Bengali govt jobs   »   Daily Quiz   »   General Knowledge MCQ in Bengali

General Knowledge MCQ in Bengali(জেনারেল নলেজ MCQ বাংলা) for WBCS | April 20,2022

General Knowledge MCQ in Bengali(জেনারেল নলেজ MCQ বাংলা): আড্ডা 247এ আপনাকে স্বাগত। WBCS, WBSSC, WBP, WBPSC, RAIL, BANK ইত্যাদি সকল প্রতিযোগিতামূলক পরীক্ষার জন্য ADDA 247 বাংলার তরফ থেকে রইল General Knowledge MCQ।প্রতিদিন থাকছে দশটি করে Multiple Choice Question এবং এর Solution সহ Answer।

General Knowledge MCQ in Bengali_40.1

জেনারেল নলেজ MCQ (General Knowledge MCQ)

Q1. জাতীয় মস্তিষ্ক গবেষণা কেন্দ্র কোথায় অবস্থিত?

(a) পঞ্চকুলা

(b) ফরিদাবাদ

(c) মানেসার

(d) রেওয়াড়ি

Q2. কোন গ্রহটি মর্নিং স্টার বা ইভনিং স্টার নামে পরিচিত?

(a) প্লুটো

(b) শনি

(c) শুক্র

(d) বৃহস্পতি

Q3. কোন অর্থনীতিবিদদের অবদানের পরে, সামষ্টিক অর্থনীতি একটি নতুন শাখা হিসাবে অস্তিত্ব লাভ করে

(a) জন কেনেথ গালব্রেথ

(b) জন মেনার্ড কেইনসের

(c) জোসেফ ই .স্টিগ্লিটজ

(d) এর কোনটিই নয়

Q4. ভিনেশ ফোগাট এবং আংশু মালিক নিচের কোন খেলার সাথে যুক্ত?

(a) ব্যাডমিন্টন

(b) ক্রিকেট

(c) কুস্তি

(d) এর কোনটিই নয়

Read More: পশ্চিমবঙ্গ পুলিশ  কনস্টেবল রেজাল্ট 2021

Q5. ভারতীয় সংবিধানের কোন তফসিলে ভাষা সম্পর্কিত বিধান উল্লেখ করা হয়েছে ?

(a) ষষ্ঠ তফসিল

(b) সপ্তম তফসিল

(c) আট তফসিল

(d) নবম তফসিল

Q6. লাইটনিং কন্ডাক্টর আবিষ্কার করেন

(a) বেঞ্জামিন ফ্র্যাঙ্কলিন

(b) জে . সি .পেরিয়র

(c) জে . ই .লুর্ডস্টর্ম

(d) জন হ্যারিসন

Q7.  ভারতে ক্রীড়া কোচিংয়ে শ্রেষ্ঠত্বের জন্য, _________ দেওয়া হয়

(a) অর্জুন পুরস্কার

(b) দ্রোণাচার্য পুরস্কার

(c) ধ্যানচাঁদ পুরস্কার

(d) রাজীব গান্ধী খেলরত্ন

Q8. পাঞ্জাবের নারীদের দ্বারা পরিবেশিত লোকনৃত্যের নাম বলুন?

(a) গিদ্দা

(b) ভাংড়া

(c) তামাশা

(d) বিহু

Q9. মেজর ধ্যানচাঁদের আত্মজীবনীর নাম কি?

(a) Playing it my way

(b) Goal

(c) Magician of Hockey

(d) Ace against odds

Q10. গণপরিষদের ইউনিয়ন গঠন কমিটির চেয়ারম্যান কে ছিলেন?

(a) ডঃ বি.আর. আম্বেদকর

(b) পন্ডিত জওহরলাল নেহরু

(c) ডাঃ রাজেন্দ্র প্রসাদ

(d) সর্দার প্যাটেল

Also Check: WBCS  Official  Answer Key 2021 (WBCS অফিসিয়াল  উত্তরপত্র 2021) 

General Knowledge MCQ Solution

S1. Ans.(c)

Sol. The National Brain Research Centre is a neuroscience research group, situated in Manesar, Gurgaon district, Haryana, India.

It is an Autonomous Government Institute accredited with the deemed university status and is a nodal center under Department of Biotechnology of the Ministry of Science and Technology, Government of India.

 

S2. Ans.(c)

Sol. The planet Venus is normally referred to as the evening star because it becomes visible just when the sun is about to set. This planet is also referred to as the morning star as it sometimes can be seen shining brightly just before the sun rises in the morning.

 

S3. Ans.(b)

Sol. John Maynard Keynes’s (JM Keynes’s) 1936 book, ‘The General Theory of Employment, Interest, and Money’ laid the foundations for Macroeconomics.

 

S4. Ans.(c)

Sol. Vinesh Phogat and Anshu Malik both are associated with wrestling.

 

S5. Ans.(c)

Sol. The Eighth Schedule of the Constitution of India lists the official languages of the Republic of India.

The eighth schedule includes 22 languages, as official languages.

 

S6. Ans.(a)

Sol. Benjamin Franklin invented the lightning conductor.

He was a renowned polymath and a leading author, printer, political theorist, politician, freemason, postmaster, scientist, inventor.

 

S7. Ans.(b)

Sol. Dronacharya Award is given for excellence in sports coaching in India.

The Indian Government instituted Dronacharya Award in 1985.

 

S8. Ans.(a)

Sol. Giddha is a popular folk dance of women in Punjab region of India and Pakistan. The dance is often considered derived from the ancient dance known as the ring dance and is just as energetic as Bhangra; at the same time it manages to creatively display feminine grace, elegance and flexibilty. Women perform this dance mainly at festive or social occasions.

 

S9. Ans.(b)

Sol. Goal is the title of the autobiography of Major Dhyan Chand.

Major Dhyan Chand was an Indian field hockey player widely regarded as the greatest field hockey player in history.

 

S10. Ans.(b)

Sol. Jawaharlal Nehru was the Chairman of the Union Constitution Committee of the Constituent Assembly.

Read more :

West Bengal Population Facts about West Bengal 
List Of Districts in West Bengal 2022  List Of Districts in West Bengal 2022 
West Bengal Official Language  West Bengal Language 
International Airport in West Bengal  West Bengal National Parks and Wildlife Sanctuaries 

 

General Knowledge MCQ in Bengali_50.1

 

Daily General Knowledge Quiz প্রতিদিন ADDA 247 বাংলা 10 টি করে  General Knowledge MCQ সহ Answers এবং Solution দিচ্ছে। WBCS, WBP, WBSSC, BANK, RAIL সমস্ত প্রতিযোগিতামূলক পরীক্ষার জন্য Mathematics MCQ  Solution অত্যন্ত গুরুত্বপূর্ণ। History, Geography, Physics, Chemistry, Biology, Economics, Polity এবং Daily Reasoning এর নতুন নতুন অনেক MCQ পরীক্ষার্থীদের সকল প্রতিযোগিতামূলক পরীক্ষায় সাফল্য আনতে সাহায্য করবে। প্রতিযোগিতামূলক উত্তীর্ণ হওয়ার চাবিকাঠি Mathematics এবং Reasoning। Daily Mathematics এবং Reasoning প্র্যাক্টিস যেকোনো পরীক্ষার্থীকে সাফল্যের দোরগোড়ায় পৌঁছে দেবে।

Adda247 ইউটিউব চ্যানেল – Adda247 Youtube Channel

Adda247 টেলিগ্রাম চ্যানেল – Adda247 Telegram Channel

General Knowledge MCQ in Bengali_60.1

 

 

Sharing is caring!

Congratulations!

মার্চ 2022 | মাসিক কারেন্ট অ্যাফেয়ার্স পিডিএফ

Download your free content now!

We have already received your details.

Please click download to receive Adda247's premium content on your email ID

Incorrect details? Fill the form again here

মার্চ 2022 | মাসিক কারেন্ট অ্যাফেয়ার্স পিডিএফ

Thank You, Your details have been submitted we will get back to you.