Bengali govt jobs   »   Daily Quiz in Bengali | Reasoning...

Daily Quiz in Bengali | Reasoning for WBP 1 July 2021

Daily Quiz in Bengali | Reasoning for WBP 1 July 2021_30.1

দিকনির্দেশ (1-10): নিম্নলিখিত প্রশ্নগুলিতে প্রদত্ত বিকল্পগুলি থেকে সম্পর্কিত শব্দটি নির্বাচন করুন।

Q1.Weak : Feeble : : Large : ?

(a) Strong

(b) Insignificant

(c) Colossal

(d) Teeny

Q2.GHIJ : HJJL : : NOPQ : ?

(a) OQQS

(b) OSSQ

(c) PPRS

(d) OQSQ

Q3.107 : 11449 : : 106 : ?

(a) 10636

(b) 11206

(c) 11236

(d) 11272

Q4.Smoke : Pollution : : Fire : ?

(a) Death

(b) Sound

(c) Ash

(d) Cold

Q5.Players : Team : : ? : ?

(a) Car : Group

(b) Ship : Fleet

(c) Airplane : Flight

(d) Pen : Heap

Q6.GHI : DFH : : LMN : ?

(a) IMK

(b) JLM

(c) ILM

(d) IKM

Q7.Light : Lumen : : ? : ?

(a) Temperature : Candela

(b) Density : Kilogram

(c) Pressure : Pascal

(d) Force : Meter

Q8.BGMR : DIOT : : SNOV : ?

(a) UPXQ

(b) QPUX

(c) UMPW

(d) UPQX

Q9.12 : 156 : : 14 : ?

(a) 195

(b) 205

(c) 208

(d) 210

Q10.Belgium : Brussels : : Morocco : ?

(a) Rabait

(b) Amsterdam

(c) Oslo

(d) Muscat

 

 

Solutions

S1. Ans.(c)

Sol.

 

 

 

S2. Ans.(a)

Sol.

 

S3. Ans.(c)

Sol.

 

S4. Ans.(c)

Sol.

 

S5. Ans.(b)

Sol.

 

S6. Ans.(d)

Sol.

 

S7. Ans.(c)

Sol.

 

S8. Ans.(d)

Sol.

 

S9. Ans.(d)

Sol.

 

S10. Ans.(a)

Sol.

 

Sharing is caring!

Download your free content now!

Congratulations!

Daily Quiz in Bengali | Reasoning for WBP 1 July 2021_50.1

মার্চ 2022 | মাসিক কারেন্ট অ্যাফেয়ার্স পিডিএফ

Download your free content now!

We have already received your details!

Daily Quiz in Bengali | Reasoning for WBP 1 July 2021_60.1

Please click download to receive Adda247's premium content on your email ID

Incorrect details? Fill the form again here

মার্চ 2022 | মাসিক কারেন্ট অ্যাফেয়ার্স পিডিএফ

Thank You, Your details have been submitted we will get back to you.