Daily Quiz in Bengali |Polity For WBCS And UPSC 7 June 2021_00.1
Bengali govt jobs   »   Daily Quiz in Bengali |Polity For...

Daily Quiz in Bengali |Polity For WBCS And UPSC 7 June 2021

 Q1. আরবিট্রেশন কাউন্সিল অফ ইন্ডিয়া সম্পর্কিত নিম্নলিখিত বিবৃতি বিবেচনা করুন

  1. ভারতের আরবিট্রেশন কাউন্সিল রাষ্ট্রপতি আদেশের মাধ্যমে তৈরি একটি স্বতন্ত্র সংস্থা।
  2. এসিআইয়ের যিনি সভাপতিত্ব করেন তাঁকে ভারতের প্রধান বিচারপতির পরামর্শক্রমে কেন্দ্রীয় সরকার নিযুক্ত করেন।

উপরোক্ত বিবৃতিগুলির মধ্যে কোনটি সঠিক /কোনগুলি সঠিক?

(a) কেবল 1

(b) কেবল 2

(c) 1 এবং 2 উভয়ই

(d) 1 বা 2 কোনোটিই নয়

Q2. কিহোটো হল্লোহান মামলা, 1992, এটি সম্পর্কিত সুপ্রিম কোর্টের একটি যুগান্তকারী রায় ছিল

(a) রাষ্ট্রীয় নির্দেশাত্মক নীতির উপর মৌলিক অধিকারের আধিপত্য

(b) সংবিধানের মূল কাঠামো

(c) ভারতীয় সংবিধানের দশম তফসিল

(d) জুডিসিয়াল রিভিউ

Q3. রাজ্যসভা এবং লোকসভায় বিরোধী দলীয় নেতাদের বিষয়ে নিম্নলিখিত বিবৃতি বিবেচনা করুন

  1. রাজ্যসভা এবং লোকসভায় বিরোধী দলনেতা সংবিধানে স্বীকৃত
  2.  দ্বিতীয় তফসিলের মাধ্যমে তাদের কাছে বেতন এবং অন্যান্য উপযুক্ত সুযোগ-সুবিধা বাড়ানো হয়েছে

উপরোক্ত বিবৃতিগুলির মধ্যে কোনটি সঠিক / কোনগুলি সঠিক?

(a) কেবল 1

(b) কেবল 2

(c) 1 এবং 2 উভয়ই

(d) 1 বা 2 কোনোটিই নয়

Q4. নিম্নলিখিত বিবৃতি বিবেচনা করুন

  1.  ন্যাশনাল ফার্মাসিউটিক্যাল প্রাইসিং অথরিটি (এনপিপিএ) একটি সরকারী নিয়ন্ত্রক সংস্থা যা ভারতে ওষুধের দাম নিয়ন্ত্রণ করে।
  2.  এনপিপিএ কোনও বিধিবদ্ধ বা সাংবিধানিক সংস্থা নয়।
  3.  এনপিপিএ ফার্মাসিউটিক্যালস বিভাগের (ডিওপি) স্বাস্থ্য ও পরিবার কল্যাণ মন্ত্রকের একটি সংযুক্ত অফিস হিসাবে কাজ করে

উপরোক্ত বিবৃতিগুলির মধ্যে কোনটি সঠিক / কোনগুলি সঠিক?

(a)1 কেবল

(b)2,3

(c)1,2

(d)1,2,3

Q5. নিম্নলিখিত কোন পদক্ষেপে সাংবিধানিক সংশোধনী প্রয়োজন?

1.রাষ্ট্রসমূহের পুনর্গঠন

  1. একটি বিদেশী অঞ্চল অধিগ্রহণ।
  2.  রাজ্য নামকরণ

সঠিক কোডটি নির্বাচন করুন

(a)1 কেবল

(b)2,3

(c)1,2,3

(d)কোনোটিই নয়

Q6. নিম্নলিখিত বিবৃতি বিবেচনা করুন

1.প্রস্তাবনায় গৃহীত  ন্যায়বিচারের আদর্শটি ফরাসী থেকেই নেওয়া হয়েছে।

2.প্রস্তাবনায় গৃহীত লিবার্টি  অ্যাবসলিউট নয় তবে কোয়ালিফাইড।

উপরোক্ত বিবৃতিগুলির মধ্যে কোনটি সঠিক / কোনগুলি সঠিক?

(a) কেবল 1

(b) কেবল 2

(c) 1 এবং 2 উভয়ই

(d) 1 বা 2 কোনোটিই নয়

Q7. নিম্নলিখিত বিবৃতি বিবেচনা করুন

  1. গণভোট অর্থ সংখ্যাগরিষ্ঠ মানুষের মতামত
  2.  ইলেক্টরস তাদের রাজনৈতিক প্রতিনিধিদের বরখাস্ত করার জন্য গণভোটের দাবিটি উত্থাপিত করে।
  3.  প্রত্যাহার অর্থ জনসাধারণের গুরুত্বের বিষয়ে জনগণের মতামত নেওয়া।

উপরোক্ত বিবৃতিগুলির মধ্যে কোনটি সঠিক / কোনগুলি সঠিক?

(a) শুধুমাত্র 1

(b) 2,3

(c) 1,2,3

(d)কোনোটিই নয়

Q8. ভারতে নিম্নলিখিত কোন ধরণের গণতন্ত্রকে ব্যাপকভাবে অনুসরণ করা হয় না?

(a) উদার গণতন্ত্র

(b) প্রতিনিধি গণতন্ত্র

(c) পরোক্ষ গণতন্ত্র

(d) প্রত্যক্ষ গণতন্ত্র

Q9. ভারতের সংবিধানের কার্যাদি সম্পর্কিত নিম্নলিখিত বিবৃতি বিবেচনা করুন

  1. সরকার তার নাগরিকদের জন্য কী চাপিয়ে দিতে পারে তার কিছু সীমাবদ্ধতা নির্ধারণ করে।
  2.  এটি নির্দিষ্ট করে যে সমাজে কোন সিদ্ধান্ত নেওয়ার ক্ষমতা কার রয়েছে।

উপরোক্ত বিবৃতিগুলির মধ্যে কোনটি সঠিক /কোনগুলি সঠিক?

(a)কেবল 1

(b) কেবল 2

(c) 1 এবং 2 উভয়ই

(d) 1 বা 2 কোনোটিই নয়

Q10. বেআইনী ক্রিয়াকলাপ (প্রতিরোধ) আইন, 1967 সম্পর্কিত নিম্নলিখিত বিবৃতি বিবেচনা করুন

  1. এই আইনের অধীনে, বিদেশী নাগরিকদের চার্জ করা যাবে না।
  2. এটি ভারতের ভূখণ্ডের মধ্যে সীমাবদ্ধ এবং বিদেশের জমিতে প্রযোজ্য নয়।

উপরোক্ত বিবৃতিগুলির মধ্যে কোনটি সঠিক / কোনগুলি সঠিক?

(a) কেবল 1

(b) কেবল 2

(c) 1 এবং 2 উভয়ই

(d) 1 বা 2 কোনোটিই নয়

 

 

 

Solutions

S1.Ans.(b)

Sol.

The Arbitration and Conciliation (Amendment) Act, 2019  made ACI an independent Body established by central govt

The Act says that the ACI will be headed by the Chairperson who will be appointed by the Central Government in consultation with the Chief Justice of India. The chairman should be from the following categories:

  1. Chief Justice of a High Court or
  2. A judge from the Supreme Court or
  3. A judge from a High Court or
  4. An eminent person with expert knowledge of arbitration.

 

 

S2.Ans.(c)

Sol.

Kihoto Hollohan case, 1992, sometimes seen in the news, was a landmark judgment of the Supreme Court related to the tenth schedule of the Indian constitution.

 

 

 

S3.Ans.(d)

Sol.

In keeping with their important role, the Leaders of Opposition in the Rajya Sabha and the Lok Sabha are accorded statutory recognition. Salary and other suitable facilities are extended to them through a separate legislation Salary and Allowances of Leaders of Opposition in Parliament Act, 1977  brought into force on 1 November 1977

 

S4.Ans.(c)

Sol.

      National Pharmaceutical Pricing Authority (NPPA)

  • The National Pharmaceutical Pricing Authority (NPPA) is a government regulatory agency that controls the prices of pharmaceutical drugs in India.
  • National Pharmaceutical Pricing Authority (NPPA) was constituted by the Government of India Resolution dated 29th August 1997.
  • NPPA is Neither a Statutory nor a Constitutional Body.
  • NPPA acts as an attached office of the Department of Pharmaceuticals (DoP), Ministry of Chemicals & Fertilizers as an independent Regulator for pricing of drugs and to ensure availability and accessibility of medicines at affordable prices.
  • The NPPA regularly publishes lists of medicines and their maximum ceiling prices (Drug Price Control Orders DPCO).

 

 

S5.Ans.(d)

Sol.

Article 3 authorizes Parliament to reorganize the states without amendment. So, statement 1 is

incorrect.

Article 2 empowers Parliament to acquire a foreign territory as well as create an autonomous state

within a state without amending the constitution. So, statement 2 is also incorrect.

Article 3 provides for the formation of new States and alteration of areas, boundaries, or names of existing States. So, statement 3 is also incorrect.

 

S6.Ans.(b)

Sol.

Russian revolution contributed to the ideal of justice (social, economic, and political). So, statement 1 is incorrect

According to Preamble, the term ‘Liberty’ means freedom for the people to choose their way of life, have political views and behavior in society. Liberty does not mean freedom to do anything, a person can do anything but, in the limit, set by the law. So, statement 2 is correct.

 

S7.Ans.(a)

Sol.

Referendum means the binding opinion of people in the majority (Popular vote). Ex: BREXIT referendum, referendum to amend the constitution

Recall means the demand raised by electors to dismiss their political representative. It is a feature of direct democracies.

A plebiscite is obtaining the opinion of people on issues of public importance.

 

S8.Ans.(d)

Sol.

Local Self Government provisions combine representative and direct democracy into synergy and are expected to result in an extension and deepening of democracy in India. Some remnants of Direct democracy are found in Local Self-Government but they are not largely followed in India.

 

S9.Ans.(c)

Sol.

Constitution gives power to President, Prime Minister, legislature, etc.. in Indian Cons who in turn make the decision for the society

Fundamental Rights set some limits on what a government can impose on its citizens.

 

S10.Ans.(d)

Sol.

Both statements are incorrect. Under the act, only Indians, as well as foreigners, can be charged.

It is applicable in foreign land as well.

Daily Quiz in Bengali |Polity For WBCS And UPSC 7 June 2021_40.1

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Sharing is caring!

সেপ্টেম্বর 2021 | মাসিক কারেন্ট অ্যাফেয়ার্স পিডিএফ

×

Download success!

Thanks for downloading the guide. For similar guides, free study material, quizzes, videos and job alerts you can download the Adda247 app from play store.

Thank You, Your details have been submitted we will get back to you.

Was this page helpful?

Join India's largest learning destination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizzes
  • Subject-Wise Quizzes
  • Current Affairs
  • Previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Login

OR

Forgot Password?

Join India's largest learning destination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizzes
  • Subject-Wise Quizzes
  • Current Affairs
  • Previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Sign Up

OR
Join India's largest learning destination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizzes
  • Subject-Wise Quizzes
  • Current Affairs
  • Previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Forgot Password

Enter the email address associated with your account, and we'll email you an OTP to verify it's you.


Join India's largest learning destination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizzes
  • Subject-Wise Quizzes
  • Current Affairs
  • Previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Enter OTP

Please enter the OTP sent to
/6


Did not recive OTP?

Resend in 60s

Join India's largest learning destination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizzes
  • Subject-Wise Quizzes
  • Current Affairs
  • Previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Change Password



Join India's largest learning destination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizzes
  • Subject-Wise Quizzes
  • Current Affairs
  • Previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Almost there

Please enter your phone no. to proceed
+91

Join India's largest learning destination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizzes
  • Subject-Wise Quizzes
  • Current Affairs
  • Previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Enter OTP

Please enter the OTP sent to Edit Number


Did not recive OTP?

Resend 60

By skipping this step you will not recieve any free content avalaible on adda247, also you will miss onto notification and job alerts

Are you sure you want to skip this step?

By skipping this step you will not recieve any free content avalaible on adda247, also you will miss onto notification and job alerts

Are you sure you want to skip this step?