Daily Quiz in Bengali | Reasoning for WBP 18 June 2021_00.1
Bengali govt jobs   »   Daily Quiz in Bengali | Reasoning...

Daily Quiz in Bengali | Reasoning for WBP 18 June 2021

Daily Quiz in Bengali | Reasoning for WBP 18 June 2021_40.1

Q1. প্রদত্ত বিকল্পগুলি থেকে বিজোড় শব্দ / বর্ণ / সংখ্যা / সংখ্যা জোড় নির্বাচন করুন।

(a) FJ

(b) KO

(c) RV

(d) WZ

Q2. প্রদত্ত বিকল্পগুলি থেকে বিজোড় শব্দ / বর্ণ / সংখ্যা / সংখ্যা জোড় নির্বাচন করুন।

(a) 325

(b) 437

(c) 246

(d) 564

Q3. প্রদত্ত বিকল্পগুলি থেকে বিজোড় শব্দ / বর্ণ / সংখ্যা / সংখ্যা জোড় নির্বাচন করুন।

(a) 192

(b) 240

(c) 141

(d) 173

Q4. একটি সিরিজ দেওয়া হয়েছে যেখানে একটি টার্ম অনুপস্থিত। প্রদত্তগুলি থেকে সঠিক বিকল্পটি চয়ন করুন যা এই সিরিজটি সম্পূর্ণ করবে।

Bit, Byte, Kilobyte, Megabyte, ?

(a) Binary

(b) Gigabyte

(c) Terabyte

(d) Nanobyte

Q5. একটি সিরিজ দেওয়া হয়েছে যেখানে একটি টার্ম অনুপস্থিত। প্রদত্তগুলি থেকে সঠিক বিকল্পটি চয়ন করুন যা এই সিরিজটি সম্পূর্ণ করবে।

BD, EG, HJ, ?

(a) LN

(b) LM

(c) KM

(d) KN

Q6. একটি সিরিজ দেওয়া হয়েছে যেখানে একটি টার্ম অনুপস্থিত। প্রদত্তগুলি থেকে সঠিক বিকল্পটি চয়ন করুন যা এই সিরিজটি সম্পূর্ণ করবে।

WD, SH, OL, ?

(a) JQ

(b) KP

(c) PK

(d) LM

Q7. একটি সিরিজ দেওয়া হয়েছে যেখানে একটি টার্ম অনুপস্থিত। প্রদত্তগুলি থেকে সঠিক বিকল্পটি চয়ন করুন যা এই সিরিজটি সম্পূর্ণ করবে।

18, 25, 34, 45, ?

(a) 60

(b) 58

(c) 59

(d) 65

Q8. একটি সিরিজ দেওয়া হয়েছে যেখানে একটি টার্ম অনুপস্থিত। প্রদত্তগুলি থেকে সঠিক বিকল্পটি চয়ন করুন যা এই সিরিজটি সম্পূর্ণ করবে।

7, 49, 343, ?

(a) 3087

(b) 1029

(c) 2401

(d) 1091

Q9. রাম এবং তাঁর ছেলের বয়সের সমষ্টি 48। যদি তার মামার বয়সও অন্তর্ভুক্ত করা হয় তবে গড় বয়স 40 হয়। রামের মামার বয়স কত?

(a) 48

(b) 50

(c) 72

(d) 34

Q10. অভিধানের ক্রম অনুযায়ী প্রদত্ত শব্দগুলিকে সাজান।

i.Accuse

ii.Accord

iii. Acquisite

iv.Acquire

(a) ii, i, iv, iii

(b) i, ii, iv, iii

(c) ii, i, iii, iv

(d) iv, i, ii, iii

 

S1. Ans.(d)

Sol.

 

 

S2. Ans.(d)

Sol.

 

S3. Ans.(d)

Sol.

Except 173 other three are divisible by 3.

 

S4. Ans.(b)
Sol.
Increasing sequence of file sizes.

 

S5. Ans.(c)

Sol.

 

 

S6. Ans.(b)

Sol.

 

 

S7. Ans.(b)

Sol.

 

 

S8. Ans.(c)

Sol.

 

S9. Ans.(c)

Sol.

 

 

S10. Ans.(a)

Sol.

Accord → Accuse → Acquire → Acquisite

 

 

Sharing is caring!

সেপ্টেম্বর 2021 | মাসিক কারেন্ট অ্যাফেয়ার্স পিডিএফ

×

Download success!

Thanks for downloading the guide. For similar guides, free study material, quizzes, videos and job alerts you can download the Adda247 app from play store.

Thank You, Your details have been submitted we will get back to you.

Was this page helpful?

Join India's largest learning destination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizzes
  • Subject-Wise Quizzes
  • Current Affairs
  • Previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Login

OR

Forgot Password?

Join India's largest learning destination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizzes
  • Subject-Wise Quizzes
  • Current Affairs
  • Previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Sign Up

OR
Join India's largest learning destination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizzes
  • Subject-Wise Quizzes
  • Current Affairs
  • Previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Forgot Password

Enter the email address associated with your account, and we'll email you an OTP to verify it's you.


Join India's largest learning destination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizzes
  • Subject-Wise Quizzes
  • Current Affairs
  • Previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Enter OTP

Please enter the OTP sent to
/6


Did not recive OTP?

Resend in 60s

Join India's largest learning destination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizzes
  • Subject-Wise Quizzes
  • Current Affairs
  • Previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Change Password



Join India's largest learning destination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizzes
  • Subject-Wise Quizzes
  • Current Affairs
  • Previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Almost there

Please enter your phone no. to proceed
+91

Join India's largest learning destination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizzes
  • Subject-Wise Quizzes
  • Current Affairs
  • Previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Enter OTP

Please enter the OTP sent to Edit Number


Did not recive OTP?

Resend 60

By skipping this step you will not recieve any free content avalaible on adda247, also you will miss onto notification and job alerts

Are you sure you want to skip this step?

By skipping this step you will not recieve any free content avalaible on adda247, also you will miss onto notification and job alerts

Are you sure you want to skip this step?