Daily Quiz in Bengali | Reasoning for WBSSC , WBCS 8 July 2021_00.1
Bengali govt jobs   »   Daily Quiz in Bengali | Reasoning...

Daily Quiz in Bengali | Reasoning for WBSSC , WBCS 8 July 2021

Daily Quiz in Bengali | Reasoning for WBSSC , WBCS 8 July 2021_40.1

Q1. একটি মেয়ের সাথে পরিচয় করিয়ে দিয়ে অঞ্জলি বলে, ” মেয়েটি তার মায়ের ছেলের একমাত্র বোনের মেয়ে। ” তাহলে মেয়েটি কিভাবে অঞ্জলির সাথে সম্পর্কিত তা লেখো।

(a) কাজিন

(b) মেয়ে

(c) সিস্টার-ইন-ল

(d) নিস

Q2. প্রদও শ্রেণীগুলির মধ্যে খুব ভালো সম্পর্ক প্রতিনিধিত্ব করছে ,সেই চিত্রটি চিহ্নিত করো।

Liquid, Water, Oil

(a)Daily Quiz in Bengali | Reasoning for WBSSC , WBCS 8 July 2021_50.1

(b)Daily Quiz in Bengali | Reasoning for WBSSC , WBCS 8 July 2021_50.1

(c)Daily Quiz in Bengali | Reasoning for WBSSC , WBCS 8 July 2021_70.1

(d)Daily Quiz in Bengali | Reasoning for WBSSC , WBCS 8 July 2021_80.1

Q3. প্রদও বিকল্পগুলি থেকে সম্পর্কিত শব্দ/বর্ন/সংখ্যা নির্বাচন করে নিয়ে লেখো।

Donkey : Brays :: Monkey : ?

(a) Chatters

(b) Trumpets

(c) Bellows

(d) Grunts

Q4. প্রদও বিকল্পগুলি থেকে সম্পর্কিত বিসম শব্দ/বর্ন/ সংখ্যা জোড় টি খুজে নিয়ে লেখো।

(a) Swimming

(b) Sailing

(c) Diving

(d) Driving

Q5. প্রদও বিকল্পগুলি থেকে অমিল শব্দ/ বর্ন/ সংখ্যা জোড়টি নির্বাচন করে লেখো।

(a) 443

(b) 633

(c) 821

(d) 245

Q6. সঠিক বিকল্পটি নির্বাচন করে লেখো, যা প্রদও ক্রমের প্রশ্ন চিহ্নটিকে প্রতিস্থাপন করবে।

DHL, PTX, BFJ, ?

(a) KOS

(b) NRV

(c) NPS

(d) NRU

Q7. রাখির বয়স তার মেয়ে অনুভার বয়সের 12 গুন। যদি এখন অনুভার বয়স 3 বছর হয়, তাহলে 2 বছর আগে রাখির বয়স কত ছিল তা নির্ণয় করো।

(a) 20 বয়স

(b) 34 বয়স

(c) 30 বয়স

(d) 36 বয়স

Q8. . প্রদও শব্দগুলি থেকে, প্রদও শব্দের অক্ষর ব্যবহার করে গঠিত হওয়া শব্দটি নির্বাচন করো?

AMPLIFICATION

(a) ACTOR

(b) MANOR

(c) CHAMP

(d) MANIA

Q9. যদি ” MN ” লাইনে একটি আয়না বসানো হয়, তবে কোন চিএটির উত্তর প্রদও চিত্রটির সাথে সঠিক হবে তা লেখো।

Daily Quiz in Bengali | Reasoning for WBSSC , WBCS 8 July 2021_90.1

(a)Daily Quiz in Bengali | Reasoning for WBSSC , WBCS 8 July 2021_100.1

(b)Daily Quiz in Bengali | Reasoning for WBSSC , WBCS 8 July 2021_110.1

(c)Daily Quiz in Bengali | Reasoning for WBSSC , WBCS 8 July 2021_120.1

(d)Daily Quiz in Bengali | Reasoning for WBSSC , WBCS 8 July 2021_130.1

Q10. প্রশ্নের পরিসংখ্যানের নিম্নে দেখানো হয়েছে যে একটি কাগজের টুকরোকে এমনভাবে ভাজ করা ও মোড়ানো হয়েছে ,যে কাগজটি খোলার সময় তা কিভাবে প্রদর্শিত হবে সেটি উত্তরের পরিসংখ্যান থেকে নির্দেশ করো?

Daily Quiz in Bengali | Reasoning for WBSSC , WBCS 8 July 2021_140.1

(a)Daily Quiz in Bengali | Reasoning for WBSSC , WBCS 8 July 2021_150.1

(b)Daily Quiz in Bengali | Reasoning for WBSSC , WBCS 8 July 2021_160.1

(c)Daily Quiz in Bengali | Reasoning for WBSSC , WBCS 8 July 2021_170.1

(d)Daily Quiz in Bengali | Reasoning for WBSSC , WBCS 8 July 2021_180.1

 

Solutions

 

S1. Ans.(b)

Sol.

Daily Quiz in Bengali | Reasoning for WBSSC , WBCS 8 July 2021_190.1

S2. Ans.(a)

 

S3. Ans.(a)

Sol. Brays is the activity of Donkey. so, chatters is related to Monkey.

 

S4. Ans.(d)

Sol. Driving is different from others. Which is related to earth not water activity.

 

S5. Ans.(b)

Sol. The sum of 6 + 3 + 3 = 12 so, other one have Correct sequence is – sum = 11

 

S6. Ans.(b)

Sol. The difference between the letter is 4. So, NRV is correct option

 

S7. Ans.(b)

Sol.Daily Quiz in Bengali | Reasoning for WBSSC , WBCS 8 July 2021_200.1

so, the age of Rakhi, 2 years earlier = 34 year

 

S8. Ans.(d)

Sol. MANIA is correct ans

 

S9. Ans.(d)

S10. Ans.(c)

 

Sharing is caring!

নভেম্বর 2021 | মাসিক কারেন্ট অ্যাফেয়ার্স পিডিএফ

×

Download success!

Thanks for downloading the guide. For similar guides, free study material, quizzes, videos and job alerts you can download the Adda247 app from play store.

Thank You, Your details have been submitted we will get back to you.
Was this page helpful?
Join India's largest learning destination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizzes
  • Subject-Wise Quizzes
  • Current Affairs
  • Previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Login

OR

Forgot Password?

Join India's largest learning destination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizzes
  • Subject-Wise Quizzes
  • Current Affairs
  • Previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Sign Up

OR
Join India's largest learning destination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizzes
  • Subject-Wise Quizzes
  • Current Affairs
  • Previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Forgot Password

Enter the email address associated with your account, and we'll email you an OTP to verify it's you.


Join India's largest learning destination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizzes
  • Subject-Wise Quizzes
  • Current Affairs
  • Previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Enter OTP

Please enter the OTP sent to
/6


Did not recive OTP?

Resend in 60s

Join India's largest learning destination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizzes
  • Subject-Wise Quizzes
  • Current Affairs
  • Previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Change Password



Join India's largest learning destination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizzes
  • Subject-Wise Quizzes
  • Current Affairs
  • Previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Almost there

Please enter your phone no. to proceed
+91

Join India's largest learning destination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizzes
  • Subject-Wise Quizzes
  • Current Affairs
  • Previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Enter OTP

Please enter the OTP sent to Edit Number


Did not recive OTP?

Resend 60

By skipping this step you will not recieve any free content avalaible on adda247, also you will miss onto notification and job alerts

Are you sure you want to skip this step?

By skipping this step you will not recieve any free content avalaible on adda247, also you will miss onto notification and job alerts

Are you sure you want to skip this step?