Daily Quiz in Bengali | Mathematics for WBSSC 14 July 2021_00.1
Bengali govt jobs   »   Daily Quiz in Bengali | Mathematics...

Daily Quiz in Bengali | Mathematics for WBSSC 14 July 2021

Daily Quiz in Bengali | Mathematics for WBSSC 14 July 2021_40.1

Q1. একটি নির্দিষ্ট বিদ্যালয়ের 132 জন পরীক্ষার্থীর মধ্যে সফল ও ব্যর্থ শিক্ষার্থীদের অনুপাত 9:2 .যদি আরও 4 জন শিক্ষার্থী পাস করত, তবে সফল ও ব্যর্থ শিক্ষার্থীদের অনুপাত কত হত?

(a)14 : 3

(b)14 : 5

(c)28 : 3

(d)28 : 5

Q2. একজন শিক্ষার্থী দশটি দুই অঙ্কের সংখ্যার গড় নির্ণয় করছিল।সংখ্যাগুলি কপি করার সময়, ভুলক্রমে, সে একটি সংখ্যার অঙ্কগুলি আন্তঃপরিবর্তন করে লেখে। ফলস্বরূপ তার উত্তর সঠিক উত্তরের তুলনায় 1.8 কম আসে।যে সংখ্যাতে সে ভুল করেছিল সেই সংখ্যার অঙ্কগুলির পার্থক্য কত?

(a)2

(b)3

(c)6

(d)4

Q3. যদি পরপর প্রথম পঞ্চাশটি ধনাত্মক পূর্ণসংখ্যার গুণফল  7n দ্বারা বিভাজ্য হয়, যেখানে n একটি পূর্ণসংখ্যা, তবে n এর বৃহত্তম সম্ভাব্য মানটি কী?

(a)7

(b)8

(c)10

(d)5

Q4.  63520 থেকে সর্বনিম্ন কত বিয়োগ করতে হবে যাতে বিয়োগফলটি একটি পূর্নবর্গ সংখ্যা হয়?

(a)30

(b)24

(c)14

(d)16

Q5. একটি ধনাত্মক সংখ্যার দুই-তৃতীয়াংশ এবং তার বিপরীতের 25/216 এর সমান। সংখ্যাটি কত?

(a)25/144

(b)12/5

(c)5/12

(d)144/25

Q6. একটি নির্বাচনে ভোটারদের 8% তাদের ভোট দেয়নি। এই নির্বাচনে মাত্র দু’জন প্রার্থী ছিলেন।মোট ভোটের 48% ভোট পেয়ে বিজয়ীপ্রার্থী তার প্রতিযোগী প্রার্থীকে 1100 ভোটে পরাজিত করেছিলেন।নির্বাচনে মোট ভোটারের সংখ্যা কত ছিল?

(a)23500

(b)27500

(c)22000

(d)21000

Q7. একটি বইয়ের 12 টি কপি 1800 টাকায় বিক্রি হয়েছিল যার ফলে 3 টি কপির ক্রয়মূল্যের সমান লাভ হয়েছিল।একটি কপির ক্রয়মূল্য কত?

(a)1200

(b)120

(c)1500

(d)150

Q8. 1000 মিটার দৌড়ে, A, B কে 100 মিটারে পরাজিত করতে পারে। 400 মিটার দৌড়ে, B,C কে 40 মিটারে পরাজিত করে। 500 মিটার দৌড়ে A, C কে কত মিটারে পরাজিত করবে?

(a)95 মিটার

(b)45 মিটার

(c)52 মিটার

(d)60 মিটার

Q9. যদি একটি সিলিন্ডারের ব্যাসার্ধ 50% কমে যায় এবং উচ্চতা 50% বৃদ্ধি পায়, তবে আয়তনে কত পরিবর্তন হবে?

(a)52.5%

(b)67.5%

(c)57.5%

(d)62.5%

Q10. একটি সামন্তরিকক্ষেত্র PQRS এ, কোন P কোন Q এর চারগুণ, তাহলে R এর মান কত?

(a)36°

(b)72°

(c)144°

(d)130°

solutions

S1.Ans. (d)

Sol. Successful students = 9/11 * 132 = 108

Unsuccessful students =  2/11* 132 = 24

When 4 more students succeed,

Required ratio

= (108 + 4): (24 – 4)

= 112: 20 = 28: 5

 

 

 

 

S2.Ans. (a)

Sol. Difference in average = 1.8

Difference between the number and the number formed by interchanging the digits

= 1.8 × 10 = 18

( 53 – 35 = 18)

Number = 35

Difference of digits = 5 – 3 = 2

 

 

 

 

S3.Ans. (b)

Sol.

S4.Ans. (d)

Sol.

Daily Quiz in Bengali | Mathematics for WBSSC 14 July 2021_50.1

 

 

 

 

 

S5.Ans. (c)

Sol.

Daily Quiz in Bengali | Mathematics for WBSSC 14 July 2021_60.1

 

 

 

 

S6.Ans. (b)

Sol.  Let the total number of votes be 100.

Number of uncast votes = 8

Number of votes polled = 92

Number of votes obtained by the winner = 48

Number of votes obtained by the loser = 92 – 48 = 44

If the difference of win be 4 votes, total voters = 100

 

When the difference be 1100 votes, total voters

= 100/4 * 1100 = 27500

 

 

 

 

S7.Ans. (b)

Sol. Let the cost price of 1 book be x

Cost price of 3 books = 3x and, cost price of 12 books

= 12x

 

Selling price of 12 books = 1800

= 12x + 3x = 15x

è15x = 1800

x = 120

The cost price of each book = Rs. 120

 

 

S8.Ans. (a)

Sol. When A runs 1000m, B runs 900m.

When A runs 500m, B runs 450 m.

Again, when B runs 400m, C runs 360 m.

When B runs 450m, C runs =  * 450 = 405 meters

Required distance = 500 – 405

= 95 meters

 

 

 

 

S9.Ans. (d)

Sol. Let the initial radius and height of cylinder be 10m each.

So initial volume of cylinder = π * 10 * 10 * 10 = 1000 π

 

Now ATQ, radius reduces to 50%, new radius = 5m

And height increased by 50%, new height = 15m

 

New volume = π * 5 * 5 * 15 = 375 π

 

Change in volume = 1000 π – 375 π = 625 π

% change in volume =  * 100 = 62.5%

 

 

 

 

 

S10.Ans. (c)

Sol.

Daily Quiz in Bengali | Mathematics for WBSSC 14 July 2021_70.1

Sharing is caring!

সেপ্টেম্বর 2021 | মাসিক কারেন্ট অ্যাফেয়ার্স পিডিএফ

×

Download success!

Thanks for downloading the guide. For similar guides, free study material, quizzes, videos and job alerts you can download the Adda247 app from play store.

Thank You, Your details have been submitted we will get back to you.

Was this page helpful?

Join India's largest learning destination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizzes
  • Subject-Wise Quizzes
  • Current Affairs
  • Previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Login

OR

Forgot Password?

Join India's largest learning destination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizzes
  • Subject-Wise Quizzes
  • Current Affairs
  • Previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Sign Up

OR
Join India's largest learning destination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizzes
  • Subject-Wise Quizzes
  • Current Affairs
  • Previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Forgot Password

Enter the email address associated with your account, and we'll email you an OTP to verify it's you.


Join India's largest learning destination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizzes
  • Subject-Wise Quizzes
  • Current Affairs
  • Previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Enter OTP

Please enter the OTP sent to
/6


Did not recive OTP?

Resend in 60s

Join India's largest learning destination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizzes
  • Subject-Wise Quizzes
  • Current Affairs
  • Previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Change Password



Join India's largest learning destination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizzes
  • Subject-Wise Quizzes
  • Current Affairs
  • Previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Almost there

Please enter your phone no. to proceed
+91

Join India's largest learning destination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizzes
  • Subject-Wise Quizzes
  • Current Affairs
  • Previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Enter OTP

Please enter the OTP sent to Edit Number


Did not recive OTP?

Resend 60

By skipping this step you will not recieve any free content avalaible on adda247, also you will miss onto notification and job alerts

Are you sure you want to skip this step?

By skipping this step you will not recieve any free content avalaible on adda247, also you will miss onto notification and job alerts

Are you sure you want to skip this step?