Bengali govt jobs   »   Daily Quiz   »   General Knowledge MCQ in Bengali

General Knowledge MCQ in Bengali(জেনারেল নলেজ MCQ বাংলা) for WBCS | April 12,2022

General Knowledge MCQ in Bengali(জেনারেল নলেজ MCQ বাংলা): আড্ডা 247এ আপনাকে স্বাগত। WBCS, WBSSC, WBP, WBPSC, RAIL, BANK ইত্যাদি সকল প্রতিযোগিতামূলক পরীক্ষার জন্য ADDA 247 বাংলার তরফ থেকে রইল General Knowledge MCQ।প্রতিদিন থাকছে দশটি করে Multiple Choice Question এবং এর Solution সহ Answer।

General Knowledge MCQ in Bengali_40.1

জেনারেল নলেজ MCQ (General Knowledge MCQ)

Q1. জাতীয় নারী দিবস পালিত হয়?

(a) 13ই  ফেব্রুয়ারি

(b) 16ই ফেব্রুয়ারি

(c) 18ই ফেব্রুয়ারি

(d) 14ই  ফেব্রুয়ারি

Q2. ভররত কোকিলা নামে কে  বিখ্যাত?

(a) কিরণ বেদী

(b) সরোজিনী নাইডু

(c) কল্পনা চাওলা

(d) সরলা ঠুকরাল

Q3. সম্প্রতি উত্তরাখণ্ডের ব্র্যান্ড অ্যাম্বাসাডর হিসেবে কাকে নিযুক্ত করা হয়েছে?

(a) বিদ্যা বালান

(b) তাপসী পান্নু

(c) অক্ষয় কুমার

(d) সালমান খান

Q4. নিম্নলিখিতগুলির মধ্যে কে একটি সার্বভৌম রাষ্ট্রের দীর্ঘতম রাজত্বকারী রাজা হিসাবে ফ্রান্সের লুই XIV কে ছাড়িয়ে গেছে?

(a) হাসানাল বলকিয়াহ

(b) কার্ল XVI গুস্তাফ

(c) মার্গারেথ II

(d) রানী এলিজাবেথ II

Check More : Click This Link to Apply For SBI Clerk Exam 2022

Q5. ন্যাশনাল কাউন্সিল অফ এডুকেশনাল রিসার্চ অ্যান্ড ট্রেনিং (এনসিইআরটি) এর নতুন পরিচালক হিসেবে কাকে নিযুক্ত করা হয়েছে?

(a) এস.আর. নরসিংহন

(b) শান্তিশ্রী ধুলিপুড়ি

(c) দীনেশ প্রসাদ সাকলানি

(d) হৃষিকেশ সেনাপতি

Q6. গ্রীষ্মকালীন অলিম্পিক 2028 কে  আয়োজন করবে?

(a) প্যারিস

(b) ব্রাজিল

(c) লস এঞ্জেলেস

(d) এর কোনটিই নয়

Q7. কোন টানেলটিকে সরকারীভাবে ‘বিশ্বের দীর্ঘতম হাইওয়ে টানেল 10,000 ফুট উপরে’ হিসাবে প্রত্যয়িত করা হয়েছে

ওয়ার্ল্ড বুক অফ রেকর্ডস অনুসারে।

(a) তিয়ানতাইশান টানেল

(b) রাইফ্লিক  টানেল

(c) মাউন্ট ওভিট টানেল

(d) অটল টানেল

Q8. 2021-নভেম্বর শেষ পর্যন্ত ভারত  বিশ্বের বৃহত্তম বৈদেশিক মুদ্রার ——– রিজার্ভ ধারক ছিল।

(a) তৃতীয়

(b) পঞ্চম

(c) ষষ্ঠ

(d) চতুর্থ

Q9. অস্ট্রেলিয়ান ওপেন 2022-এ পুরুষদের একক শিরোপা জয়ী কে?

(a) রাফায়েল নাদাল

(b) ড্যানিল মেদভেদেভ

(c) থানাসি কোকিনাকিস

(d) এর কোনটিই নয়

Q10. টরগ্য উৎসব পালিত হয়?

(a) অরুণাচল প্রদেশ

(b) কেরালা

(c) কর্ণাটক

(d) এর কোনটিই নয়

Check Also : Click This Link to Download SBI Clerk Notification 2022 PDF(Currently PDF is not available)

General Knowledge MCQ Solution

S1. Ans.(a)

Sol. Indian National Women’s Day is observed every year on 13 February to commemorate the birth anniversary of Sarojini Naidu.

 

S2. Ans.(b)

Sol. Sarojini Naidu was famous for her nickname ‘Nightingale of India’ or ‘Bharat Kokila’ because of her poems.

 

S3. Ans.(c)

Sol.Chief Minister of Uttarakhand, Pushkar Singh Dhami has appointed Bollywood actor Akshay Kumar as the brand ambassador of Uttarakhand ahead of the 2022 Assembly Elections.

 

S4. Ans.(d)

Sol. The United Kingdom has marked the 70th anniversary of Queen Elizabeth II’s rule, the queen looked to the future of the monarchy. She surpassed Louis XIV of France as the longest-reigning monarch of a sovereign state. She became the longest-lived British monarch on 21 December 2007.

 

S5. Ans.(c)

Sol. Professor Dinesh Prasad Saklani has been appointed as the new Director of the National Council of Educational Research and Training (NCERT). He has replaced Hrushikesh Senapaty, who finished his term a year ago.

 

S6. Ans.(c)

Sol. The 2028 Summer Olympics are officially known as the Games of the XXXIV Olympiad, or Los Angeles 2028 is a forthcoming event scheduled to take place from July 21 – August 6, 2028, in Los Angeles, California, US.

 

S7. Ans.(d)

Sol. Atal Tunnel has been officially certified as ‘World’s Longest Highway Tunnel above 10,000 Feet’ by the World Book of Records.

 

S8. Ans.(d)

Sol. India was the fourth largest forex reserves holder in the world after China, Japan and Switzerland, as of end-November 2021.

 

S9. Ans.(a)

Sol. Rafael Nadal (Spain) has defeated Daniill Medvedev (Russia) 2-6,6-7,6-4,6-4,7-5 to win the Men’s Singles title at the Australian Open 2022.

 

S10. Ans.(a)

Sol. The three days long Torgya Festival of the Monpa tribal community of Arunachal Pradesh is celebrated at Tawang Monastery, Arunachal Pradesh.

Read more :

West Bengal Population Facts about West Bengal 
List Of Districts in West Bengal 2022  List Of Districts in West Bengal 2022 
West Bengal Official Language  West Bengal Language 
International Airport in West Bengal  West Bengal National Parks and Wildlife Sanctuaries 

 

General Knowledge MCQ in Bengali_50.1

 

Daily General Knowledge Quiz প্রতিদিন ADDA 247 বাংলা 10 টি করে  General Knowledge MCQ সহ Answers এবং Solution দিচ্ছে। WBCS, WBP, WBSSC, BANK, RAIL সমস্ত প্রতিযোগিতামূলক পরীক্ষার জন্য Mathematics MCQ  Solution অত্যন্ত গুরুত্বপূর্ণ। History, Geography, Physics, Chemistry, Biology, Economics, Polity এবং Daily Reasoning এর নতুন নতুন অনেক MCQ পরীক্ষার্থীদের সকল প্রতিযোগিতামূলক পরীক্ষায় সাফল্য আনতে সাহায্য করবে। প্রতিযোগিতামূলক উত্তীর্ণ হওয়ার চাবিকাঠি Mathematics এবং Reasoning। Daily Mathematics এবং Reasoning প্র্যাক্টিস যেকোনো পরীক্ষার্থীকে সাফল্যের দোরগোড়ায় পৌঁছে দেবে।

Adda247 ইউটিউব চ্যানেল – Adda247 Youtube Channel

Adda247 টেলিগ্রাম চ্যানেল – Adda247 Telegram Channel

General Knowledge MCQ in Bengali_60.1

 

Sharing is caring!

Congratulations!

মার্চ 2022 | মাসিক কারেন্ট অ্যাফেয়ার্স পিডিএফ

Download your free content now!

We have already received your details.

Please click download to receive Adda247's premium content on your email ID

Incorrect details? Fill the form again here

মার্চ 2022 | মাসিক কারেন্ট অ্যাফেয়ার্স পিডিএফ

Thank You, Your details have been submitted we will get back to you.