Home   »   Daily Quiz   »   Economics MCQ in Bengali

Economics MCQ in Bengali for All Competitive Exams, May 21, 2022 | অর্থনীতি MCQ বাংলা সকল প্রতিযোগিতামূলক পরীক্ষার জন্য

Economics MCQ in Bengali: Welcome to Adda 247. ADDA 247 Bengali is giving you Economics MCQ in Bengali for all competitive exams including WBCS, WBSSC, WBP, WBPSC, RAIL, and BANK. Here you get Multiple Choice Questions and Answers with Solutions every day. Here you will find all the important questions and answers that will help you increase your knowledge and move you towards fulfilling your goals. Study these Economics MCQs regularly and succeed in the exams.

 

Economics MCQ in Bengali
Topic Economics MCQ
Category Daily Quiz
Used for All Competitive Exams

Economics MCQ in Bengali for All Competitive Exams, May 21, 2022 | অর্থনীতি MCQ বাংলা সকল প্রতিযোগিতামূলক পরীক্ষার জন্য_40.1

Economics MCQ | অর্থনীতি MCQ

Q1. চিপ মানি মানে?

(a) কম সুদের হার।

(b) নিম্ন স্তরের সঞ্চয়।

(c) নিম্ন স্তরের আয়।

(d) কালো টাকার আধিক্য.

Q2. মুদ্রাস্ফীতির সময় কে সবচেয়ে বেশি লাভবান হয়?

(a) কর্পোরেট কর্মচারী।

(b) পাওনাদার।

(c) উদ্যোক্তা।

(d) সরকারি কর্মচারী.

Q3. পেশার উপর কে কর ধার্য করতে পারে?

(a) শুধুমাত্র রাজ্য সরকার।

(b) উভয় রাজ্য সরকার এবং কেন্দ্র সরকার দ্বারা।

(c) শুধুমাত্র পঞ্চায়েত।

(d) শুধুমাত্র কেন্দ্রীয় সরকার।

Q4. কোনো দেশের শ্রম, জমি বা পুঁজির জন্য প্রাপ্ত মোট আয়কে কি বলা হয়?

(a) মোট দেশজ পণ্য।

(b) মোট দেশীয় আয়।

(c) জাতীয় আয়।

(d) মোট জাতীয় আয়।

Check More:

WBCS main Question papers

WBCS Prelims Question Papers

WBCS Syllabus and Exam Pattern

WBCS Salary

WBCS Prelims Exam Date 2022

WBCS Eligibility

Q5. সুদের হার এবং কন্সাম্পশন স্তরের মধ্যে সম্পর্ককে কে প্রথম বুঝতে পেরেছিলেন?

(a) অমর্ত্য কে. সেন।

(b) মিল্টন ফ্রিডম্যান।

(c) আরভিং ফিশার।

(d) জেমস ডুসেনবেরি।

Q6. ভারতে বর্তমানে ন্যূনতম সেভিংস ডিপোজিট রেট কত?

(a) 6% p.a.

(b) 6.25% p.a.

(c) 4% p.a.

(d) 4.5% p.a.

Q7. একজন পেশাদার ফটোগ্রাফারের হাতে একটি ক্যামেরা ______ গুড?

(a) ফ্রী

(b) মধ্যস্থতাকারী।

(c) কনজ্যুমার।

(d) মূলধন.

Q8. যেসব পণ্য দাম বাড়লে মানুষ বেশি ব্যবহার করে তাকে কি বলা হয়?

(a) প্রয়োজনীয় পণ্য।

(b) মূলধনী পণ্য।

(c) ভেবলেন পণ্য।

(d) জিফেন পণ্য।

Q9. বিশেষ অর্থনৈতিক ক্ষেত্রের ধারণা সর্বপ্রথম কোথায় চালু হয়?

(a) চীন।

(b) জাপান।

(c) ভারত।

(d) পাকিস্তান.

Q10. ভারতীয় কৃষি আদমশুমারি কিভাবে করা হয়?

(a) উৎপাদন পদ্ধতি।

(b) আয় পদ্ধতি।

(c) ব্যয় পদ্ধতি।

(d) কনজাম্পশন পদ্ধতি।

Check Also: WBPSC Krishi Prayukti Sahayak Recruitment – Check Salary, Qualification, Cut Off Marks 

 

Economics MCQ in Bengali for All Competitive Exams, May 21, 2022 | অর্থনীতি MCQ বাংলা সকল প্রতিযোগিতামূলক পরীক্ষার জন্য_50.1

Economics MCQ Solution | অর্থনীতি MCQ সমাধান

S1. Ans(a)

Sol.

  • Cheap money means easy availability of money that means increase in supply of money that can be done through the low rate of interest.

 

S2.Ans(c)

Sol.

  • Inflation affects the nature of wealth distribution.
  • Entrepreneur gain more than fixed cost in production during inflation due to the increase in price.

 

S3.Ans(a)

Sol.

  • Professional tax is tax levied by State government on all persons who practice any profession.

 

S4.Ans(b)

Sol.

  • The sum total of income received for service’s of labour , land , or capital in country is called as gross domestic income.
  • It is considered equal to GDP.

 

S5.Ans(c)

Sol.

  • Irving fisher an economist was first to visualize the relationship between the rate of interest and the level of consumption.

S6.Ans(c)

Sol.

  • 4% p.a. is the current minimum saving deposit rate in india.

S7.Ans(b)

Sol.

  • Intermediary goods are input goods for further production.
  • These goods are sold in industries for resale or production of other goods.

S8.Ans(d)

Sol.

  • Giffen goods are those goods whose demand increases with increase in their price.

 

S9.Ans(a)

Sol.

  • China first introduced the concept of special economic zone in 1980.

 

S10.Ans(a)

Sol.

  • The method used in census of Indian agriculture is production method , in which data of land’s are collected which is wholly or partially used under agricultural production.

 

Read More:

West Bengal Population Facts about West Bengal 
List Of Districts in West Bengal 2022  List Of Districts in West Bengal 2022 
West Bengal Official Language  West Bengal Language 
International Airport in West Bengal  West Bengal National Parks and Wildlife Sanctuaries

 

 

Economics MCQ in Bengali for All Competitive Exams, May 21, 2022 | অর্থনীতি MCQ বাংলা সকল প্রতিযোগিতামূলক পরীক্ষার জন্য_60.1

Adda247 ইউটিউব চ্যানেল – Adda247 Youtube Channel

Adda247 টেলিগ্রাম চ্যানেল – Adda247 Telegram Channel

Adda247 App Download

Adda247 Bengali Home Page Click Here
Official Website Click Here

Daily Economics Quiz প্রতিদিন ADDA 247 বাংলা 10 টি করে Economics MCQ সহ Answers এবং Solution দিচ্ছে। WBCS, WBP, WBSSC, BANK, RAIL সমস্ত প্রতিযোগিতামূলক পরীক্ষার জন্য Economics MCQ  Solution অত্যন্ত গুরুত্বপূর্ণ। History, Geography, Physics, Chemistry, Biology, Economics, Polity এবং Daily Reasoning এর নতুন নতুন অনেক MCQ পরীক্ষার্থীদের সকল প্রতিযোগিতামূলক পরীক্ষায় সাফল্য আনতে সাহায্য করবে। প্রতিযোগিতামূলক উত্তীর্ণ হওয়ার চাবিকাঠি Mathematics এবং Reasoning। Daily Mathematics এবং Reasoning প্র্যাক্টিস যেকোনো পরীক্ষার্থীকে সাফল্যের দোরগোড়ায় পৌঁছে দেবে।

Adda247 ইউটিউব চ্যানেল – Adda247 Youtube Channel

Adda247 টেলিগ্রাম চ্যানেল – Adda247 Telegram Channel

Economics MCQ in Bengali for All Competitive Exams, May 21, 2022 | অর্থনীতি MCQ বাংলা সকল প্রতিযোগিতামূলক পরীক্ষার জন্য_70.1

 

Sharing is caring!

Thank You, Your details have been submitted we will get back to you.