Daily Quiz in Bengali |Mathematics For Rail, WBCS ,WBPSC, SSC 14 June 2021_00.1
Bengali govt jobs   »   Daily Quiz in Bengali |Mathematics For...

Daily Quiz in Bengali |Mathematics For Rail, WBCS ,WBPSC, SSC 14 June 2021

Daily Quiz in Bengali |Mathematics For Rail, WBCS ,WBPSC, SSC 14 June 2021_40.1

Q1. যখন মা এর বয়স 43 বছর ছিল তখন মা ও ছেলের বয়সের পার্থক্য ছিল 21.পিতা যদি মায়ের থেকে 3 বছরের বড় হন তবে পিতা যখন 50 বছর বয়সে পৌঁছবেন তখন পিতা এবং ছেলের বয়সের মধ্যে পার্থক্য কত হবে?

(a) 21

(b) 22

(c) 23

(d) 24

Q2. একজন দোকানদার 15 কেজি চিনি এবং 20 কেজি গম যথাক্রমে 50 এবং 75 টাকা কেজি দরে কিনলেন। সেগুলি বিক্রি করে তিনি চিনিতে 10% এবং গমের উপর 20% লাভ করেন। মোট বিক্রয় মূল্য কত ছিল?

(a) Rs. 2,550

(b) Rs. 2,625

(c) Rs. 1,800

(d) Rs. 1,575

Q3. X এক দিনে 25% কাজ শেষ করতে পারে। Y এক দিনে সেই কাজের 12.5% শেষ করতে পারে।দুজনে একসাথে কত দিনে কাজটি শেষ করবে?

(a) 2.67 দিনে

(b) 2.33 দিনে

(c) 3.33 দিনে

(d) 3.67 দিনে

Q4. যদি x + 2y = 27 এবং  x – 2y = –1, তাহলে y এর মানটি সন্ধান করুন।

(a) 13

(b) 14

(c) 7

(d) 26

Q5. নিম্নলিখিতগুলির মধ্যে কোনটি সবচেয়ে ক্ষুদ্রতম সন্ধান করুন।

(a) 0.2 × 0.2 × 0.2

(b) 0.25/3

(c) 0.01/2

(d) 0.1 × 0.02 × 2

Q6. 2, 1, 2, 3, 5, 4, 7, 3, 5, 2, 4 তথ্যগুলির রেঞ্জ বের করুন।

(a) 5

(b) 4

(c) 3

(d) 6

Q7. আপনি 1.2 মিটার এবং 1.3 মিটার পরিমাপের দুই টুকরো কাপড় যথাক্রমে 330 টাকা এবং 270 টাকা দরে কিনেছেন এবং পেমেন্ট কাউন্টারে 1000 টাকা দিয়েছেন। আপনি কত টাকা ফিরে পাবেন?

(a) Rs. 253

(b) Rs. 604

(c) Rs. 649

(d) Rs. 235

Q8. যদি প্রতি বছর 20% হারে 2 বছরের জন্য সরল সুদে এবং চক্রবৃদ্ধি সুদে 12,500 টাকা বিনিয়োগ করা হয় তাহলে তাদের ম্যাচুরিটি ভ্যালুর মধ্যে পার্থক্য কত হবে?

(a) Rs. 750

(b) Rs. 650

(c) Rs. 550

(d) Rs. 500

Q9. গাড়ি B এর গতিবেগ গাড়ি A এর গতিবেগের অর্ধেক।যদি গাড়ি A  1ঘন্টায় 120 কিমি দূরত্ব যেতে পারে তবে গাড়ি B এর গতিবেগ কত?

(a) 40 কিমি/ঘন্টা

(b) 60 কিমি/ঘন্টা

(c) 30 কিমি/ঘন্টা

(d) 50 কিমি/ঘন্টা

Q10. 1184 থেকে নিম্নলিখিত কোন সংখ্যাটি বিয়োগ করলে সংখ্যাটি 21 দ্বারা বিভাজ্য হবে?

(a) 15

(b) 12

(c) 8

(d) 7

 

 

S1. Ans.(d)

Sol. Mother = 43, son = 22

Father = 43 + 3 = 46

Difference will always remain

same. i.e. 46 – 22 = 24 years

 

S2. Ans.(b)

Sol. CP of sugar =15 × 50 = 750

CP of Wheat = 20 × 75 = 1500

S.P. of sugar = 750 ×  = 825

S.P. of Wheat = 1500 ×  = 1800

Total sale value = 1800 + 825 = 2625

 

S3. Ans.(a)

Sol. X do whole work in 4 days

Y do whole work in 8 days

Together =  days

 

S4. Ans.(c)

Sol. x + 2y = 27

x – 2y = –1

On adding

2x = 26

x = 13 and y = 7

 

S5. Ans.(d)

a → 0.008

b → 0.083

c → 0.005

d → 0.004

option (d) is smallest.

 

S6. Ans.(d)

Sol. Range = Largest value – Smallest value

Range = 7 – 1 = 6

 

S7. Ans.(a)

Sol. Total price = 1.2 × 330 + 1.3 × 270

= 396 + 351 = 747

Remain amount = 1000 – 747 = 253

 

S8. Ans.(d)

Sol. difference =

=  = 4%

Required value = 12500 ×  = 500

 

S9. Ans.(a)

Sol. Speed of car A =  km/h.

Speed of car B =  = 40 km/h.

 

S10. Ans.(c)

Sol. 1184 – 8 = 1176 which is divisible by 21

Sharing is caring!

সেপ্টেম্বর 2021 | মাসিক কারেন্ট অ্যাফেয়ার্স পিডিএফ

×

Download success!

Thanks for downloading the guide. For similar guides, free study material, quizzes, videos and job alerts you can download the Adda247 app from play store.

Thank You, Your details have been submitted we will get back to you.

Was this page helpful?

Join India's largest learning destination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizzes
  • Subject-Wise Quizzes
  • Current Affairs
  • Previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Login

OR

Forgot Password?

Join India's largest learning destination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizzes
  • Subject-Wise Quizzes
  • Current Affairs
  • Previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Sign Up

OR
Join India's largest learning destination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizzes
  • Subject-Wise Quizzes
  • Current Affairs
  • Previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Forgot Password

Enter the email address associated with your account, and we'll email you an OTP to verify it's you.


Join India's largest learning destination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizzes
  • Subject-Wise Quizzes
  • Current Affairs
  • Previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Enter OTP

Please enter the OTP sent to
/6


Did not recive OTP?

Resend in 60s

Join India's largest learning destination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizzes
  • Subject-Wise Quizzes
  • Current Affairs
  • Previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Change Password



Join India's largest learning destination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizzes
  • Subject-Wise Quizzes
  • Current Affairs
  • Previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Almost there

Please enter your phone no. to proceed
+91

Join India's largest learning destination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizzes
  • Subject-Wise Quizzes
  • Current Affairs
  • Previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Enter OTP

Please enter the OTP sent to Edit Number


Did not recive OTP?

Resend 60

By skipping this step you will not recieve any free content avalaible on adda247, also you will miss onto notification and job alerts

Are you sure you want to skip this step?

By skipping this step you will not recieve any free content avalaible on adda247, also you will miss onto notification and job alerts

Are you sure you want to skip this step?