General Knowledge MCQ in Bengali(জেনারেল নলেজ MCQ বাংলা)_00.1
Bengali govt jobs   »   Daily Quiz   »   General Knowledge MCQ in Bengali

General Knowledge MCQ in Bengali(জেনারেল নলেজ MCQ বাংলা) for WBCS | January 13,2022

General Knowledge MCQ in Bengali(জেনারেল নলেজ MCQ বাংলা): আড্ডা 247এ আপনাকে স্বাগত। WBCS, WBSSC, WBP, WBPSC, RAIL, BANK ইত্যাদি সকল প্রতিযোগিতামূলক পরীক্ষার জন্য ADDA 247 বাংলার তরফ থেকে রইল General Knowledge MCQ।প্রতিদিন থাকছে দশটি করে Multiple Choice Question এবং এর Solution সহ Answer।

জেনারেল নলেজ MCQ (General Knowledge MCQ)

Q1. জামা মসজিদ কে নির্মাণ করেন?

(a) আকবর

(b) শাহজাহান

(c) কুতুবুদ্দিন আইবক

(d) শের শাহ সুরি

Q2. পিঁপড়ার মধ্যে কোন এসিড পাওয়া যায়?

(a) ফরমিক এসিড।

(b) অক্সালিক এসিড।

(c) সালফিউরিক এসিড।

(d) অ্যাসিটিক অ্যাসিড।

Q3. ভারতের দীর্ঘতম সড়ক সুড়ঙ্গের নাম বলুন?

(a) অটল টানেল।

(b) জোজিলা টানেল।

(c) প্যাটনিটপ টানেল।

(d) জওহর টানেল।

Q4. ৮ম তফসিলে মোট কতটি ভাষা আছে?

(a) 21 .

(b) 09 .

(c) 31 .

(d) 22.

Check More: WBPSC Recruitment 2022, Apply for 7 Post for Assistant Professor Recruitment

Q5. ইউনিসেফের সদর দপ্তর কোথায় অবস্থিত?

(a) মালয়েশিয়া।

(b) মার্কিন যুক্তরাষ্ট্র।

(c) ফ্রান্স।

(d) u.k.

Q6. হেমিস জাতীয় উদ্যান কোথায় অবস্থিত?

(a) লাদাখ।

(b) সিয়াচিন।

(c) j এবং k।

(d) হিমাচল প্রদেশ।

Q7. পরিচ্ছন্নতা সমীক্ষা 2020-এ শীর্ষ শহর কোনটি?

(a) গোয়ালিয়র।

(b) ইন্দোর।

(c) লক্ষ্ণৌ

(d) বারাণসী।

Q8. সানভর হ্রদ কোথায় অবস্থিত?

(a) হরিয়ানা।

(b) দিল্লি।

(c) উত্তরপ্রদেশ।

(d) রাজস্থান।

Q9. যকৃতে উৎপন্ন পিত্ত কোথায় জমা হয়?

(a) গল ব্লাডার।

(b) পায়ুপথ।

(c) অন্ত্র।

(d) কিডনি।

Q10. ইন্দোনেশিয়ার রাজধানী কি?

(a) সার্বিয়া।

(b) জাকার্তা।

(c) রেঙ্গুন।

(d) কলম্বো

Check Also: Jute Corporation Of India Limited Recruitment 2022|63 Posts Available, Apply Now

General Knowledge MCQ Solution

S1.Ans(b)

Sol.

  • It was built by the Mughal emperor Shah Jahan between 1650 and 1656.
  • It is the one of the largest mosques in India.

 

S2.Ans(a)

Sol.

  • Acid found in ant is Formic acid.
  • Othe name of Formic acid is :- (Methanoic acid) .

 

S3.Ans(a)

Sol.

  • PM modi inaugurated Atal tunnel at Rohtang in himachal pradesh. The 9.02 km tunnel passes through Rohtang pass and it is the longest highway tunnel in the world , connecting Manali to Lahaul- Spiti valley throughout the year.

 

S4. Ans(d)

Sol.

  • Eighth schedule of the constitution contains 22 languages-: Assamese, Bengali, Gujarati, Hindi ,kannada, Kashmiri ,Kankani, Malayalam, Manipuri, Marathi, nepali, oriya, punjabi, sanskrit sindhi, Tamil, telgu urdu , Bodo , Santhali , maithili , dogri.

 

S5.Ans(b)

Sol.

  • New York City, US.
  • Formation:-11 December 1946.
  • Head:- Henrietta H.Fore..

 

S6.Ans(a)

Sol.

  • It is a high altitude national park in Ladakh , India Globally famous for its snow leopards.
  • Ladakh is a union Territory.
  • Established in 1981.

 

S7.Ans(b)

Sol.

  • Indore has been named as India’s cleanest City for the fourth time in a row , Gujarat’s Surat emerged as India’s second cleanest City , followed by Navi Mumbai.

S8.Ans(d)

Sol.

  • The sambhar sakt Lake India’s largest inland salt lake , is located 80 km southwest of the city of Jaipur and 64 km northeast of Ajmer, Rajasthan.

 

S9.Ans(a)

Sol.

  • Bile is composed of bile acids and salts, phospholipids , cholesterol , pigments , water , and electrolyte chemicals that keep the total solution slightly alkaline.

 

S10.Ans(b)

Sol.

  • Indonesia’s capital city is located to the province of East Kalimantan on the island of Borneo..

Check Also:

West Bengal Static GK Practice Set-1

Official Language Act PDF Download

পশ্চিমবঙ্গের মুখ্যমন্ত্রীর তালিকা

WBCS পরীক্ষার তারিখ 2022

West Bengal Government Job

 

General Knowledge MCQ in Bengali(জেনারেল নলেজ MCQ বাংলা)_50.1
wbcs mahapack :Best WBCS Online Coaching

Daily General Knowledge Quiz প্রতিদিন ADDA 247 বাংলা 10 টি করে  General Knowledge MCQ সহ Answers এবং Solution দিচ্ছে। WBCS, WBP, WBSSC, BANK, RAIL সমস্ত প্রতিযোগিতামূলক পরীক্ষার জন্য Mathematics MCQ  Solution অত্যন্ত গুরুত্বপূর্ণ। History, Geography, Physics, Chemistry, Biology, Economics, Polity এবং Daily Reasoning এর নতুন নতুন অনেক MCQ পরীক্ষার্থীদের সকল প্রতিযোগিতামূলক পরীক্ষায় সাফল্য আনতে সাহায্য করবে। প্রতিযোগিতামূলক উত্তীর্ণ হওয়ার চাবিকাঠি Mathematics এবং Reasoning। Daily Mathematics এবং Reasoning প্র্যাক্টিস যেকোনো পরীক্ষার্থীকে সাফল্যের দোরগোড়ায় পৌঁছে দেবে।

Watch More on YouTube:

Adda247 ইউটিউব চ্যানেল – Adda247 Youtube Channel

Adda247 টেলিগ্রাম চ্যানেল – Adda247 Telegram Channel

 

 

.

Sharing is caring!

নভেম্বর 2021 | মাসিক কারেন্ট অ্যাফেয়ার্স পিডিএফ

×

Download success!

Thanks for downloading the guide. For similar guides, free study material, quizzes, videos and job alerts you can download the Adda247 app from play store.

Thank You, Your details have been submitted we will get back to you.
Was this page helpful?
Join India's largest learning destination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizzes
  • Subject-Wise Quizzes
  • Current Affairs
  • Previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Login

OR

Forgot Password?

Join India's largest learning destination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizzes
  • Subject-Wise Quizzes
  • Current Affairs
  • Previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Sign Up

OR
Join India's largest learning destination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizzes
  • Subject-Wise Quizzes
  • Current Affairs
  • Previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Forgot Password

Enter the email address associated with your account, and we'll email you an OTP to verify it's you.


Join India's largest learning destination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizzes
  • Subject-Wise Quizzes
  • Current Affairs
  • Previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Enter OTP

Please enter the OTP sent to
/6


Did not recive OTP?

Resend in 60s

Join India's largest learning destination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizzes
  • Subject-Wise Quizzes
  • Current Affairs
  • Previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Change Password



Join India's largest learning destination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizzes
  • Subject-Wise Quizzes
  • Current Affairs
  • Previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Almost there

Please enter your phone no. to proceed
+91

Join India's largest learning destination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizzes
  • Subject-Wise Quizzes
  • Current Affairs
  • Previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Enter OTP

Please enter the OTP sent to Edit Number


Did not recive OTP?

Resend 60

By skipping this step you will not recieve any free content avalaible on adda247, also you will miss onto notification and job alerts

Are you sure you want to skip this step?

By skipping this step you will not recieve any free content avalaible on adda247, also you will miss onto notification and job alerts

Are you sure you want to skip this step?