Daily Quiz in Bengali | Reasoning for WBSSC,WBP 3 July 2021_00.1
Bengali govt jobs   »   Daily Quiz in Bengali | Reasoning...

Daily Quiz in Bengali | Reasoning for WBSSC,WBP 3 July 2021

Daily Quiz in Bengali | Reasoning for WBSSC,WBP 3 July 2021_40.1

Q1. প্রদত্ত বিকল্পগুলি থেকে অমিল শব্দ / বর্ণ / সংখ্যা / সংখ্যা জোড়টি সন্ধান করুন।

(a) 78, 26

(b) 19, 20

(c) 20, 40

(d) 36, 12

Q2. একটি শর্ত অনুপস্থিত  সিরিজ দেওয়া হল। প্রদত্তগুলি থেকে সঠিক বিকল্প চয়ন করুন যা এই সিরিজটি সম্পূর্ণ করবে।

3, 6, 9, 36, 41, ?

(a) 244

(b) 225

(c) 246

(d) 410

Q3. একটি শর্ত অনুপস্থিত  সিরিজ দেওয়া হল। প্রদত্তগুলি থেকে সঠিক বিকল্প চয়ন করুন যা এই সিরিজটি সম্পূর্ণ করবে।

JLN, RTV, ZBD, ?

(a) SUW

(b) HJL

(c) GHI

(d) TVX

Q4. যদি গতকাল মঙ্গলবার ছিল, তবে আজ থেকে দশম দিনটি সপ্তাহের কোন দিন হবে?

(a) শুক্রবার

(b) রবিবার

(c) সোমবার

(d) শনিবার

Q5. একটি নির্দিষ্ট কোডের ভাষায়, ‘TAPERECORDER’  লেখা আছে !#&@^@?%^+@^’ হিসাবে। কীভাবে সেই কোড ভাষায় ‘REPORT’ লেখা হবে?

(a) ^@&^%!

(b) ^@&%!

(c) ^@&%^!

(d) ^@%&^!

Q6. প্রদত্ত বিকল্পগুলি থেকে সম্পর্কিত শব্দ / বর্ণ / সংখ্যা নির্বাচন করুন।

ACEG : ZXVT : : IKMO : ?

(a) MNOP

(b) PQRS

(c) RPNL

(d) LNPR

Q7.

Daily Quiz in Bengali | Reasoning for WBSSC,WBP 3 July 2021_50.1

(a) 5765

(b) 2565

(c) 4005

(d) 5295

Q8. প্রদত্ত প্রতিক্রিয়াগুলি থেকে অনুপস্থিত নম্বরটি নির্বাচন করুন।

Daily Quiz in Bengali | Reasoning for WBSSC,WBP 3 July 2021_60.1

(a) 432

(b) 334

(c) 512

(d) 501

Q9. প্রদত্ত বিবৃতি গুলি সত্য হতে বিবেচনা করুন এবং প্রদত্ত বিবৃতি থেকে কোন সিদ্ধান্তে / অনুমানগুলি অবশ্যই নেওয়া যেতে পারে তা স্থির করুন।

বিবৃতি: দারিদ্রতা একটি লক্ষণ পাশাপাশি সামাজিক ব্যাধিগুলির পরিণতি।

অনুমান:

I.দারিদ্র্য এক প্রকার সোশ্যাল অর্ডার

II. দারিদ্র্য সামাজিক ব্যবস্থার সাথে সম্পর্কিত

(a) কেবলমাত্র I অনুমান সঠিক

(b) কেবলমাত্র অনুমান II সঠিক

(c) I এবং II উভয় অনুমানই সঠিক

(d) অনুমান  I এবং II  কোনোটিই সঠিক নয়

Q10. কোন অংশটি সেই অভিনেতাদের উপস্থাপন করে যারা গায়কও ?

Daily Quiz in Bengali | Reasoning for WBSSC,WBP 3 July 2021_70.1

(a) a

(b) b

(c) c

(d) f

Solutions

S1. Ans.(b)

Sol.

Except (19, 20) others are pair of even numbers.

 

S2. Ans.(c)

Sol.Daily Quiz in Bengali | Reasoning for WBSSC,WBP 3 July 2021_80.1

 

 

S3. Ans.(b)

Sol.Daily Quiz in Bengali | Reasoning for WBSSC,WBP 3 July 2021_90.1

 

S4. Ans.(d)

Sol.Daily Quiz in Bengali | Reasoning for WBSSC,WBP 3 July 2021_100.1

 

S5. Ans.(c)

Sol.Daily Quiz in Bengali | Reasoning for WBSSC,WBP 3 July 2021_110.1

 

 

S6. Ans.(c)

Sol.Daily Quiz in Bengali | Reasoning for WBSSC,WBP 3 July 2021_120.1

 

S7. Ans.(d)

Sol.Daily Quiz in Bengali | Reasoning for WBSSC,WBP 3 July 2021_130.1

 

S8. Ans.(c)

Sol.Daily Quiz in Bengali | Reasoning for WBSSC,WBP 3 July 2021_140.1

 

S9. Ans.(d)

Sol. Neither assumption I nor II is correct

 

S10. Ans.(c)

Sol. The common letters between singer and actor is c and e , but in options only c is given.

 

Sharing is caring!

সেপ্টেম্বর 2021 | মাসিক কারেন্ট অ্যাফেয়ার্স পিডিএফ

×

Download success!

Thanks for downloading the guide. For similar guides, free study material, quizzes, videos and job alerts you can download the Adda247 app from play store.

Thank You, Your details have been submitted we will get back to you.

Was this page helpful?

Join India's largest learning destination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizzes
  • Subject-Wise Quizzes
  • Current Affairs
  • Previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Login

OR

Forgot Password?

Join India's largest learning destination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizzes
  • Subject-Wise Quizzes
  • Current Affairs
  • Previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Sign Up

OR
Join India's largest learning destination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizzes
  • Subject-Wise Quizzes
  • Current Affairs
  • Previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Forgot Password

Enter the email address associated with your account, and we'll email you an OTP to verify it's you.


Join India's largest learning destination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizzes
  • Subject-Wise Quizzes
  • Current Affairs
  • Previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Enter OTP

Please enter the OTP sent to
/6


Did not recive OTP?

Resend in 60s

Join India's largest learning destination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizzes
  • Subject-Wise Quizzes
  • Current Affairs
  • Previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Change Password



Join India's largest learning destination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizzes
  • Subject-Wise Quizzes
  • Current Affairs
  • Previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Almost there

Please enter your phone no. to proceed
+91

Join India's largest learning destination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizzes
  • Subject-Wise Quizzes
  • Current Affairs
  • Previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Enter OTP

Please enter the OTP sent to Edit Number


Did not recive OTP?

Resend 60

By skipping this step you will not recieve any free content avalaible on adda247, also you will miss onto notification and job alerts

Are you sure you want to skip this step?

By skipping this step you will not recieve any free content avalaible on adda247, also you will miss onto notification and job alerts

Are you sure you want to skip this step?