Daily Quiz in Bengali | Reasoning for WBCS 12 July 2021_00.1
Bengali govt jobs   »   Daily Quiz in Bengali | Reasoning...

Daily Quiz in Bengali | Reasoning for WBCS 12 July 2021

Daily Quiz in Bengali | Reasoning for WBCS 12 July 2021_40.1

Q1. প্রদত্ত বিকল্পগুলি থেকে সম্পর্কিত নম্বরটি নির্বাচন করুন।

147: 741:: 869: ?

(a)896

(b)968

(c)689

(d)986

Q2. A, B এর বোন, C, B এর মা, D, C এর পিতা, E, D এর মা, তাহলে A কীভাবে D এর সাথে সম্পর্কিত?

(a) নাতনী

(b) নাতি

(c) দাদা

(d) মামা

Q3. যদি প্রদত্ত চিহ্ন ও সংখ্যাগুলি পরিবর্তন করলে নীচের কোন সমীকরণটি সত্য হবে ?

(চিহ্ন: ÷ and +,সংখ্যা: 6 and 5)

(a)26 ÷ 5 + 6 = 6.4

(b)18 + 6 ÷ 5 = 9.6

(c)5 ÷ 6 + 80 = 5.8

(d)90 + 5 ÷ 6 = 8.6

Q4. প্রদত্ত বিকল্পগুলি থেকে অমিল শব্দটি সন্ধান করুন

(a)Faster

(b)Taller

(c)Greater

(d)Bigger

Q5. প্রদত্তগুলি থেকে সঠিক বিকল্প চয়ন করুন যা এই সিরিজটি সম্পূর্ণ করবে।

5, 11, 23, 47, 95, ?

(a)105

(b)145

(c)147

(d)191

Q6. যদি CASUAL কোড SACLAU হিসাবে লেখা হয় তবে MATRIC এর কোডটি কী হবে?

(a)CIRTAM

(b)TMAICR

(c)TAMCIR

(d)ATMCIR

Q7. নিম্নলিখিত প্রশ্নগুলিতে একটি শব্দের থেকে অন্য চারটি শব্দ হয়, যার একটি প্রদত্ত শব্দের অক্ষর ব্যবহার করে গঠন করা যায় না। এই শব্দটি সন্ধান করুন।

‘REMEMBRANCE’

(a)EMBRACE

(b)REMEMBER

(c)MEMBRANE

(d)ROMANCE

Q8.

Daily Quiz in Bengali | Reasoning for WBCS 12 July 2021_50.1

(a)56

(b)54

(c)58

(d)62

Q9. কোন রঙটি GREEN এর বিপরীতে?

Daily Quiz in Bengali | Reasoning for WBCS 12 July 2021_60.1

(a)Indigo

(b)Blue

(c)Violet

(d)Orange

Q10. কতজন EDUCATED মানুষ EMPLOYED?

Daily Quiz in Bengali | Reasoning for WBCS 12 July 2021_70.1

(a)40

(b)12

(c)18

(d)28

Solution

S1.Ans. (b)

Sol.

Daily Quiz in Bengali | Reasoning for WBCS 12 July 2021_80.1

 

 

 

S2.Ans. (c)

Sol.

Daily Quiz in Bengali | Reasoning for WBCS 12 July 2021_90.1

 

 

 

S3.Ans. (b)

Sol. 18 + 6 ÷ 5 = 9.6

After Interchange,

🡺 18 ÷ 5 + 6 = 9.6

🡺 3.6 + 6 = 9.6

S4.Ans. (a)

Sol. Except faster, all other words denote shape and size.

 

S5.Ans. (d)

Sol.

Daily Quiz in Bengali | Reasoning for WBCS 12 July 2021_100.1

S6.Ans. (c)

Sol.

Daily Quiz in Bengali | Reasoning for WBCS 12 July 2021_110.1

 

 

 

S7.Ans. (d)

Sol. There is no ‘O’ letter in the given word.

 

S8.Ans. (b)

Sol. 7 × 3 = 21

14 × 3 = 42

18 × 3 = 54

 

S9.Ans. (d)

Sol. The six colors are: Indigo, Violet, Orange, Red, Green and Blue.

The colors Indigo, Blue and Red are on the faces adjacent to Green and therefore, these colors cannot be on the face opposite to Green.

After careful observation of all the views of dice, it is clear that Orange lies opposite to Green.

 

S10.Ans. (c)

Sol. 12 + 6 = 18 educated people are employed.

 

 

Sharing is caring!

সেপ্টেম্বর 2021 | মাসিক কারেন্ট অ্যাফেয়ার্স পিডিএফ

×

Download success!

Thanks for downloading the guide. For similar guides, free study material, quizzes, videos and job alerts you can download the Adda247 app from play store.

Thank You, Your details have been submitted we will get back to you.

Was this page helpful?

Join India's largest learning destination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizzes
  • Subject-Wise Quizzes
  • Current Affairs
  • Previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Login

OR

Forgot Password?

Join India's largest learning destination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizzes
  • Subject-Wise Quizzes
  • Current Affairs
  • Previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Sign Up

OR
Join India's largest learning destination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizzes
  • Subject-Wise Quizzes
  • Current Affairs
  • Previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Forgot Password

Enter the email address associated with your account, and we'll email you an OTP to verify it's you.


Join India's largest learning destination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizzes
  • Subject-Wise Quizzes
  • Current Affairs
  • Previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Enter OTP

Please enter the OTP sent to
/6


Did not recive OTP?

Resend in 60s

Join India's largest learning destination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizzes
  • Subject-Wise Quizzes
  • Current Affairs
  • Previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Change Password



Join India's largest learning destination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizzes
  • Subject-Wise Quizzes
  • Current Affairs
  • Previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Almost there

Please enter your phone no. to proceed
+91

Join India's largest learning destination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizzes
  • Subject-Wise Quizzes
  • Current Affairs
  • Previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Enter OTP

Please enter the OTP sent to Edit Number


Did not recive OTP?

Resend 60

By skipping this step you will not recieve any free content avalaible on adda247, also you will miss onto notification and job alerts

Are you sure you want to skip this step?

By skipping this step you will not recieve any free content avalaible on adda247, also you will miss onto notification and job alerts

Are you sure you want to skip this step?