Daily Quiz in Bengali | Reasoning for WBP 24 June 2021_00.1
Bengali govt jobs   »   Daily Quiz in Bengali | Reasoning...

Daily Quiz in Bengali | Reasoning for WBP 24 June 2021

Daily Quiz in Bengali | Reasoning for WBP 24 June 2021_40.1

দিকনির্দেশ (1-2): নিম্নলিখিত প্রতিটি প্রশ্নের মধ্যে খুঁজে নিন যে বর্ণ-সিরিজের নিম্নলিখিতটি দেওয়া হয়েছে তা কোনটি অনুসরণ করে?

Q1. সিরিজের সংলগ্ন বর্ণগুলির মধ্যে বাদ দিয়ে যাওয়া দুটি বর্ণ

(a) MPSVYBE

(b) QSVYZCF

(c) SVZCGJN

(d) ZCGKMPR

Q2. সংলগ্ন বর্ণগুলির মধ্যে বাদ দিয়ে যাওয়া  বর্ণের  সংখ্যা ক্রমে হ্রাস পাবে না।

(a) EQZFI

(b) GWIQU

(c) MGVFK

(d) PJXHM

দিকনির্দেশ (3-5): নীচে বর্ণিত লেটার-সিরিজটি অধ্যয়ন করুন এবং অনুসরণ করে প্রশ্নগুলির উত্তর দিন:

H D Y S M W N B Q P O C R T B L Z V E G U F

 

Q3. বর্ণিত ক্রমে প্রদত্ত বিন্যাসে কোন দু’জন প্রতিবেশী সবচেয়ে দূরে?

(a) B and Q

(b) D and Y

(c) U and F

(d) V and E

Q4. বর্ণের ক্রম অনুসারে কোন বর্ণের একই প্রতিবেশীর  স্থান রয়েছে যদিও তারা স্থান পরিবর্তন করেছে?

(a) M

(b) N

(c) O

(d) P

Q5. বর্ণ পরিবর্তনের ক্ষেত্রে কোন তিনটি অক্ষরের একই দূরত্ব রয়েছে যদিও তারা স্থান পরিবর্তন করেছে?

(a) HMP

(b) NQZ

(c) QOE

(d) YLE

দিকনির্দেশ (6-10): নীচে প্রদত্ত শব্দের বর্ণ গুলি এলোমেলো দেওয়া আছে। আপনার শব্দগুলি তৈরি করতে হবে। প্রতিটি অক্ষর সংখ্যাযুক্ত এবং প্রতিটি শব্দ চারটি বিকল্প দ্বারা অনুসরণ করা হয়। শব্দটি গঠনের সংখ্যা দ্বারা নির্দেশিত অক্ষরের সঠিক ক্রম দেয় এমন বিকল্পটি চয়ন করুন।

Q6.T I R B H G

1  2  3  4  5 6

(a) 1, 3, 2, 4, 6, 5

(b) 3, 2, 6, 5, 4, 1

(c) 4, 3, 2, 6, 5, 1

(d) 4, 5, 2, 3, 6, 1

Q7.N R O C T A

1  2  3  4  5  6

(a) 1, 6, 2, 4, 3, 5

(b) 2, 3, 5, 4, 6, 1

(c) 4, 6, 2, 5, 3, 1

(d) 6, 5, 2, 3, 1, 4

Q8. K A T C E L

1 2  3  4  5  6

(a) 1, 2, 4, 5, 6, 3

(b) 3, 2, 4, 1, 6, 5

(c) 4, 2, 3, 1, 5, 6

(d) 6, 5, 3, 2, 4, 1

Q9.R T A N U E

1 2  3  4  5  6

(a) 1, 3, 2, 6, 4, 5

(b) 3, 2, 4, 6, 1, 5

(c) 4, 3, 2, 5, 1, 6

(d) 4, 6, 5, 2, 3, 1

Q10.N A E H L D

1  2  3  4  5  6

(a) 2, 1, 6, 4, 3, 5

(b) 2, 6, 4, 3, 5, 1

(c) 4, 2, 1, 6, 5, 3

(d) 4, 3, 6, 5, 2, 1

 

 

Solution

S1. Ans.(a)

Sol.

 

S2. Ans.(d)

Sol.

 

S3. Ans.(b)

Sol. Clearly, D and Y are neighbours in the given series and are separated by the maximum number of letters i.e. 20 in the English alphabet.

 

S4. Ans.(d)

Sol. P has O and Q as its neighbours in the given series as well as in the English alphabet.

 

S5. Ans.(d)

Sol. There are 12 letters between L and Y and 5 letters between F and L in the given series as well as in the English alphabet.

 

S6. Ans.(c)

Sol. BRIGHT

 

S7. Ans.(c)

Sol. CARTON

 

S8. Ans.(b)

Sol. TACKLE

 

S9. Ans.(c)

Sol. NATURE

 

S10. Ans.(c)

Sol. HANDLE

 

 

 

Sharing is caring!

সেপ্টেম্বর 2021 | মাসিক কারেন্ট অ্যাফেয়ার্স পিডিএফ

×

Download success!

Thanks for downloading the guide. For similar guides, free study material, quizzes, videos and job alerts you can download the Adda247 app from play store.

Thank You, Your details have been submitted we will get back to you.

Was this page helpful?

Join India's largest learning destination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizzes
  • Subject-Wise Quizzes
  • Current Affairs
  • Previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Login

OR

Forgot Password?

Join India's largest learning destination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizzes
  • Subject-Wise Quizzes
  • Current Affairs
  • Previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Sign Up

OR
Join India's largest learning destination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizzes
  • Subject-Wise Quizzes
  • Current Affairs
  • Previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Forgot Password

Enter the email address associated with your account, and we'll email you an OTP to verify it's you.


Join India's largest learning destination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizzes
  • Subject-Wise Quizzes
  • Current Affairs
  • Previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Enter OTP

Please enter the OTP sent to
/6


Did not recive OTP?

Resend in 60s

Join India's largest learning destination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizzes
  • Subject-Wise Quizzes
  • Current Affairs
  • Previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Change Password



Join India's largest learning destination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizzes
  • Subject-Wise Quizzes
  • Current Affairs
  • Previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Almost there

Please enter your phone no. to proceed
+91

Join India's largest learning destination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizzes
  • Subject-Wise Quizzes
  • Current Affairs
  • Previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Enter OTP

Please enter the OTP sent to Edit Number


Did not recive OTP?

Resend 60

By skipping this step you will not recieve any free content avalaible on adda247, also you will miss onto notification and job alerts

Are you sure you want to skip this step?

By skipping this step you will not recieve any free content avalaible on adda247, also you will miss onto notification and job alerts

Are you sure you want to skip this step?