Daily Quiz in Bengali | Mathematics for WBCS 17 June 2021_00.1
Bengali govt jobs   »   Daily Quiz in Bengali | Mathematics...

Daily Quiz in Bengali | Mathematics for WBCS 17 June 2021

Daily Quiz in Bengali | Mathematics for WBCS 17 June 2021_40.1

Q1. 0.008 × 0.01 × 0.072 ÷ (0.12 × 0.0004) এর মান হল-

(a)2

(b)12

(c)012

(d)02

Q2.  এর মান হল-

(a)9

(b)09

(c)3

(d)03

Q3. কোনটি সঠিক ?

(a)+   +

(b)+   +

(c)+    +

(d)(+ ) (+ ) = 1

Q4. যদি  = 27, =243, তাহলে xy এর মান কত ?

(a)1

(b)4

(c)2

(d)8

Q5. 317 x 317 + 283 x 283 =?

(a)190478

(b)172568

(c)166521

(d)180578

Q6. নিম্নলিখিত প্রশ্নের প্রশ্ন চিহ্ন (?) এর জায়গায় কোন মানটি হওয়া উচিত?

534.596 + 61.472 – 496.708 =? + 27.271

(a) 132.789

(b) 126.639

(c) 72.089

(d) 62.069

Q7. নিম্নলিখিত প্রশ্নের প্রশ্ন চিহ্ন (?) এর জায়গায় কোন মানটি হওয়া উচিত?

52000  40  * 30 =? –

(a)553

(b)647

(c)543

(d)657

Q8. নিম্নলিখিত প্রশ্নের প্রশ্ন চিহ্ন (?) এর জায়গায় কোন মানটি হওয়া উচিত?

69 ÷ 3 × 0.95 + 19.5 -11.8=?

(a)27

(b)35

(c)55

(d)37

Q9. নিম্নলিখিত প্রশ্নের প্রশ্ন চিহ্ন (?) এর জায়গায় কোন মানটি হওয়া উচিত?

150% of 660+24% of 650=?

(a)1156

(b)1076

(c)1226

(d)1146

Q10. সমাধান:

(a)28

(b)1

(c)11

(d)8

 

 

 

 

S1.Ans. (b)

Sol. 0.008 × 0.01 × 0.072 ÷ (0.12 × 0.0004)

è 0.008 × 0.01 × 0.072 ÷ (0.000048)

è 0.008 × 0.01 ×

è

è  = 0.12

 

 

 

S2.Ans. (c)

Sol.

è

è

è  = 0.3

 

 

 

S3.Ans. (c)

Sol.  = 2.24,  = 1.73,  = 2.45,  = 1.41

è   +  = 2.24 + 1.73 = 3.97

è  +  = 2.45 + 1.41 = 3.86

Clearly, 3.97 > 3.86

+  >  +

 

 

S4.Ans. (b)

Sol.  = 27, = 243

è  = ,

è x – y = 3, x + y = 5

On solving we get,

x = 4, y = 1

So, xy = 4 * 1 = 4

 

 

S5.Ans. (d)

Sol.  +

è  +

It is in the form of  +  = 2( +)

è 2 (90000 + 289) = 180578

 

 

S6.Ans. (c)

Sol. 534.596 + 61.472 – 496.708 =? + 27.271

596.068 – 496.708 =? + 27.271

99.36 – 27.271 =?

72.089 =?

 

 

 

 

S7.Ans. (b)

Sol. 52000  40  * 30 =? –

è 52000 *  *  * 30 =? – 47

è 600 =? – 47

è 647

 

 

 

S8.Ans. (c)

Sol. 69 ÷ 3 × 0.95 + 19.5 -11.8=?

è  *  + 19.5 -11.8=?

è 21.85 + 19.5 -11.8=?

è 29.55

 

 

 

S9.Ans. (d)

Sol. 150% of 660+24% of 650=?

è 990 + 156

= 1146

 

 

 

S10.Ans. (b)

Sol. Let 0.41 = x and 0.69 = y

Expression è   =

 

 

è x + y = 0.41 + 0.69 = 1.10

Sharing is caring!

সেপ্টেম্বর 2021 | মাসিক কারেন্ট অ্যাফেয়ার্স পিডিএফ

×

Download success!

Thanks for downloading the guide. For similar guides, free study material, quizzes, videos and job alerts you can download the Adda247 app from play store.

Thank You, Your details have been submitted we will get back to you.

Was this page helpful?

Join India's largest learning destination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizzes
  • Subject-Wise Quizzes
  • Current Affairs
  • Previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Login

OR

Forgot Password?

Join India's largest learning destination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizzes
  • Subject-Wise Quizzes
  • Current Affairs
  • Previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Sign Up

OR
Join India's largest learning destination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizzes
  • Subject-Wise Quizzes
  • Current Affairs
  • Previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Forgot Password

Enter the email address associated with your account, and we'll email you an OTP to verify it's you.


Join India's largest learning destination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizzes
  • Subject-Wise Quizzes
  • Current Affairs
  • Previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Enter OTP

Please enter the OTP sent to
/6


Did not recive OTP?

Resend in 60s

Join India's largest learning destination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizzes
  • Subject-Wise Quizzes
  • Current Affairs
  • Previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Change Password



Join India's largest learning destination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizzes
  • Subject-Wise Quizzes
  • Current Affairs
  • Previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Almost there

Please enter your phone no. to proceed
+91

Join India's largest learning destination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizzes
  • Subject-Wise Quizzes
  • Current Affairs
  • Previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Enter OTP

Please enter the OTP sent to Edit Number


Did not recive OTP?

Resend 60

By skipping this step you will not recieve any free content avalaible on adda247, also you will miss onto notification and job alerts

Are you sure you want to skip this step?

By skipping this step you will not recieve any free content avalaible on adda247, also you will miss onto notification and job alerts

Are you sure you want to skip this step?