Bengali govt jobs   »   Daily Quiz   »   General Knowledge MCQ in Bengali

General Knowledge MCQ in Bengali(জেনারেল নলেজ MCQ বাংলা) for WBCS | April 13,2022

General Knowledge MCQ in Bengali(জেনারেল নলেজ MCQ বাংলা): আড্ডা 247এ আপনাকে স্বাগত। WBCS, WBSSC, WBP, WBPSC, RAIL, BANK ইত্যাদি সকল প্রতিযোগিতামূলক পরীক্ষার জন্য ADDA 247 বাংলার তরফ থেকে রইল General Knowledge MCQ।প্রতিদিন থাকছে দশটি করে Multiple Choice Question এবং এর Solution সহ Answer।

General Knowledge MCQ in Bengali_40.1

জেনারেল নলেজ MCQ (General Knowledge MCQ)

Q1. নিচের কোন নদীকে “দক্ষিণ গঙ্গা” বলা হয়?

(a) তাপ্তি

(b) নর্মদা

(c) কৃষ্ণা

(d) গোদাবরী

Q2. ভারতের প্রাচীনতম শহরগুলির মধ্যে একটির নাম বলুন যা সম্প্রতি ‘ওয়্যারলেস’ হয়ে গেছে।

(a) বারাণসী

(b) নাসিক

(c) উজ্জয়িন

(d) গয়া

Q3. নিচের কোন ব্যাঙ্ক ভারতের প্রথম ব্যাপক ডিজিটাল পরিষেবা প্ল্যাটফর্ম, YONO চালু করেছে, যার অর্থ ‘ইউ অনলি নিড ওয়ান’?

(a) এসবিআই

(b) আইসিআইসিআই  ব্যাঙ্ক

(c) দেনা ব্যাংক

(d) কানারা ব্যাঙ্ক

Q4. কোন রাজ্য সরকার 2018 সালের সেপ্টেম্বরে যুবকদের কনক্লেভ ‘ATAL’ আয়োজন করার সিদ্ধান্ত নিয়েছে?

(a) ছত্তিশগড়

(b) আসাম

(c) ঝাড়খণ্ড

(d) অরুণাচল প্রদেশ

Check More: Click This Link For All the Latest Current Affairs Affairs in Bengali

Q5. এই বছর কেন্দ্রের দ্বারা উন্মোচিত জৈব জ্বালানির জাতীয় নীতি কার্যকর করার জন্য দেশের প্রথম রাজ্যের নাম বলুন।

(a) উত্তর প্রদেশ

(b) গুজরাট

(c) মহারাষ্ট্র

(d) রাজস্থান

Q6. দিল্লি কবে ভারতের রাজধানী হয়?

(a) 1910 খ্রি

(b) 1911 খ্রি

(c) 1916 খ্রি

(d) 1923 খ্রি

Q7. চাঁদে একটি মাস কত দিনে থাকে?

(a) পৃথিবীর 1 দিন

(b) পৃথিবীর 14 দিন

(c) পৃথিবীর 28 দিন

(d) 365 দিন

Q8. কোন রাজ্যের পিন কোড 4 নম্বর দিয়ে শুরু হয় ?

(a) কর্ণাটক

(b) গুজরাট

(c) মহারাষ্ট্র

(d) উত্তর প্রদেশ

Q9. ‘আসিয়ান’ (অ্যাসোসিয়েশন অফ সাউথ ইস্ট এশিয়ান নেশনস) এর সদস্য কারা?

(a) পাকিস্তান, মালয়েশিয়া, ইন্দোনেশিয়া, বার্মা, থাইল্যান্ড

(b) উত্তর কোরিয়া, বার্মা, বাংলাদেশ, নেপাল

(c) থাইল্যান্ড, ইন্দোনেশিয়া, মালয়েশিয়া, সিঙ্গাপুর, ফিলিপাইন এবং ব্রুনাই

(d) শ্রীলঙ্কা, ভারত বার্মা, সিঙ্গাপুর

Q10. “Mach” শব্দটি পরিমাপ করতে ব্যবহৃত হয়

(a) শব্দ

(b) আলো

(c) জাহাজের গতি

(d) বিমানের গতি

Check Also: Click This Link For All the Important Articles in Bengali

General Knowledge MCQ Solution

S1. Ans.(d)

Sol. Godavari River is known as the southern Ganges (Dakshina Ganga) because it originates from the river Ganga (underground water) near Trimbak in Nashik. With a length of 1465 km, it is the second longest river in India, after the Ganges.

S2. Ans.(a)

Sol. Eighty-six years after the city got electricity, overhead power cables in world’s oldest city ‘Varanasi ‘ is being dismantled after a project to lay underground lines over 16 sq-km has been finally complete

S3. Ans.(a)

Sol. State Bank of India (SBI) is all set to launch India’s first comprehensive digital service platform, YONO, which stands for ‘You Only Need One’.

S4.Ans.(d)

Sol. The Arunachal Pradesh government has decided to organize a youths’ conclave “ATAL – Arunachal

Transformation & Aspirational Leadership” in Itanagar.

S5. Ans.(d)

Sol. Rajasthan has become the first State in the country to implement the national policy on biofuels unveiled by the Centre this year. The desert State will lay emphasis on increasing production of oilseeds and establish a Centre for Excellence in Udaipur to promote research in the fields of alternative fuels and energy resources.

S6.Ans(b)

Sol. In 1911, it was announced that the capital of British held territories in India was to be transferred in India was to be transferred from Calcutta to Delhi. The name “New Delhi” was given in 1927, and the new capital was inaugurated on 13 February 1931.

S7.Ans(c)

Sol. The Moon takes 27.3 days to complete one orbit around the Earth. So a month on Moon is equivalent to 28 days of the Earth. But, a lunar month is the amount of time it takes for the Moon to pass through each of its phases (new moon, half, full, moon), and then return back to its original position. It takes 29 days, 12 hours, 44 minutes and 3 seconds for the Moon to complete on lunar month.

S8.Ans(c)

Sol. The Pin code starting with number 4 has been given to Goa, Maharashtra, Madhya Pradesh, and Chhattisgarh.

S9.Ans(c)

Sol. The Association of south-east Asian Nations (ASEAN) consists of 10 member states and 2 observes. The member states are : Brunei, Cambodia, Indonesia, Philippines, Singapore, Thailand , Vietnam,Myanmar,Malaysia and Laos

S10.Ans(d)

Sol. The word ‘Mach’ is used to measure Aeroplanes. 1 March is equal to 1195 km/hour or 717 miles/hour. Mach numbers are named after Ernst Mach, an Austrian philosopher and Physicist.

Read more :

West Bengal Population Facts about West Bengal 
List Of Districts in West Bengal 2022  List Of Districts in West Bengal 2022 
West Bengal Official Language  West Bengal Language 
International Airport in West Bengal  West Bengal National Parks and Wildlife Sanctuaries 

 

General Knowledge MCQ in Bengali_50.1

 

Daily General Knowledge Quiz প্রতিদিন ADDA 247 বাংলা 10 টি করে  General Knowledge MCQ সহ Answers এবং Solution দিচ্ছে। WBCS, WBP, WBSSC, BANK, RAIL সমস্ত প্রতিযোগিতামূলক পরীক্ষার জন্য Mathematics MCQ  Solution অত্যন্ত গুরুত্বপূর্ণ। History, Geography, Physics, Chemistry, Biology, Economics, Polity এবং Daily Reasoning এর নতুন নতুন অনেক MCQ পরীক্ষার্থীদের সকল প্রতিযোগিতামূলক পরীক্ষায় সাফল্য আনতে সাহায্য করবে। প্রতিযোগিতামূলক উত্তীর্ণ হওয়ার চাবিকাঠি Mathematics এবং Reasoning। Daily Mathematics এবং Reasoning প্র্যাক্টিস যেকোনো পরীক্ষার্থীকে সাফল্যের দোরগোড়ায় পৌঁছে দেবে।

Adda247 ইউটিউব চ্যানেল – Adda247 Youtube Channel

Adda247 টেলিগ্রাম চ্যানেল – Adda247 Telegram Channel

General Knowledge MCQ in Bengali_60.1

 

Sharing is caring!

Congratulations!

মার্চ 2022 | মাসিক কারেন্ট অ্যাফেয়ার্স পিডিএফ

Download your free content now!

We have already received your details.

Please click download to receive Adda247's premium content on your email ID

Incorrect details? Fill the form again here

মার্চ 2022 | মাসিক কারেন্ট অ্যাফেয়ার্স পিডিএফ

Thank You, Your details have been submitted we will get back to you.
Was this page helpful?