Bengali govt jobs   »   Daily Quiz in Bengali | History...

Daily Quiz in Bengali | History for WBSSC , WBCS 8 July 2021

Daily Quiz in Bengali | History for WBSSC , WBCS 8 July 2021_30.1

Q1. দীন-ই-ইলাহী গঠনের মূল উদ্দেশ্যটি ছিল:

(a) সর্বজনীন ভ্রাতৃত্ব

(b) সর্বজনীন ধর্ম বিশ্বাস

(c) সর্বজনীন সম্প্রীতি

(d) সর্বজনীন বিশ্বাস

Q2. বাহাদুর শাহ ছিলেন-

(a) লোধি রাজবংশের শেষ শাসক

(b) শের শাহ সুরির উত্তরসূরী

(c) সর্বশেষ মুঘল শাসক

(d) মারাঠা শাসক শিবাজির উত্তরসূরি

Q3. যে সুলতান নিজেকে ‘দ্বিতীয় আলেকজান্ডার’ (সিকান্দার-ই-সানি) হিসাবে বর্ণনা করেছিলেন তিনি হলেন

(a) বলবন

(b) আলাউদ্দিন খিলজি

(c) মুহাম্মদ বিন তুঘলক

(d) সিকান্দার লোদি

Q4. আকবরের শাসনামলে রাজস্ব নিষ্পত্তির উদ্ভাবক ছিলেন

(a) রাজা মানসিংহ

(b) রাজা ভগবান দাস

(c) রাজা টোডরমল

(d) রাজা বীরবল

Q5. গ্র্যান্ড ট্রাঙ্ক রোডটি কোন শাসকের আমলে নির্মিত হয়েছিল?

(a) শেরশাহ সুরি

(b) বাবর

(c) শাহ জাহান

(d) আকবর

Q6. যিনি দিল্লি আক্রমণ করেছিলেন এবং কোহিনূর হীরা লুট করেছিলেন সেই রাজার নাম বলুন?

(a) নাদির শাহ

(b) ফিরোজ শাহ

(c) মহম্মদ শাহ

(d) মোহাম্মদ ঘোরি

Q7. দিল্লির সিংহাসনে বসেছিলেন প্রথম মহিলা রাজিয়া সুলতান ছিলেন কোন সুলতানের কন্যা?

(a) মোহাম্মদ ঘোরি

(b) গজনীর মামুদ

(c) ইলতুটমিশ

(d) আলাউদ্দিন খিলজি

Q8. ‘পৃথ্বীরাজ’ লিখেছেন-

(a) ভাবভূতি

(b) জয়দেব

(c) চাঁদ বরদাই

(d) বানভট্ট

Q9. বিশ্বের বৃহত্তম গোল গম্বুজ কোথায় অবস্থিত?

(a) দামাস্কা

(b) ইস্তাম্বুল

(c) কায়রো

(d) বিজাপুর

Q10. গ্রেট বিজয়নগর সাম্রাজ্যের অবশেষ পাওয়া গেছে –

(a) বিজাপুর

(b) গোলকোন্ডা

(c) হাম্পি

(d) বরোদা

 

 

Solution 

S1. Ans.(b)

Sol. Din-i Ilahi “the religion of God,” was a system of religious beliefs proposed by the Mughal emperor Akbar in 1582 CE. The idea was to combine Islam and Hinduism into one faith, but also to add aspects of Christianity, Zoroastrianism and Jainism — the latter an ancient Indian creed which emphasized non-violence and vegetarianism.

 

S2. Ans.(c)

Sol.Mirza Abu Zafar Sirajuddin Muhammad Bahadur Shah Zafar was the last Mughal emperor. He was the second son of and became the successor to his father, Akbar II, upon his death on 28 September 1837.

 

S3. Ans.(b)

Sol.Alauddin Khilji was a militarist and imperialist to the core. He was very ambitious. Alauddin, whose original name was Ali Gurshap, assumed the title Sikandar-i-Sani (Alexander the Second) and proclaimed Delhi as Dar-ul-Khilafa (Seat of the Caliphate).

 

 

S4. Ans.(c)

Sol.Raja Todar Mal was a warrior, an able administrator and an exemplary finance minister. He was one of the ‘Navratnas’ of Akbar’s court. He introduced an excellent land revenue system. In 1582, the title Diwan-I- Ashraf was bestowed upon him by the Emperor.

 

S5. Ans.(a)

Sol.The route spanning the Grand Trunk (GT) road existed during the reign of Chandragupta Maurya, extending from the mouth of the Ganges to the north-western frontier of the Empire. The predecessor of the modern road was rebuilt by Sher Shah Suri, who renovated and extended the ancient Mauryan route in the 16th century.

 

S6. Ans.(a)

Sol.Aurangzeb’s death had created a void in the Mughal empire which none of his successors were able to fill. Frequent struggles for throne and betrayal of ministers had resulted in the weakening of the empire. Nadir Shah, who from being a chief of dacoits had become the king of Persia, saw the weak empire as an opportunity. In 1738, Nadir Shah proceeded to invade India.

 

S7. Ans.(c)

Sol.The fifth Mamluk dynasty ruler, history deems Razia Sultan as one of the very few female rulers in the history of Islamic civilizations across the world.During her reign, she ordered coins be minted with her title as “Pillar of Women, Queen of the Times, Sultan Razia, daughter of Shamsuddin Iltumish.”

 

S8. Ans.(c)

Sol.The Prithviraj Raso is a Brajbhasha epic poem about the life of the 12th century Indian king Prithviraj Chauhan (c. 1166-1192 CE). It is attributed to Chand Bardai, who according to the text, was a court poet of the king.

 

S9. Ans.(d)

Sol.Constructed as per the Deccan architecture, Gol Gumbaz is the most important landmark of Bijapur, Karnataka.

 

S10. Ans.(c)

Sol.The Vijayanagara Empire (also called Karnata Empire, and the Kingdom of Bisnegar by the Portuguese) was based in the Deccan Plateau region in South India. It was established in 1336 by Harihara I and his brother Bukka Raya I of Sangama Dynasty. The empire’s legacy includes many monuments spread over South India, the best known of which is the group at Hampi.

 

Sharing is caring!

Download your free content now!

Congratulations!

Daily Quiz in Bengali | History for WBSSC , WBCS 8 July 2021_50.1

মার্চ 2022 | মাসিক কারেন্ট অ্যাফেয়ার্স পিডিএফ

Download your free content now!

We have already received your details!

Daily Quiz in Bengali | History for WBSSC , WBCS 8 July 2021_60.1

Please click download to receive Adda247's premium content on your email ID

Incorrect details? Fill the form again here

মার্চ 2022 | মাসিক কারেন্ট অ্যাফেয়ার্স পিডিএফ

Thank You, Your details have been submitted we will get back to you.