Daily Quiz in Bengali | Reasoning For WBP 15 June 2021_00.1
Bengali govt jobs   »   Daily Quiz in Bengali | Reasoning...

Daily Quiz in Bengali | Reasoning For WBP 15 June 2021

Daily Quiz in Bengali | Reasoning For WBP 15 June 2021_40.1

Q1. এলোমেলো অক্ষরগুলি  তাদের সাধারণ  ক্রমে পুনরায় সাজান এবংঅমিল টি খুঁজে বের করুন।

(a) AONMDY

(b) UETSAYD

(c) YDFIAR

(d) DLOHIAY

Q2. নীচের তালিকা থেকে অমিল টি খুঁজে বের করুন।

(a) TIGER

(b) LION

(c) RABBIT

(d) LEOPARD

Q3. যদি  A = 1, BA = 21 এবং FAI = 619, তাহলে ICE এর মান কী?

(a) 935

(b) 359

(c) 103

(d) 947

Q4. BFSZ অর্থ যদি AGRA  হয়, তবে FSBG ডিকোড করে শব্দটি পাওয়া শেষ অক্ষরটি হবে

(a) F

(b) I

(c) H

(d) A

Q5. যে জোড়ায় নম্বরগুলি প্রদত্ত জোড়ার মতো একইভাবে সম্পর্কিত হয় তা নির্বাচন করুন:

8 : 56 : : —-: —-

(a) 5 : 25

(b) 7 : 34

(c) 9 : 81

(d) 4 : 12

Q6. যদি @ মানে +, # মানে – , $ মানে x এবং * মানে ÷, তাহলে এর মান

8 # 4 $ 3 * 6 @ 4 =

(a) 10

(b) -8

(c) 2

(d) 5

Q7. যদি কোনও নির্দিষ্ট কোডের ভাষায়, DESTRUCTION 25679317804 হিসাবে লেখা হয়, কীভাবে NOTICE  শব্দটি সেই কোড ভাষায় লেখা হবে

(a) 479701

(b) 407815

(c) 537924

(d) 480751

Q8. যদি ‘+’ মানে ‘গুণ’ , ‘–’ মানে ‘ভাগ’, ‘x’ মানে ‘বিয়োগ  ’ এবং ‘÷ ’ মানে ‘যোগ’, 2 + 3 ÷ 2 × 15 – 3 হয়

(a) -8

(b) 11

(c) 24

(d) 3

Q9. অনুরূপ সম্পর্কযুক্ত সঠিক বিকল্পটি সন্ধান করুন।

Mobile : Charger : Sharpener : ?

(a) paper

(b) Pencil

(c) Pen

(d) Rubber

Q10. নীচের তালিকা থেকে অমিলটিকে সনাক্ত করুন:

(a) জুতো

(b) ট্রাউজার

(c) সাইকেল

(d) গ্লাভস

 

S1. Ans.(d)

Sol.

 

S2. Ans.(c)

Sol.

Except option (c), all other belongs to big cat family.

 

S3. Ans.(a)

Sol.

 

S4. Ans.(c)

Sol.

 

S5. Ans.(d)

Sol.

 

S6. Ans.(a)

Sol.

S7. Ans.(b)

Sol.

 

 

S8. Ans.(d)

Sol.

 

S9. Ans.(b)

Sol.

Charger is inserted in mobile similarly,

Pencil is inserted in sharpener.

 

S10. Ans.(c)

Sol. Except option (c) all other are worn by human

 

Sharing is caring!

সেপ্টেম্বর 2021 | মাসিক কারেন্ট অ্যাফেয়ার্স পিডিএফ

×

Download success!

Thanks for downloading the guide. For similar guides, free study material, quizzes, videos and job alerts you can download the Adda247 app from play store.

Thank You, Your details have been submitted we will get back to you.

Was this page helpful?

Join India's largest learning destination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizzes
  • Subject-Wise Quizzes
  • Current Affairs
  • Previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Login

OR

Forgot Password?

Join India's largest learning destination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizzes
  • Subject-Wise Quizzes
  • Current Affairs
  • Previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Sign Up

OR
Join India's largest learning destination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizzes
  • Subject-Wise Quizzes
  • Current Affairs
  • Previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Forgot Password

Enter the email address associated with your account, and we'll email you an OTP to verify it's you.


Join India's largest learning destination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizzes
  • Subject-Wise Quizzes
  • Current Affairs
  • Previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Enter OTP

Please enter the OTP sent to
/6


Did not recive OTP?

Resend in 60s

Join India's largest learning destination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizzes
  • Subject-Wise Quizzes
  • Current Affairs
  • Previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Change Password



Join India's largest learning destination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizzes
  • Subject-Wise Quizzes
  • Current Affairs
  • Previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Almost there

Please enter your phone no. to proceed
+91

Join India's largest learning destination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizzes
  • Subject-Wise Quizzes
  • Current Affairs
  • Previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Enter OTP

Please enter the OTP sent to Edit Number


Did not recive OTP?

Resend 60

By skipping this step you will not recieve any free content avalaible on adda247, also you will miss onto notification and job alerts

Are you sure you want to skip this step?

By skipping this step you will not recieve any free content avalaible on adda247, also you will miss onto notification and job alerts

Are you sure you want to skip this step?