Daily Quiz in Bengali | Reasoning for WBSSC 13 July 2021_00.1
Bengali govt jobs   »   Daily Quiz in Bengali | Reasoning...

Daily Quiz in Bengali | Reasoning for WBSSC 13 July 2021

Daily Quiz in Bengali | Reasoning for WBSSC 13 July 2021_40.1

দিকনির্দেশ (1-10): নিম্নলিখিত প্রশ্নের মধ্যে, প্রদত্ত বিকল্পগুলি থেকে সম্পর্কিত শব্দটি নির্বাচন করুন।

Q1.Book : Pages : : Ladder : ?

(a) Steps

(b) Walking

(c) Parts

(d) Levels

Q2.ABC : FFF : : MDP : ?

(a) RRR

(b) HHH

(c) RHS

(d) RSH

Q3.11 : 1331 : : 12 : ?

(a) 1728

(b) 728

(c) 1528

(d) 1628

Q4.Mass : Kilogram : : Volume : ?

(a) Joule

(b) Litre

(c) Degree

(d) Volt

Q5.PQRS : OOQQ : : DEFG : ?

(a) CCDD

(b) CCFF

(c) BBDD

(d) CCEE

Q6.7 : 343 : : 9 : ?

(a) 529

(b) 629

(c) 729

(d) 1008

Q7.Punjab : Bhangra : : Gujarat : ?

(a) Bihu

(b) Garba

(c) Ghumar

(d) Kathak

Q8.INQV : JPTZ : : HNSG : ?

(a) IPVK

(b) PIVK

(c) IPKV

(d) IRVK

Q9.6 : 216 : : 5 : ?

(a) 125

(b) 50

(c) 75

(d) 150

Q10. GLOR : FJLN : : TWQK : ?

(a) SUNG

(b) SUMG

(c) SUGN

(d) SUGM

 

Solution

S1. Ans.(a)

Sol. Book have pages. Ladder have steps.

 

S2. Ans.(c)

Sol.

+5, +4, +3 series

 

S3. Ans.(a)

Sol.

11³ = 1331

12³ = 1728

 

S4. Ans.(b)

Sol.

Daily Quiz in Bengali | Reasoning for WBSSC 13 July 2021_50.1

 

 

S5. Ans.(d)

Sol.

Daily Quiz in Bengali | Reasoning for WBSSC 13 July 2021_60.1

 

 

S6. Ans.(c)

Sol.

Daily Quiz in Bengali | Reasoning for WBSSC 13 July 2021_70.1

S7. Ans.(b)

Sol. Bhangra is the dance form of Punjab.

Garba is the dance form of Gujarat.

 

S8. Ans.(a)

Sol.

Daily Quiz in Bengali | Reasoning for WBSSC 13 July 2021_80.1

S9. Ans.(a)

Sol.

Daily Quiz in Bengali | Reasoning for WBSSC 13 July 2021_90.1

S10. Ans.(a)

Sol.

Daily Quiz in Bengali | Reasoning for WBSSC 13 July 2021_100.1

Sharing is caring!

সেপ্টেম্বর 2021 | মাসিক কারেন্ট অ্যাফেয়ার্স পিডিএফ

×

Download success!

Thanks for downloading the guide. For similar guides, free study material, quizzes, videos and job alerts you can download the Adda247 app from play store.

Thank You, Your details have been submitted we will get back to you.

Was this page helpful?

Join India's largest learning destination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizzes
  • Subject-Wise Quizzes
  • Current Affairs
  • Previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Login

OR

Forgot Password?

Join India's largest learning destination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizzes
  • Subject-Wise Quizzes
  • Current Affairs
  • Previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Sign Up

OR
Join India's largest learning destination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizzes
  • Subject-Wise Quizzes
  • Current Affairs
  • Previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Forgot Password

Enter the email address associated with your account, and we'll email you an OTP to verify it's you.


Join India's largest learning destination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizzes
  • Subject-Wise Quizzes
  • Current Affairs
  • Previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Enter OTP

Please enter the OTP sent to
/6


Did not recive OTP?

Resend in 60s

Join India's largest learning destination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizzes
  • Subject-Wise Quizzes
  • Current Affairs
  • Previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Change Password



Join India's largest learning destination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizzes
  • Subject-Wise Quizzes
  • Current Affairs
  • Previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Almost there

Please enter your phone no. to proceed
+91

Join India's largest learning destination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizzes
  • Subject-Wise Quizzes
  • Current Affairs
  • Previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Enter OTP

Please enter the OTP sent to Edit Number


Did not recive OTP?

Resend 60

By skipping this step you will not recieve any free content avalaible on adda247, also you will miss onto notification and job alerts

Are you sure you want to skip this step?

By skipping this step you will not recieve any free content avalaible on adda247, also you will miss onto notification and job alerts

Are you sure you want to skip this step?