

General Knowledge MCQ in Bengali_50.1

 

Daily General Knowledge Quiz প্রতিদিন ADDA 247 বাংলা 10 টি করে  General Knowledge MCQ সহ Answers এবং Solution দিচ্ছে। WBCS, WBP, WBSSC, BANK, RAIL সমস্ত প্রতিযোগিতামূলক পরীক্ষার জন্য Mathematics MCQ  Solution অত্যন্ত গুরুত্বপূর্ণ। History, Geography, Physics, Chemistry, Biology, Economics, Polity এবং Daily Reasoning এর নতুন নতুন অনেক MCQ পরীক্ষার্থীদের সকল প্রতিযোগিতামূলক পরীক্ষায় সাফল্য আনতে সাহায্য করবে। প্রতিযোগিতামূলক উত্তীর্ণ হওয়ার চাবিকাঠি Mathematics এবং Reasoning। Daily Mathematics এবং Reasoning প্র্যাক্টিস যেকোনো পরীক্ষার্থীকে সাফল্যের দোরগোড়ায় পৌঁছে দেবে।

Adda247 ইউটিউব চ্যানেল – Adda247 Youtube Channel

Adda247 টেলিগ্রাম চ্যানেল – Adda247 Telegram Channel

General Knowledge MCQ in Bengali_60.1

Sharing is caring!

Congratulations!

মার্চ 2022 | মাসিক কারেন্ট অ্যাফেয়ার্স পিডিএফ

Download your free content now!

We have already received your details.

Please click download to receive Adda247's premium content on your email ID

Incorrect details? Fill the form again here

মার্চ 2022 | মাসিক কারেন্ট অ্যাফেয়ার্স পিডিএফ

Thank You, Your details have been submitted we will get back to you.
Was this page helpful?