Bengali govt jobs   »   Daily Quiz   »   General Knowledge MCQ in Bengali

General Knowledge MCQ in Bengali for All Competitive Exam, April 26, 2022 | জেনারেল নলেজ MCQ বাংলা সমস্ত প্রতিযোগিতামূলক পরীক্ষার জন্য

General Knowledge MCQ in Bengali: Welcome to Adda 247. ADDA 247 Bengali is giving you General Knowledge MCQ in Bengali for all competitive exams including WBCS, WBSSC, WBP, WBPSC, RAIL, and BANK. Here you get ten Multiple Choice Questions and Answers with Solutions every day. Here you will find all the important questions and answers that will help you increase your knowledge and move you towards fulfilling your goals. Study these General Knowledge MCQs regularly and succeed in the exams.

General Knowledge MCQ in Bengali
Topic General Knowledge MCQ
Category Daily Quiz
Used for All Competitive Exams
General Knowledge MCQ in Bengali for All Competitive Exam, April 26,2022_40.1
Adda247 App in Bengali

General Knowledge MCQ | জেনারেল নলেজ MCQ

Q1. ভারতীয় সংবিধানের ষষ্ঠ তফসিল উপজাতীয় অঞ্চলগুলির বিষয়ে বিশেষ প্রশাসনিক বিধান প্রদান করে

(a) আসাম, মেঘালয়, ত্রিপুরা এবং মিজোরাম

(b) মেঘালয়, আসাম, নাগাল্যান্ড এবং মণিপুর

(c)ত্রিপুরা, মণিপুর, মিজোরাম এবং মেঘালয়

(d) অরুণাচল প্রদেশ, নাগাল্যান্ড, আসাম এবং ত্রিপুরা

Q2. কোন দেশ কর্কটক্রান্তিরেখা অতিক্রম করে নি ?

(a) নেপাল

(b) মায়ানমার

(c) বাংলাদেশ

(d) চীন

Q3. ফুড অ্যান্ড এগ্রিকালচার অর্গানাইজেশন (FAO) এর সদর দপ্তর কোথায় অবস্থিত?

(a) ওয়াশিংটন ডিসি, মার্কিন যুক্তরাষ্ট্র

(b) রোম, ইতালি

(c) হেগ, নেদারল্যান্ডস

(d) নিউইয়র্ক, মার্কিন যুক্তরাষ্ট্র

Q4. অলিম্পিক ইতিহাসে সর্বোচ্চ সংখ্যক স্বর্ণপদক কার আছে?

(a) লরিসা ল্যাটিনিনা

(b) মার্ক স্পিটজ

(c) মাইকেল ফেলপস

(d) সাইনা নেহওয়াল

Check More : RRB NTPC CBT 2 Exam Date 2022 Out, Check CBT 2 New Exam Schedule

Q5. নিম্নলিখিত উৎসগুলির মধ্যে কোনটি মৌর্য সাম্রাজ্যের নগর প্রশাসনের বিশদ বিবরণ দেয়?

(a) কৌটিল্যের অর্থশাস্ত্র

(b)  মেগাস্থেনিস ইন্ডিকা

(c) বিশাখাদত্তের মুদ্রারক্ষা

(d) অশোকের শিলালিপি

Q6. নিচের কোনটি কোডেক্স অ্যালিমেন্টারিয়াস কমিশন (CAC) এর প্রধান লক্ষ্য?

(a) ভোক্তাদের স্বাস্থ্য রক্ষা করা

(b) আন্তর্জাতিক বাণিজ্য সহজতর করা

(c) আন্তর্জাতিক খাদ্য বাণিজ্যে ন্যায্য অনুশীলন নিশ্চিত করা

(d) উপরের সব

Q7. HACCP – এর পূর্ণ রূপ ?

(a) Hazard and Critical control Post

(b) Hazard analysis and critical control points

(c) Highway Authority Center for Critical Pathways

(d) Hazard analysis and Critical Circle points

Q8. ভারতে বনভূমির আনুমানিক শতাংশ কত?

(a) 8.5%

(b) 10%

(c) 24%

(d) 19.5%

Q9. সীসা ক্রোমেটের নমুনার জন্য পরীক্ষা করা হয়?

(a) ধনিয়া গুঁড়া

(b) মরিচের গুঁড়া

(c) হলুদ গুঁড়া

(d) এর কোনটিই নয়

Q10. ন্তআর্জাতিক শান্তি ও নিরাপত্তার প্রচার ভারতের সংবিধানে অন্তর্ভুক্ত করা হয়েছে কোনটিতে ?

(a) ডিরেক্টিভ প্রিন্সিপালস অফ স্টেট পলিসি

(b) সংবিধানের প্রস্তাবনা

(c) মৌলিক কর্তব্য

(d) নবম তফসিল

Read Also : Weekly Current Affairs in Bengali

 

General Knowledge MCQ in Bengali for All Competitive Exam, April 26,2022_50.1

General Knowledge MCQ Solution | জেনারেল নলেজ MCQ সমাধান

S1. Ans.(a)

Sol. The Sixth Schedule of the Constitution of India allows for the formation of autonomous administrative divisions which have been given autonomy within their respective states.

Presently, 10 Autonomous Councils in Assam, Meghalaya, Mizoram and Tripura are formed by virtue of the Sixth Schedule.

 

 

S2. Ans.(a)

Sol. The Tropic of Cancer passes through Algeria, Niger, Libya, Egypt, Saudi Arabia, United Arab Emirates, Oman, India, Bangaladesh, Myanmar, China, Mexico, Bahamas, Mauritinia, Mali etc.

It does not pass through Nepal.

 

S3. Ans.(b)

Sol. The FAO is composed of 197 member states.

It is headquartered in Rome, Italy, and maintains regional and field offices around the world, operating in over 130 countries.

 

S4. Ans.(c)

Sol. Michael Phelps, has secured maximum Gold Madel in Olympics.

Michael Fred Phelps II (born June 30, 1985 is an American former competitive swimmer. He is the most successful and most decorated Olympian of all time with a total of 28 medals.(Out of these 23 Gold Medals)

 

S5. Ans.(b)

Sol. Megasthenes stayed at Pataliputra for about five years. He wrote a book called ‘Indica’ in which he gave a detailed account of his observations of Mauryan government and social life.

 

S6. Ans.(d)

Sol. Codex Alimentarius Commission (CAC), is an International body established in early November 1961 by the Food and Agriculture Organization of the United Nations (FAO).

The Commission’s main goals are to protect the health of consumers, to facilitate international trade, and ensure fair practices in the international food trade.

 

S7. Ans.(b)

Sol. HACCP Stands for Hazard analysis and critical control points.

It is a systematic preventive approach to food safety from biological, chemical, and physical hazards in production processes that can cause the finished product to be unsafe.

 

S8. Ans.(c)

Sol. The Forest Survey of India (FSI) conducted in 2019 estimates a total of 807,276 square kilometres of forest and tree cover, which makes up 24.56% of the land area.

 

S9. Ans.(c)

Sol. Taste of lead chromate is conducted for the sample of Turmeric Powder.

 

S10. Ans.(a)

Sol. Promotion of international peace & security is included in the Directive Principles of State Policy under Article 51 of constitution.

It describes to promote international peace & security & maintain just an honourable relations between nations; to foster respect for international law & treaty obligations, & to encourage settlements of international disputes by arbitration.

Read more :

West Bengal Population Facts about West Bengal 
List Of Districts in West Bengal 2022  List Of Districts in West Bengal 2022 
West Bengal Official Language  West Bengal Language 
International Airport in West Bengal  West Bengal National Parks and Wildlife Sanctuaries 

 

General Knowledge MCQ in Bengali for All Competitive Exam, April 26,2022_60.1

Adda247 Bengali Home Page Click Here
Official Website Click Here

Daily General Knowledge Quiz প্রতিদিন ADDA 247 বাংলা 10 টি করে  General Knowledge MCQ সহ Answers এবং Solution দিচ্ছে। WBCS, WBP, WBSSC, BANK, RAIL সমস্ত প্রতিযোগিতামূলক পরীক্ষার জন্য Mathematics MCQ  Solution অত্যন্ত গুরুত্বপূর্ণ। History, Geography, Physics, Chemistry, Biology, Economics, Polity এবং Daily Reasoning এর নতুন নতুন অনেক MCQ পরীক্ষার্থীদের সকল প্রতিযোগিতামূলক পরীক্ষায় সাফল্য আনতে সাহায্য করবে। প্রতিযোগিতামূলক উত্তীর্ণ হওয়ার চাবিকাঠি Mathematics এবং Reasoning। Daily Mathematics এবং Reasoning প্র্যাক্টিস যেকোনো পরীক্ষার্থীকে সাফল্যের দোরগোড়ায় পৌঁছে দেবে।

Adda247 ইউটিউব চ্যানেল – Adda247 Youtube Channel

Adda247 টেলিগ্রাম চ্যানেল – Adda247 Telegram Channel

General Knowledge MCQ in Bengali for All Competitive Exam, April 26,2022_70.1

 

Sharing is caring!

Download your free content now!

Congratulations!

General Knowledge MCQ in Bengali for All Competitive Exam, April 26,2022_90.1

মার্চ 2022 | মাসিক কারেন্ট অ্যাফেয়ার্স পিডিএফ

Download your free content now!

We have already received your details!

General Knowledge MCQ in Bengali for All Competitive Exam, April 26,2022_100.1

Please click download to receive Adda247's premium content on your email ID

Incorrect details? Fill the form again here

মার্চ 2022 | মাসিক কারেন্ট অ্যাফেয়ার্স পিডিএফ

Thank You, Your details have been submitted we will get back to you.