General Knowledge MCQ in Bengali(জেনারেল নলেজ MCQ বাংলা)_00.1
Bengali govt jobs   »   Daily Quiz   »   General Knowledge MCQ in Bengali

General Knowledge MCQ in Bengali(জেনারেল নলেজ MCQ বাংলা) for WBCS | January 14,2022

General Knowledge MCQ in Bengali(জেনারেল নলেজ MCQ বাংলা): আড্ডা 247এ আপনাকে স্বাগত। WBCS, WBSSC, WBP, WBPSC, RAIL, BANK ইত্যাদি সকল প্রতিযোগিতামূলক পরীক্ষার জন্য ADDA 247 বাংলার তরফ থেকে রইল General Knowledge MCQ।প্রতিদিন থাকছে দশটি করে Multiple Choice Question এবং এর Solution সহ Answer।

জেনারেল নলেজ MCQ (General Knowledge MCQ)

Q1. ধন্বন্তরী রথ কোন রাজ্যের মোবাইল মেডিকেল ভ্যান?

(a) হিমাচল প্রদেশ

(b) অরুণাচল প্রদেশ

(c) মধ্যপ্রদেশ

(d) গুজরাট

Q2. কোন ব্যাংক দীনেশ কুমার খারাকে ম্যানেজিং ডিরেক্টর হিসেবে নিয়োগ করেছে?

(a) SBI Bank

(b) ICICI Bank

(c) HDFC Bank

(d) Axis Bank

Q3. মেরা পানি মেরি বিরাসত কোন রাজ্যের একটি প্রকল্প?

(a) হিমাচল প্রদেশ

(b) হরিয়ানা

(c) মধ্যপ্রদেশ

(d) গুজরাট

Q4. ভারতে স্থাপিত হওয়া প্রথম সফল কটন মিল  কোনটি?

(a) সুরাট

(b) মুম্বাই

(c) আহমেদাবাদ

(d) কোয়েম্বাটুর

Check More: WBPSC Recruitment 2022, Apply for 7 Post for Assistant Professor Recruitment

Q5. ইন্ডিয়ান ফ্যাক্টরি অ্যাক্ট জারি করা হয় ?

(a) 1860

(b) 1881

(c) 1885

(d) 1870

Q6. ভারতের সংবিধানের 25 অনুচ্ছেদে ‘হিন্দু’ শব্দটিতে কোনটি অন্তর্ভুক্ত নয়?

(a) বৌদ্ধ

(b) শিখ

(c) জৈন

(d) পার্সি

Q7. উত্তর আমেরিকার কর্ডিলেরা কি?

(a) নদীর অববাহিকা

(b) অন্তর্দেশীয় হ্রদ

(c) উচ্চ মালভূমি

(d) পর্বত ব্যবস্থা

Q8. নরওয়ের উপকূল কিসের উদাহরণ?

(a) ডালমেশিয়ান উপকূল

(b) ফিওর্ড কোস্ট

(c) রিয়া উপকূল

(d) উদিত উপকূল

Q9. ভারতীয় অর্থনীতির উদারীকরণের পথপ্রদর্শক কাকে বলা হয়?

(a) বিমল জালান

(b) পি চিদাম্বরম

(c) পি ভি নরসিংহ রাও

(d) মনমোহন সিং

Q10. অনুরণন কোন বিশেষ ধরণ?

(a) জোরপূর্বক কম্পন

(b) প্রাকৃতিক কম্পন

(c) স্যাঁতসেঁতে কম্পন

(d) এর কোনটিই নয়

Check Also: Jute Corporation Of India Limited Recruitment 2022|63 Posts Available, Apply Now

General Knowledge MCQ Solution

S1. Ans(d)

Sol. One of interventions adopted by AMC is large scale deployment of the Mobile Medical Vans named ‘Dhanvantri Rath’. These vans have an Ayush Doctor, paramedic and nursing staff along with local Medical Officer from Urban Health Centre of AMC. And these vans have been deployed in Gujarat.

S2.Ans(a)

Sol. SBI Bank has appointed Dinesh Kumar Khara as managing director.

S3.Ans(b)

Sol. Mera Pani Meri Virasat is a scheme of Haryana state.

S4. Ans(b)

Sol. The first cotton mill in India was established in 1818 at Fort Gloster near Kolkata but was a commercial failure. The second cotton mill in India was established by KGN Daber in 1854 and was named Bombay Spinning and Weaving Company. This mill is said to mark the true foundation of the modern cotton industry in India.

S5. Ans(b)

Sol. During Lord Ripon’s time, the first Factories Act was adopted in 1881.

S6. Ans(d)

Sol. In Article 25, the term Hindus is used for all classes and sections of Hindus, Jains, Buddhists and Sikhs.

S7.Ans(d)

Sol. The North American Cordillera covers an extensive area of mountain ranges, intermontane basins, and plateaus in western North America.

A temperature inversion is where temperature increases with height.

S8. Ans(b)

Sol.  The coast of Norway is an example of Fiord coast.

S9. Ans(d)

Sol. Liberalisation has been credited by its proponents for the high economic growth recorded by the country in the 1990s and 2000s. Dr Manmohan Singh is the pioneer of liberalisation of Indian economy.

S10. Ans(a)

Sol. Resonance is a special case of Forced vibration.

Check Also:

West Bengal Static GK Practice Set-1

Official Language Act PDF Download

পশ্চিমবঙ্গের মুখ্যমন্ত্রীর তালিকা

WBCS পরীক্ষার তারিখ 2022

West Bengal Government Job

 

General Knowledge MCQ in Bengali(জেনারেল নলেজ MCQ বাংলা)_50.1
wbcs mahapack :Best WBCS Online Coaching

Daily General Knowledge Quiz প্রতিদিন ADDA 247 বাংলা 10 টি করে  General Knowledge MCQ সহ Answers এবং Solution দিচ্ছে। WBCS, WBP, WBSSC, BANK, RAIL সমস্ত প্রতিযোগিতামূলক পরীক্ষার জন্য Mathematics MCQ  Solution অত্যন্ত গুরুত্বপূর্ণ। History, Geography, Physics, Chemistry, Biology, Economics, Polity এবং Daily Reasoning এর নতুন নতুন অনেক MCQ পরীক্ষার্থীদের সকল প্রতিযোগিতামূলক পরীক্ষায় সাফল্য আনতে সাহায্য করবে। প্রতিযোগিতামূলক উত্তীর্ণ হওয়ার চাবিকাঠি Mathematics এবং Reasoning। Daily Mathematics এবং Reasoning প্র্যাক্টিস যেকোনো পরীক্ষার্থীকে সাফল্যের দোরগোড়ায় পৌঁছে দেবে।

Watch More on YouTube:

Adda247 ইউটিউব চ্যানেল – Adda247 Youtube Channel

Adda247 টেলিগ্রাম চ্যানেল – Adda247 Telegram Channel

 

 

.

 

Sharing is caring!

নভেম্বর 2021 | মাসিক কারেন্ট অ্যাফেয়ার্স পিডিএফ

×

Download success!

Thanks for downloading the guide. For similar guides, free study material, quizzes, videos and job alerts you can download the Adda247 app from play store.

Thank You, Your details have been submitted we will get back to you.
Was this page helpful?
Join India's largest learning destination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizzes
  • Subject-Wise Quizzes
  • Current Affairs
  • Previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Login

OR

Forgot Password?

Join India's largest learning destination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizzes
  • Subject-Wise Quizzes
  • Current Affairs
  • Previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Sign Up

OR
Join India's largest learning destination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizzes
  • Subject-Wise Quizzes
  • Current Affairs
  • Previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Forgot Password

Enter the email address associated with your account, and we'll email you an OTP to verify it's you.


Join India's largest learning destination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizzes
  • Subject-Wise Quizzes
  • Current Affairs
  • Previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Enter OTP

Please enter the OTP sent to
/6


Did not recive OTP?

Resend in 60s

Join India's largest learning destination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizzes
  • Subject-Wise Quizzes
  • Current Affairs
  • Previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Change Password



Join India's largest learning destination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizzes
  • Subject-Wise Quizzes
  • Current Affairs
  • Previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Almost there

Please enter your phone no. to proceed
+91

Join India's largest learning destination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizzes
  • Subject-Wise Quizzes
  • Current Affairs
  • Previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Enter OTP

Please enter the OTP sent to Edit Number


Did not recive OTP?

Resend 60

By skipping this step you will not recieve any free content avalaible on adda247, also you will miss onto notification and job alerts

Are you sure you want to skip this step?

By skipping this step you will not recieve any free content avalaible on adda247, also you will miss onto notification and job alerts

Are you sure you want to skip this step?