Daily Quiz in Bengali | Mathematics for WBCS 19 June 2021_00.1
Bengali govt jobs   »   Daily Quiz in Bengali | Mathematics...

Daily Quiz in Bengali | Mathematics for WBCS 19 June 2021

Daily Quiz in Bengali | Mathematics for WBCS 19 June 2021_40.1

Q1. কাগজের বান্ডিলগুলিতে ভরা একটি বাক্সের ওজন 36 কেজি। যদি বাক্স এবং কাগজের বান্ডিলগুলির ওজন যথাক্রমে 3: 22 অনুপাতের হয়, তবে কাগজপত্রের ওজন (গ্রামে) কত ?

(a)30680 গ্রাম

(b)30710 গ্রাম

(c)31500 গ্রাম

(d)31680 গ্রাম

L1Difficulty 4

Q2. 340.68 টাকা L, M এবং N এর মধ্যে এমনভাবে বিতরণ করা হল যাতে N এর থেকে 5.72 টাকা বেশি পায় L এবং L এর থেকে 2.24 টাকা বেশি পায় M. তবে N পায়?

(a)109টাকা

(b)110.90টাকা

(c)113.56টাকা

(d)114.72 টাকা

Q3. 126 টাকা প্রতি কেজি এবং 135 টাকা প্রতি কেজি চা তৃতীয় প্রকার চা এর সাথে 1: 1: 2 অনুপাতে মেশানো হল। মিশ্রণটির মূল্য যদি 153 টাকা প্রতি কেজি হয় তবে তৃতীয় প্রকার চা এর মূল্য কত ?

(a)169.5 টাকা

(b)170.0 টাকা

(c)175.5 টাকা

(d)180.0 টাকা

Q4. দুটি সংখ্যা 17: 45 অনুপাতে রয়েছে। ছোট সংখ্যাটির এক-তৃতীয়াংশ বড় সংখ্যাটির এক-পঞ্চমাংশ থেকে 15 কম। ছোট সংখ্যাটি কত?

(a)25.5

(b)67.5

(c)76.5

(d)86.5

Q5. 1980 টাকা A, B এবং C এর মধ্যে এমনভাবে ভাগ করা হল যাতে A এর অর্ধেক ,B এর এক-তৃতীয়াংশ এবং C এর এক-ষষ্ঠাংশ  সব একে-অপরের সমান হয়। তাহলে B এর অংশ কত?

(a)660 টাকা

(b)540 টাকা

(c)360 টাকা

(d)1080 টাকা

Q6. তিনজন ব্যক্তি A, B, C যাদের বেতন একত্রে 72000 টাকা হয় তারা তাদের বেতনের যথাক্রমে 80, 85 এবং 75 শতাংশ খরচ করেছে। যদি তাদের সঞ্চয় 8: 9: 20 অনুপাতের হয় তবে A এর বেতন কত?

(a)0,000 টাকা

(b)22,000 টাকা

(c)16,000 টাকা

(d)18,000 টাকা

Q7. একটি বাক্সে এক টাকা, 50-পয়সা এবং 25- পয়সার 280 টি কয়েন রয়েছে।প্রতিটি ধরণের মুদ্রার মান 8: 4: 3 অনুপাতের হয় তাহলে 50-পয়সা মুদ্রার সংখ্যাটি কয়টি ?

(a)90

(b)80

(c)70

(d)60

Q8. A এবং B এর আয়ের অনুপাত  2: 3 এবং তাদের ব্যয়ের অনুপাত 1: 2, যদি দুজনের প্রত্যেকের 24,000 করে সঞ্চয় হয়, তাহলে A এর আয় কত?

(a)24,000 টাকা

(b)72,000 টাকা

(c)19,200 টাকা

(d)48,000 টাকা

Q9.  17: 24 অনুপাতের দুটি শব্দের প্রতিটির সাথে কত যোগ অথবা বিয়োগ করতে হবে যাতে এটি 1: 2 এর সমান হয় ?

(a)10 যোগ করতে হবে

(b)5 যোগ করতে হবে

(c)5 বিয়োগ করতে হবে

(d)10 বিয়োগ করতে হবে

Q10. 10 বছর পরে একজন পিতা এবং তার পুত্রের বয়সের অনুপাত হবে 5: 3, আবার 10 বছর আগে তাদের বয়সের অনুপাত ছিল 3:1.  তবে বর্তমানে বাবার সাথে ছেলের বয়সের অনুপাত কত ?

(a)1: 2

(b)1: 3

(c)2: 3

(d)2: 5

 

 

 

S1.Ans. (d)

Sol. Weight of paper bundles = (kg

è ( gm

è 31680 gm

 

 

 

 

S2.Ans. (a)

Sol. L = N + 5.72

M = L + 2.24

= N + 5.72 + 2.24

M = N + 7.96

 

L + M + N = 340.68

N + 5.72 + N + 7.96 + N = 340.68

è 3N = 327

è N = Rs. 109

 

 

 

 

S3.Ans. (c)

Sol. Price of the third variety = x per kg.

è 126 + 135 + 2x = 4 × 153

è 261 + 2x = 612

è 2x = 612 – 261 = 351

è x = 175.5

 

 

S4.Ans. (c)

Sol. Let the numbers be 17x and 45x respectively.

According to the question,

è  Of 45x –  of 17x = 15

 

è 9x –  = 15

è = 15

è 10x = 15 × 3

è x =

So, the smaller no. is = 17x = 17 *  =

= 76

 

 

S5.Ans. (b)

Sol. ATQ,

è =  =

è  A: B: C = 2: 3: 6

Sum of the terms of ratio = 2 + 3 + 6 = 11

Total amount = Rs. 1980

è B’s share = Rs. ( * 1980)

= Rs. 540

 

 

S6.Ans. (c)

Sol. If the salaries of A, B and C be Rs. x, Rs. y and Rs. z respectively,

Then

è :

 

è :

 

è x: y: z = 40: 60: 80

= 2: 3: 4

 

è  A’s salary =  * 72000

= Rs. 16000

 

 

 

S7.Ans. (b)

Sol. Ratio of the values of one rupee, 50 paise and 25 paise coins

= 8: 4: 3

Ratio of their number = 8: :

= 8: 4 × 2: 3 × 4

= 2: 2: 3

 

Sum of ratios = 2 + 2 + 3 = 7

So, Number of 50-paise coins =  * 280 = 80

 

 

 

S8.Ans. (d)

Sol. Let the income of A and B be 2x and 3x.

And their expenditures be y and 2y respectively.

ATQ,

è 2x y = 24000 …(i)

è And 3x – 2y = 24000 …(ii)

 

By equation (i) × 2 – (ii),

4x – 2y – 3x + 2y = 24000

è x = 24000

 

è A’s income = 2 × 24000 = 48000

 

 

 

S9.Ans. (d)

Sol. Let the number x be added.

è   =

è 34 + 2x = 24 + x

è 2x x = 24 – 34

è x = –10

Hence, 10 should be subtracted.

 

 

 

 

S20.Ans. (a)

Sol. Let the age of father 10 years hence is 5x years, then age of son 10 years hence will be 3x years.

According to the question,

 

è  =

 

è  =

 

è 5x – 20 = 9x – 60

è 4x = 40 or x = 10

 

Hence, required ratio = (3x – 10): (5x – 10)

= 20: 40

= 1: 2

 

Sharing is caring!

সেপ্টেম্বর 2021 | মাসিক কারেন্ট অ্যাফেয়ার্স পিডিএফ

×

Download success!

Thanks for downloading the guide. For similar guides, free study material, quizzes, videos and job alerts you can download the Adda247 app from play store.

Thank You, Your details have been submitted we will get back to you.

Was this page helpful?

Join India's largest learning destination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizzes
  • Subject-Wise Quizzes
  • Current Affairs
  • Previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Login

OR

Forgot Password?

Join India's largest learning destination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizzes
  • Subject-Wise Quizzes
  • Current Affairs
  • Previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Sign Up

OR
Join India's largest learning destination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizzes
  • Subject-Wise Quizzes
  • Current Affairs
  • Previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Forgot Password

Enter the email address associated with your account, and we'll email you an OTP to verify it's you.


Join India's largest learning destination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizzes
  • Subject-Wise Quizzes
  • Current Affairs
  • Previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Enter OTP

Please enter the OTP sent to
/6


Did not recive OTP?

Resend in 60s

Join India's largest learning destination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizzes
  • Subject-Wise Quizzes
  • Current Affairs
  • Previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Change Password



Join India's largest learning destination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizzes
  • Subject-Wise Quizzes
  • Current Affairs
  • Previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Almost there

Please enter your phone no. to proceed
+91

Join India's largest learning destination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizzes
  • Subject-Wise Quizzes
  • Current Affairs
  • Previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Enter OTP

Please enter the OTP sent to Edit Number


Did not recive OTP?

Resend 60

By skipping this step you will not recieve any free content avalaible on adda247, also you will miss onto notification and job alerts

Are you sure you want to skip this step?

By skipping this step you will not recieve any free content avalaible on adda247, also you will miss onto notification and job alerts

Are you sure you want to skip this step?