General Knowledge MCQ in Bengali(জেনারেল নলেজ MCQ বাংলা)_00.1
Bengali govt jobs   »   Daily Quiz   »   General Knowledge MCQ in Bengali

General Knowledge MCQ in Bengali(জেনারেল নলেজ MCQ বাংলা) for WBCS | January 15,2022

General Knowledge MCQ in Bengali(জেনারেল নলেজ MCQ বাংলা): আড্ডা 247এ আপনাকে স্বাগত। WBCS, WBSSC, WBP, WBPSC, RAIL, BANK ইত্যাদি সকল প্রতিযোগিতামূলক পরীক্ষার জন্য ADDA 247 বাংলার তরফ থেকে রইল General Knowledge MCQ।প্রতিদিন থাকছে দশটি করে Multiple Choice Question এবং এর Solution সহ Answer।

জেনারেল নলেজ MCQ (General Knowledge MCQ)

Q1. 1KB তে কত বাইট?

(a) 1024

(b)1021

(c)1025

(d)এর কোনটিই নয়

Q2. নিচের কোনটি পৃথিবীর দীর্ঘতম নদী?

(a) গঙ্গা

(b)আমাজন

(c)নীল

(d)টেমস

Q3. ম্যাক মোহন লাইন কোন আন্তর্জাতিক সীমারেখার মধ্যে আছে?

(a) পাকিস্তান ও আফগানিস্তান

(b) ভারত ও চীন

(c) ভারত ও পাকিস্তান

(d) ভারত ও নেপাল

Q4. কে ‘ভারতের নেপোলিয়ান’ নামে পরিচিত?

(a) দ্বিতীয় চন্দ্রগুপ্ত

(b) সমুদ্রগুপ্ত

(c) প্রথম চন্দ্রগুপ্ত

(d) চন্দ্রগুপ্ত মৌর্য

Check More: RRB NTPC Result 2021 for CBT 1 Exam Out

Q5. সিন্ধু সভ্যতার বন্দর নগরী কোনটি ছিল?

(a) কালিবঙ্গ

(b) কোট ডিজি

(c) লোথাল

(d) মহেঞ্জোদারো

Q6. গৌতম বুদ্ধ কোথায় প্রথম ধর্মোপদেশ দেন?

(a) সারনাথ

(b) কপিলবস্তু

(c) বৈশালী

(d) কুশীনগর

Q7. 1907 সালে সুরাট কংগ্রেসের অধিবেশনে সভাপতি কে ছিলেন?

(a) রাসবিহারী ঘোষ

(b) রাসবিহারী বসু

(c) এ সি মজুমদার

(d) দাদাভাই নরোজি

Q8. ভারতে কোনো রাজনৈতিক দলগুলোকে কে স্বীকৃতি দেয়?

(a) রাষ্ট্রপতি

(b) আইন কমিশন

(c) লোকসভার স্পিকার

(d) নির্বাচন কমিশন

Q9. বছরে অন্তত কতবার লোকসভা অধিবেশন ডাকা হয়?

(a) দুইবার

(b) একবার

(c) তিনবার

(d) চারবার

Q10. নিম্ন চোয়াল কে কি বলা হয়?

(a) ম্যান্ডেবল

(b) ম্যাক্সিলা

(c) অ্যালভিওলি

(d) এর কোনটিই নয়

Check Also: RRB NTPC CBT 2 Previous Year Paper Analysis

General Knowledge MCQ Solution

S1. Ans(a)

Sol.As the numbers get bigger we start to abbreviate them with k (kilo), m (mega), g (giga), t (tera). The closest base number to a thousand (kilo) is 1024, hence it was abbreviated to k, so 1024 bytes = 1kb.

S2. Ans(c)

Sol. Nile is the longeest river in the world.

S3. Ans(b)

Sol. Mac Mohan Line is in International border line between India and Pakistan.

S4. Ans(b)

Sol. The Gupta Kingdom was enlarged enormously by Chandragupta’s son and successor Samudragupta. Samudragupta is called the ‘Nepoleon’ of India.

S5. Ans(d)

Sol. Mohenjodaro was the port city of Indus Valley civilization.

S6. Ans(a)

Sol. Gautam Buddha gave his first sermon at Sarnath.

S7. Ans(c)

Sol. A C Majumdar was the President at Surat session of congress in 1907.

S8. Ans(d)

Sol. In India, political parties are given recognition by Election Commission.

S9. Ans(a)

Sol. The Lok Sabha is called in session for atleast twice in a year. The normal tenure of the Lok Sabha is five years.

S10. Ans(a)

Sol. Jaw, either of a pair of bones that form the framework of the mouth of vertebrate animals, usually containing teeth and including a movable lower jaw (mandible) and fixed upper jaw (maxilla). Jaws function by moving in opposition to each other and are used for biting, chewing, and the handling of food.

 

Check Also:

West Bengal Static GK Practice Set-1

Official Language Act PDF Download

পশ্চিমবঙ্গের মুখ্যমন্ত্রীর তালিকা

WBCS পরীক্ষার তারিখ 2022

West Bengal Government Job

 

General Knowledge MCQ in Bengali(জেনারেল নলেজ MCQ বাংলা)_50.1
wbcs mahapack :Best WBCS Online Coaching

Daily General Knowledge Quiz প্রতিদিন ADDA 247 বাংলা 10 টি করে  General Knowledge MCQ সহ Answers এবং Solution দিচ্ছে। WBCS, WBP, WBSSC, BANK, RAIL সমস্ত প্রতিযোগিতামূলক পরীক্ষার জন্য Mathematics MCQ  Solution অত্যন্ত গুরুত্বপূর্ণ। History, Geography, Physics, Chemistry, Biology, Economics, Polity এবং Daily Reasoning এর নতুন নতুন অনেক MCQ পরীক্ষার্থীদের সকল প্রতিযোগিতামূলক পরীক্ষায় সাফল্য আনতে সাহায্য করবে। প্রতিযোগিতামূলক উত্তীর্ণ হওয়ার চাবিকাঠি Mathematics এবং Reasoning। Daily Mathematics এবং Reasoning প্র্যাক্টিস যেকোনো পরীক্ষার্থীকে সাফল্যের দোরগোড়ায় পৌঁছে দেবে।

Watch More on YouTube:

Adda247 ইউটিউব চ্যানেল – Adda247 Youtube Channel

Adda247 টেলিগ্রাম চ্যানেল – Adda247 Telegram Channel

 

 

 

 

Sharing is caring!

ডিসেম্বর 2021 | মাসিক কারেন্ট অ্যাফেয়ার্স পিডিএফ

×

Download success!

Thanks for downloading the guide. For similar guides, free study material, quizzes, videos and job alerts you can download the Adda247 app from play store.

Thank You, Your details have been submitted we will get back to you.
Was this page helpful?
Join India's largest learning destination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizzes
  • Subject-Wise Quizzes
  • Current Affairs
  • Previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Login

OR

Forgot Password?

Join India's largest learning destination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizzes
  • Subject-Wise Quizzes
  • Current Affairs
  • Previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Sign Up

OR
Join India's largest learning destination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizzes
  • Subject-Wise Quizzes
  • Current Affairs
  • Previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Forgot Password

Enter the email address associated with your account, and we'll email you an OTP to verify it's you.


Join India's largest learning destination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizzes
  • Subject-Wise Quizzes
  • Current Affairs
  • Previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Enter OTP

Please enter the OTP sent to
/6


Did not recive OTP?

Resend in 60s

Join India's largest learning destination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizzes
  • Subject-Wise Quizzes
  • Current Affairs
  • Previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Change Password



Join India's largest learning destination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizzes
  • Subject-Wise Quizzes
  • Current Affairs
  • Previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Almost there

Please enter your phone no. to proceed
+91

Join India's largest learning destination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizzes
  • Subject-Wise Quizzes
  • Current Affairs
  • Previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Enter OTP

Please enter the OTP sent to Edit Number


Did not recive OTP?

Resend 60

By skipping this step you will not recieve any free content avalaible on adda247, also you will miss onto notification and job alerts

Are you sure you want to skip this step?

By skipping this step you will not recieve any free content avalaible on adda247, also you will miss onto notification and job alerts

Are you sure you want to skip this step?