Bengali govt jobs   »   Daily Quiz   »   General Knowledge MCQ in Bengali

General Knowledge MCQ in Bengali(জেনারেল নলেজ MCQ বাংলা) for WBCS | April 19,2022

General Knowledge MCQ in Bengali(জেনারেল নলেজ MCQ বাংলা): আড্ডা 247এ আপনাকে স্বাগত। WBCS, WBSSC, WBP, WBPSC, RAIL, BANK ইত্যাদি সকল প্রতিযোগিতামূলক পরীক্ষার জন্য ADDA 247 বাংলার তরফ থেকে রইল General Knowledge MCQ।প্রতিদিন থাকছে দশটি করে Multiple Choice Question এবং এর Solution সহ Answer।

General Knowledge MCQ in Bengali_40.1

জেনারেল নলেজ MCQ (General Knowledge MCQ)

 

Q1. 1945 সালে নাগাসাকি (জাপান) এ যে বোমা ফেলা হয়েছিল তাতে কি বিদারণযোগ্য উপাদান ব্যবহার করা হয়েছিল?

(a) সোডিয়াম

(b) পটাসিয়াম

(c) প্লুটোনিয়াম

(d) লোহা

Q2. মরীচিকার কারণ

(a) আলোর হস্তক্ষেপ

(b) আলোর বিবর্তন

(c) আলোর মেরুকরণ

(d) আলোর মোট অভ্যন্তরীণ প্রতিফলন

Q3. ট্রানজিস্টর তৈরিতে যে দুটি উপাদান প্রায়শই ব্যবহৃত হয়

(a) বোরন এবং অ্যালুমিনিয়াম

(b) সিলিকন এবং জার্মেনিয়াম

(c) ইরিডিয়াম এবং টাংস্টেন

(d) নিওবিয়াম এবং কলম্বিয়াম

Q4. নিচের কোন মৌলের মধ্যে সবচেয়ে বেশি ইলেক্ট্রোনেগেটিভিটি আছে?

(a) গ্যালিয়াম

(b) সোডিয়াম

(c) আর্সেনিক

(d) সিজিয়াম

Read More: Calcutta High Court Recruitment 2022

Q5. অর্গোটিজম এর কারণে হয়:

(a) দূষিত শস্য

(b) পচা শাকসবজি

(c) দূষিত পানি

(d) নিরাপদ রান্না করা খাবার

Q6. নিচের কোনটিকে গণতন্ত্র হিসেবে গণ্য করা হয় না?

(a) মার্কিন যুক্তরাষ্ট্র

(b) নরওয়ে

(c) ভারত

(d) চীন

Q7. নিচের কোনটি রাষ্ট্রপতি শাসিত সরকারের একটি বৈশিষ্ট্য?

(a) এটি মানুষের স্বাধীনতা রক্ষা করে

(b) এটি নীতিগুলির দ্রুত বাস্তবায়ন নিশ্চিত করে৷

(c) ফিক্স টার্ম সিস্টেমকে স্থিতিশীল করে

(d) এই সব

Q8. “ওয়ানস এ স্পিকার অলওয়েজ এ স্পিকার ” এই কনভেনশনটি অনুসরণ করা হয় –

(a) যুক্তরাজ্য

(b) মার্কিন যুক্তরাষ্ট্র

(c) ফ্রান্স

(d) ভারত

Q9. ভারত কোথা থেকে একটি শক্তিশালী কেন্দ্রবিশিষ্ট যুক্তরাষ্ট্রীয় ব্যবস্থা গ্রহণ করেছিল?

(a) মার্কিন যুক্তরাষ্ট্র

(b) কানাডা

(c) যুক্তরাজ্য

(d) ফ্রান্স

Q10. ভারতে বাজেট ব্যবস্থা চালু হয়েছিল – এর ভাইসরয়্যালিটির সময়

(a) ক্যানিং

(b) ডালহৌসি

(c) রিপন

(d) এলগিন

Read Also: WBCS Syllabus and Exam Pattern PDF 2022

General Knowledge MCQ Solution

S1. Ans.(c)

Sol. ‘Fat Man’ was the code name for the type of bomb which was dropped on the Japanese city of Nagasaki by the United States of America. Plutonium was used as fissionable material in this bomb.

 

S2. Ans.(d)

Sol. The mirage is caused by the total internal reflection of light at layers of air of different densities. In Desert areas, the successive upper layer is denser than those below there. A ray of light coming from a distant object, like the top a tree gets refracted from a denser to a rare medium. Consequently, the refracted ray bends away from the normal until at a particular layer, the light is incident ray suffers total internal reflection and enters the eyes of the observer. It appears as if an inverted image of the tree.

 

S3.Ans.(b)

Sol. Silicon and germanium

 

S4.Ans.(c)

Sol. Arsenic has highest electronegativity in the given elements.

 

S5. Ans.(a)

Sol. Ergotism is a disease caused by consumption of contaminated grains. It is the effect of long-term ergot poisoning, traditionally due to the ingestion of the alkaloids produced by the Claviceps purpurea fungus that infects rye and other cereals.

 

 

S6.Ans.(d)

Sol. Four divisions, the legislative, executive, judiciary, and military, comprise the Communist Government of the People’s Republic of China.

 

S7.Ans.(d)

Sol. The presidential form of government is that in which the executive is not responsible to the legislature. An example of such a system of Government is the United States of America (U.S.A)

 

S8.Ans.(a)

Sol. In UK once elected, a Speaker continues in office until the dissolution of Parliament, unless he or she resigns prior to this. Customarily, the House re-elects Speakers who desire to continue in office for more than one term.

 

S9.Ans.(b)

Sol. The Federal System with Strong Centre has been borrowed by the Indian Constitution from Canada.

 

S10.Ans.(a)

Sol. The system of budget was introduced in India during the viceroyalty of Lord Canning.

Read more :

West Bengal Population Facts about West Bengal 
List Of Districts in West Bengal 2022  List Of Districts in West Bengal 2022 
West Bengal Official Language  West Bengal Language 
International Airport in West Bengal  West Bengal National Parks and Wildlife Sanctuaries 

 

General Knowledge MCQ in Bengali_50.1

 

Daily General Knowledge Quiz প্রতিদিন ADDA 247 বাংলা 10 টি করে  General Knowledge MCQ সহ Answers এবং Solution দিচ্ছে। WBCS, WBP, WBSSC, BANK, RAIL সমস্ত প্রতিযোগিতামূলক পরীক্ষার জন্য Mathematics MCQ  Solution অত্যন্ত গুরুত্বপূর্ণ। History, Geography, Physics, Chemistry, Biology, Economics, Polity এবং Daily Reasoning এর নতুন নতুন অনেক MCQ পরীক্ষার্থীদের সকল প্রতিযোগিতামূলক পরীক্ষায় সাফল্য আনতে সাহায্য করবে। প্রতিযোগিতামূলক উত্তীর্ণ হওয়ার চাবিকাঠি Mathematics এবং Reasoning। Daily Mathematics এবং Reasoning প্র্যাক্টিস যেকোনো পরীক্ষার্থীকে সাফল্যের দোরগোড়ায় পৌঁছে দেবে।

Adda247 ইউটিউব চ্যানেল – Adda247 Youtube Channel

Adda247 টেলিগ্রাম চ্যানেল – Adda247 Telegram Channel

General Knowledge MCQ in Bengali_60.1

 

 

Sharing is caring!

Congratulations!

মার্চ 2022 | মাসিক কারেন্ট অ্যাফেয়ার্স পিডিএফ

Download your free content now!

We have already received your details.

Please click download to receive Adda247's premium content on your email ID

Incorrect details? Fill the form again here

মার্চ 2022 | মাসিক কারেন্ট অ্যাফেয়ার্স পিডিএফ

Thank You, Your details have been submitted we will get back to you.