Daily Quiz in Bengali | Reasoning for WBSSC 10 July 2021_00.1
Bengali govt jobs   »   Daily Quiz in Bengali | Reasoning...

Daily Quiz in Bengali | Reasoning for WBSSC 10 July 2021

Daily Quiz in Bengali | Reasoning for WBSSC 10 July 2021_40.1

Q1. নিম্নলিখিত প্রশ্নের মধ্যে, প্রদত্ত বিকল্পগুলি থেকে সম্পর্কিত শব্দ জোড়াটি নির্বাচন করুন।

Canada : Ottawa : : ? : ?

(a) Egypt : Cairo

(b) Norway : Havana

(c) France : Rome

(d) Kenya : Teheran

Q2. নিম্নলিখিত প্রশ্নের মধ্যে, প্রদত্ত বিকল্পগুলি থেকে সম্পর্কিত নম্বরটি নির্বাচন করুন।

7 : 48 : : 11 : ?

(a) 120

(b) 121

(c) 131

(d) 170

Q3. নিম্নলিখিত প্রশ্নের মধ্যে, প্রদত্ত বিকল্পগুলি থেকে অমিল লেটারটি নির্বাচন করুন।

(a) A

(b) S

(c) U

(d) I

Q4. প্রদত্ত শব্দগুলিকে অভিধানে যে ক্রম হয় সেগুলি সাজান।

  1. Dragon
  2. Draculla
  3. Dormont
  4. Drapery
  5. Deviate

(a) 53214

(b) 53124

(c) 53421

(d) 53412

Q5. নিম্নলিখিত প্রশ্নে প্রদত্ত সিরিজটি থেকে অনুপস্থিত নম্বরটি নির্বাচন করুন।

3, 4, 5, 4, 9, 10, 6, 16, 15, 9, 25, 20, 13, 36, ?

(a) 17

(b) 25

(c) 28

(d) 31

Q6.      প্রদত্ত শ্রেণীর মধ্যে সম্পর্কের সেরা প্রতিনিধিত্ব করে এমন চিত্রটি চিহ্নিত করুন।

Staff, Manager, Worker

Daily Quiz in Bengali | Reasoning for WBSSC 10 July 2021_50.1

(a)  Daily Quiz in Bengali | Reasoning for WBSSC 10 July 2021_60.1

(b) Daily Quiz in Bengali | Reasoning for WBSSC 10 July 2021_60.1

(c) Daily Quiz in Bengali | Reasoning for WBSSC 10 July 2021_80.1

(d) Daily Quiz in Bengali | Reasoning for WBSSC 10 July 2021_90.1

Q7.    কোন উত্তর চিত্রটি প্রশ্ন চিত্রের প্যাটার্ন সম্পূর্ণ করবে?

Daily Quiz in Bengali | Reasoning for WBSSC 10 July 2021_100.1

(a) Daily Quiz in Bengali | Reasoning for WBSSC 10 July 2021_110.1

(b)Daily Quiz in Bengali | Reasoning for WBSSC 10 July 2021_120.1

(c) Daily Quiz in Bengali | Reasoning for WBSSC 10 July 2021_130.1

(d)Daily Quiz in Bengali | Reasoning for WBSSC 10 July 2021_140.1

Q8.    প্রদত্ত উত্তরের ছবিটি থেকে, একটি ছবি নির্বাচন করুন যেটি প্রশ্ন চিত্রে লুকানো / এম্বেড আছে।

Daily Quiz in Bengali | Reasoning for WBSSC 10 July 2021_150.1

(a)  Daily Quiz in Bengali | Reasoning for WBSSC 10 July 2021_160.1

(b) Daily Quiz in Bengali | Reasoning for WBSSC 10 July 2021_170.1

(c) Daily Quiz in Bengali | Reasoning for WBSSC 10 July 2021_180.1

(d) Daily Quiz in Bengali | Reasoning for WBSSC 10 July 2021_190.1

Q9.      প্রশ্নের চিত্রে নীচে দেখানো হয়েছে এমন এক টুকরো কাগজ ভাঁজ করা হয়েছে এবং পাঞ্চ করা হয়েছে। প্রদত্ত উত্তরের চিত্র থেকে বোঝাও যে এটি খোলার সময় কীভাবে প্রদর্শিত হবে?

Daily Quiz in Bengali | Reasoning for WBSSC 10 July 2021_200.1

(a)   Daily Quiz in Bengali | Reasoning for WBSSC 10 July 2021_210.1

(b) Daily Quiz in Bengali | Reasoning for WBSSC 10 July 2021_220.1

(c)  Daily Quiz in Bengali | Reasoning for WBSSC 10 July 2021_230.1

(d) Daily Quiz in Bengali | Reasoning for WBSSC 10 July 2021_240.1

Q10.   যদি লাইনে প্রদত্ত চিত্রে এবি লাইনে একটি আয়না বসানো হয় তবে প্রদত্ত চিত্রটির উত্তর চিত্রটি কোনটির সঠিক চিত্র?

Daily Quiz in Bengali | Reasoning for WBSSC 10 July 2021_250.1

(a)  Daily Quiz in Bengali | Reasoning for WBSSC 10 July 2021_260.1

(b) Daily Quiz in Bengali | Reasoning for WBSSC 10 July 2021_270.1

(c)  Daily Quiz in Bengali | Reasoning for WBSSC 10 July 2021_280.1

(d) Daily Quiz in Bengali | Reasoning for WBSSC 10 July 2021_290.1

 

 

Solutions

S1. Ans.(a)

Sol. Ottawa is the capital of Canada, similarly Cairo is the capital of Egypt.

 

 

S2. Ans.(a)

Sol.

 

 

S3. Ans.(b)

Sol. S is not in the vowel category.

 

 

S4. Ans.(a)

Sol.  the correct sequence according to dictionary

Deviate  Dormont  Draculla  Dragon Drapery.

 

 

S5. Ans.(b)

Sol.

 

 

 

S6. Ans.(b)

Sol.

 

 

S7. Ans.(a)

 

S8. Ans.(a)

 

S9. Ans.(c)

 

S10. Ans.(a)

 

 

Sharing is caring!

সেপ্টেম্বর 2021 | মাসিক কারেন্ট অ্যাফেয়ার্স পিডিএফ

×

Download success!

Thanks for downloading the guide. For similar guides, free study material, quizzes, videos and job alerts you can download the Adda247 app from play store.

Thank You, Your details have been submitted we will get back to you.

Was this page helpful?

Join India's largest learning destination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizzes
  • Subject-Wise Quizzes
  • Current Affairs
  • Previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Login

OR

Forgot Password?

Join India's largest learning destination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizzes
  • Subject-Wise Quizzes
  • Current Affairs
  • Previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Sign Up

OR
Join India's largest learning destination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizzes
  • Subject-Wise Quizzes
  • Current Affairs
  • Previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Forgot Password

Enter the email address associated with your account, and we'll email you an OTP to verify it's you.


Join India's largest learning destination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizzes
  • Subject-Wise Quizzes
  • Current Affairs
  • Previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Enter OTP

Please enter the OTP sent to
/6


Did not recive OTP?

Resend in 60s

Join India's largest learning destination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizzes
  • Subject-Wise Quizzes
  • Current Affairs
  • Previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Change Password



Join India's largest learning destination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizzes
  • Subject-Wise Quizzes
  • Current Affairs
  • Previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Almost there

Please enter your phone no. to proceed
+91

Join India's largest learning destination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizzes
  • Subject-Wise Quizzes
  • Current Affairs
  • Previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Enter OTP

Please enter the OTP sent to Edit Number


Did not recive OTP?

Resend 60

By skipping this step you will not recieve any free content avalaible on adda247, also you will miss onto notification and job alerts

Are you sure you want to skip this step?

By skipping this step you will not recieve any free content avalaible on adda247, also you will miss onto notification and job alerts

Are you sure you want to skip this step?