Daily Quiz in Bengali | Reasoning for WBP 21 June 2021_00.1
Bengali govt jobs   »   Daily Quiz in Bengali | Reasoning...

Daily Quiz in Bengali | Reasoning for WBP 21 June 2021

Daily Quiz in Bengali | Reasoning for WBP 21 June 2021_40.1

Q1. একটি নির্দিষ্ট কোড ভাষায় EXAMPLES শব্দটি EMAXSEPL হিসাবে লেখা হয়। কীভাবে সেই ভাষাতে BUOYANCY শব্দটি লেখা হবে?

(a)YBANCYOU

(b)CUOYYBAN

(c)CUYOYBAN

(d)CYOUYBAN

Q2. যদি THEN টি RLBS হিসাবে লিখিত হয়, তবে সেই কোডে CASE কীভাবে লেখা যেতে পারে?

(a)AEPP

(b)EPAP

(c)AEPJ

(d)APEP

Q3.  যদি THGUOHT এর কোড THGUOHT হিসাবে লেখা হয়, তবে THROAT এর কোড করা হবে

(a)TAROHT

(b)TAORTH

(c)TAROHH

(d)TAORHT

Q4. GOPAL যদি MIVUR হিসাবে কোড করা হয়, তবে RADHA  কীভাবে কোড করা হবে?

(a)XVJBG

(b)XUJBG

(c)XTJBG

(d)XUJCG

Q5. একটি নির্দিষ্ট কোড ভাষায় ABSOLUTE কে  ESBLOTUA হিসাবে লেখা হয়। কীভাবে CALENDAR সেই কোড ভাষায় লেখা হবে?

(a)RLAENADC

(b)RALNEADC

(c)RLANEADC

(d)RANLAEDC

Q6. একটি নির্দিষ্ট কোডে “MOUSE” কে “PRUQC” হিসাবে লেখা হয়। কীভাবে “SHIFT” কোডটিতে লেখা হয়?

(a)VKIDR

(b)VJIDR

(c)VIKRD

(d)RKIVD

Q7. যদি ‘due to you’ এর কোড ‘ba da ca’‘he is due’ এর কোড ‘xe ba le’ এবং

‘is sue to’ এর কোড ‘ba xe ca’, তাহলে  ‘you’ কোড হবে = ?

(a)ba

(b)da

(c)ca

(d)le

Q8. যদি Q = 18 এবং MOON = 61 তাহলে GALAXY =?

(a)86

(b)78

(c)76

(d)74

Q9. একটি নির্দিষ্ট কোডে, ‘-‘ মানে ‘x’, ‘÷’ মানে ‘+’, ‘+’ মানে ‘÷’ and ‘x’ মানে ‘-‘. নিম্নলিখিত প্রশ্নের উত্তর সন্ধান করুন।

12 – 2 + 6 x 20 ÷ 18 =?

(a)50

(b)2

(c)19

(d)43

Q10. একটি নির্দিষ্ট কোডে ‘Black’ মানে Orange’, ‘Orange’ মানে Violet’, ‘Violet’ মানে ‘Green’, ‘Green’ মানে ‘White’ ,’White’, মানে ‘Yellow’ and ‘Yellow’ মানে ‘Sky blue’, ঘাসের রঙ কী??

(a)Green

(b)Sky Blue

(c)Violet

(d)White

 

S1.Ans. (d)

Sol.  1          2       3       4       5       6       7       8

E         X       A       M      P       L       E       S

 

It has been written as:

7       4       3       2       8       1       5       6

E       M      A       X       S       E       P       L

 

The code for

1       2       3       4       5       6       7       8

B       U       O       Y       A       N       C       Y

 

Would be:

7       4       3       2       8       1       5       6

C       Y       O       U       Y       B       A       N

 

 

 

S2.Ans. (c)

Sol.

 

 

 

S3.Ans. (d)

Sol.

 

 

S4.Ans. (b)

Sol.

 

 

 

S5.Ans. (c)

Sol.

 

S6.Ans. (a)

Sol.

 

 

S7.Ans. (b)

Sol. due to you is coded as ba da ca,

‘he is due as ‘xe ba le’

‘is sue to as ‘ba xe ca,

 

 

 

S8.Ans. (c)

Sol. actual code of Q = 17, here given Q = 18 (+1)

So, code for all alphabet is increased by 1

Code for GALAXY = 8 + 2 + 13 + 2 + 25 + 26 = 76

 

 

 

S9.Ans. (b)

Sol. 12 – 2 + 6 x 20 ÷ 18 =?

After decoding,

è 12 * 2 ÷ 6 – 20 + 18

è 12 *  – 20 + 18

è 4 – 20 + 18

è 2

 

 

S10.Ans. (d)

Sol. The color of grass is Green. In the code language, Green is called White. So, the color of grass is White.

 

 

 

 

Sharing is caring!

সেপ্টেম্বর 2021 | মাসিক কারেন্ট অ্যাফেয়ার্স পিডিএফ

×

Download success!

Thanks for downloading the guide. For similar guides, free study material, quizzes, videos and job alerts you can download the Adda247 app from play store.

Thank You, Your details have been submitted we will get back to you.

Was this page helpful?

Join India's largest learning destination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizzes
  • Subject-Wise Quizzes
  • Current Affairs
  • Previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Login

OR

Forgot Password?

Join India's largest learning destination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizzes
  • Subject-Wise Quizzes
  • Current Affairs
  • Previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Sign Up

OR
Join India's largest learning destination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizzes
  • Subject-Wise Quizzes
  • Current Affairs
  • Previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Forgot Password

Enter the email address associated with your account, and we'll email you an OTP to verify it's you.


Join India's largest learning destination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizzes
  • Subject-Wise Quizzes
  • Current Affairs
  • Previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Enter OTP

Please enter the OTP sent to
/6


Did not recive OTP?

Resend in 60s

Join India's largest learning destination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizzes
  • Subject-Wise Quizzes
  • Current Affairs
  • Previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Change Password



Join India's largest learning destination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizzes
  • Subject-Wise Quizzes
  • Current Affairs
  • Previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Almost there

Please enter your phone no. to proceed
+91

Join India's largest learning destination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizzes
  • Subject-Wise Quizzes
  • Current Affairs
  • Previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Enter OTP

Please enter the OTP sent to Edit Number


Did not recive OTP?

Resend 60

By skipping this step you will not recieve any free content avalaible on adda247, also you will miss onto notification and job alerts

Are you sure you want to skip this step?

By skipping this step you will not recieve any free content avalaible on adda247, also you will miss onto notification and job alerts

Are you sure you want to skip this step?