Daily Quiz in Bengali | History For WBCS And UPSC 27 May 2021_00.1
Bengali govt jobs   »   Daily Quiz in Bengali | History...

Daily Quiz in Bengali | History For WBCS And UPSC 27 May 2021

Q1. খোন্দ বিদ্রোহ সম্পর্কিত নিম্নলিখিত বিবৃতি বিবেচনা করুন,

  1. এই আন্দোলনের নেতৃত্বে ছিলেন চক্র বিসোই
  2. প্রধান ইস্যু ছিল মারিয়া সিস্টেমকে দমন করার জন্য সরকারের প্রচেষ্টা

উপরোক্ত বিবৃতিগুলির মধ্যে কোনটি সঠিক ?

(a) কেবল 1

(b) কেবল 2

(c) 1 এবং 2 উভয়ই

(d) 1 বা 2 কোনোটিই নয়

Q2. বৌদ্ধ পরিষদের কোনটিতে বৌদ্ধধর্ম আনুষ্ঠানিকভাবে দুটি বিভাগে বিভক্ত করা হয়েছিল: হীনযান এবং মহাযান

(a) প্রথম

(b) দ্বিতীয়

(c) তৃতীয়

(d) চতুর্থ

Q3. বৌদ্ধধর্মের তিনটি ভিত্তি স্তম্ভের (ত্রিরত্ন) মধ্যে নিম্নলিখিতগুলির মধ্যে কোনটি রয়েছে:

  1. বুদ্ধ,
  2. বোধিসত্ত্ব
  3. সংঘ

নীচে থেকে সঠিক কোডটি নির্বাচন করুন:

(a)  2 কেবল

(b)  1 এবং 3

(c)  3 কেবল

(d)  1, 2 এবং 3

Q4. মহলওয়ারী সিস্টেম সম্পর্কে নিম্নলিখিত বিবৃতি বিবেচনা করুন,

  1. এটি রায়তওয়ারী বন্দোবস্ত ব্যবস্থাটির একটি পরিবর্তিত সংস্করণ ছিল।
  2. জমির রাজস্ব পর্যায়ক্রমে সংশোধন করা হত।
  3. গ্রামের বা এস্টেটের জমিদারদের সাথে বন্দোবস্তটি করা হয়েছিল।

উপরোক্ত বিবৃতিগুলির মধ্যে কোনটি সঠিক ?

(a) কেবল 2

(b) 2 এবং 3

(c) 3 কেবল

(d) 1, 2 এবং 3

Q5. কংগ্রেসের হরিপুরা অধিবেশন সম্পর্কিত নিম্নলিখিত বিবৃতি বিবেচনা করুন

  1. এটির নেতৃত্বে ছিলেন সুভাষ চন্দ্র বসু
  2. সমাজতন্ত্রের লক্ষ্য গ্রহণের বিষয়টি নিয়ে আলোচনা করা হয়েছিল
  3. কংগ্রেস এই অধিবেশনে একটি জাতীয় পরিকল্পনা কমিটি গঠনের বিষয়ে একটি প্রস্তাব পাস করে।

উপরোক্ত বিবৃতিগুলির মধ্যে কোনটি সঠিক ?

(a) কেবল 2

(b) 2 এবং 3

(c) 3 কেবল

(d)  1, 3

Q6. গর্ভগ্রহ এবং মন্দিরের মূল হলের মধ্যবর্তী স্থানটিকে বলা হয়-

(a) বিমান:

(b) অন্তরাল

(c) জাগতি:

(d) বাহন:

Q7. অল ইন্ডিয়া ট্রেড ইউনিয়ন কংগ্রেস (এআইটিইউসি) ভারতের প্রাচীনতম ট্রেড ইউনিয়ন ফেডারেশন।  1920 সালের 31 অক্টোবর বোম্বেতে এটি প্রতিষ্ঠা হয়েছিল।  নিম্নলিখিত কে এর প্রতিষ্ঠাতাদের মধ্যে ছিল না-

(a)এন এম জোশী,

(b) লালা লাজপত রায়,

(c) জোসেফ ব্যাপটিস্তা,

(d) মহাত্মা গান্ধী

Q8. বোম্বাই মিল হ্যান্ডস অ্যাসোসিয়েশন প্রতিষ্ঠা করেছিলেন-

(a) এন.এম.জোশি

(b) এনএম লোখন্ডে

(c) লালা লাজপত রায়,

(d) জোসেফ ব্যাপটিস্তা,

Q9. এলাহাবাদ প্রশস্তি সম্পর্কিত নিম্নলিখিত বিবৃতি বিবেচনা করুন

  1. এটি প্রথমে মহামতি অশোক দ্বারা বৌদ্ধ ধর্ম প্রচারের বিষয়ে, তাঁর নির্দেশগুলি লিপিবদ্ধ করার উদ্দেশ্যে তৈরি করা হয়েছিল।
  2. তৃতীয়টি সমুদ্রগুপ্তের কৃতিত্ব, বিজয় এবং ব্যক্তিত্বকে প্রশংসিত করে।

উপরোক্ত বিবৃতিগুলির মধ্যে কোনটি সঠিক ?

(a)  1 কেবল

(b)  2 কেবল

(c)  উভয় 1 এবং 2

(d)  1 বা 2 কোনোটিই নয়

Q10. নিম্নলিখিত বিবৃতি বিবেচনা করুন

  1. 2021-22-এর মেয়াদে প্রথমবারের মতো ইউএন সিকিউরিটি কাউন্সিলের অস্থায়ী সদস্যপদে নির্বাচিত হয়েছে ভারত।
  2. বিজয়ালক্ষ্মী পণ্ডিত, প্রথম ভারতীয় মহিলা কূটনীতিক ছিলেন, যিনি ইউএন জেনারেল অ্যাসেম্বলির প্রেসিডেন্ট নির্বাচিত হন।

উপরোক্ত বিবৃতিগুলির মধ্যে কোনটি সঠিক ?

(a)  1 কেবল

(b)  2 কেবল

(c)  উভয় 1 এবং 2

(d)  1 বা 2 কোনোটিই নয়

 

 

 

Solutions

S1.Ans.(c)

Sol.

Khond uprising from 1837 to 1856 was directed against the British, in which tribes of Ghumusar, china-ki-medi, kalahandi, and Patna actively participated. The movement was led by Chakra Bisoi in the name of young Raja.  The main issue was the attempt by the government to suppress human sacrifice – the Mariah System (Traditional Human Sacrifice practiced by the Khonds), the introduction of new taxes, the influx of Zamindars, and sahookars into their areas. The British formed a Mariah Agency to counter this movement.

 

S2.Ans.(d)

Sol.

Gautam Buddha was born in 563 BC in Lumbini (now in Nepal) in the Sakya Kshatriya clan of Kapilvastu. He died in 483 BC Fourth Council was held in kundalvana of Kashmir in the 1st century AD and was presided by Vasumitra helped by Asvaghosha. In the fourth council (not in the third council ) Buddhism was divided into two sects: Hinayana and Mahayana.

 

S3.Ans.(b)

Sol.

There are three base Pillars (TriRatnas) in Buddhism: Buddha, Dhamma (not Bodhisattva), Sangha.

S4.Ans.(b)

Sol.

The Zamindari, as well as the Ryotwari System, could not fulfill the expectations of the policymakers. The third type of system (a modified version of the zamindari system) called the Mahalwari system was introduced in Agra, Awadh (Oudh), Central parts of India, NWFP, Punjab, parts of Gangetic valley, etc during the regime of William Bentick. Mahal refers to an estate with many cultivators. The term Mahal referred to the fiscal unit/revenue division into which the whole land was divided by Akbar. In Mahalwari areas, land revenue was periodically revised. Usually, the village as a whole would be designated a Mahal and it paid through landlords or heads of families who collectively claimed to be the landlords of the village or the estate.

 

S5.Ans.(d)

Sol.

1938, the Haripura session was headed by Subhash Chandra Bose and was important because of the setting up of the National Planning Committee which was the Forerunner of India‘s Planning Commission. The idea was to draw a comprehensive plan for the economic development of India on the basis of Industrialization. It was against the Charkha policy of Gandhi.  Congress passed a resolution on setting up a National Planning Committee in this session.

Adoption of the goal of socialism was discussed in the Lucknow Session of 1936.

 

S6.Ans.(b)

Sol.

Amalaka:

∎ It is a stone disc-like structure at the top of the temple and they are common in North Indian temples.

Antarala (vestibule):

∎ Antarala is a transition area between the Garbhagriha and the temple‘s main hall (mandapa).

Jagati:

∎ It is a raised platform for sitting and praying and is common in North Indian temples.

 

S7.Ans.(d)

Sol.

The All

India Trade Union Congress (AITUC) is the oldest trade union federation in India. It was founded on 31 October 1920 in Bombay by Lala Lajpat Rai, N. M. Joshi, Joseph Baptista, DiwanChaman Lal, and a few others.

 

S8.Ans.(b)

Sol.

Bombay Millhands Association was established by N.M. Lokhande in 1890. It was the first association of Indian workers.

 

S9.Ans.(a)

Sol.

There are three principal inscriptions on the Allahabad Pillar. It was first erected by Ashoka for the purpose of inscribing his edicts regarding the propagation of Buddhism.

It was next made use of by Samudragupta and is the most important historical document of the classical Gupta age. It eulogizes the achievements, conquests, and personality of Samudragupta. It was composed by Harishena.

It was then used by Jahangir to commemorate his accession to the throne.

At some point in time, the pillar was moved from its original location and installed within Akbar’s Allahabad Fort in Allahabad, Uttar Pradesh.

 

S10.Ans.(b)

Sol.

India has been elected to the non-permanent membership of UNSC for the eighth time for the term of 2021-22.

India has been a permanent member of the UNSC in 1950 – 1951, 1967 – 1968, 1972 – 1973,

1977 – 1978, 1984 – 1985, 1991 – 1992 and 2011 – 2012.

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Sharing is caring!

সেপ্টেম্বর 2021 | মাসিক কারেন্ট অ্যাফেয়ার্স পিডিএফ

×

Download success!

Thanks for downloading the guide. For similar guides, free study material, quizzes, videos and job alerts you can download the Adda247 app from play store.

Thank You, Your details have been submitted we will get back to you.

Was this page helpful?

Join India's largest learning destination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizzes
  • Subject-Wise Quizzes
  • Current Affairs
  • Previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Login

OR

Forgot Password?

Join India's largest learning destination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizzes
  • Subject-Wise Quizzes
  • Current Affairs
  • Previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Sign Up

OR
Join India's largest learning destination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizzes
  • Subject-Wise Quizzes
  • Current Affairs
  • Previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Forgot Password

Enter the email address associated with your account, and we'll email you an OTP to verify it's you.


Join India's largest learning destination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizzes
  • Subject-Wise Quizzes
  • Current Affairs
  • Previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Enter OTP

Please enter the OTP sent to
/6


Did not recive OTP?

Resend in 60s

Join India's largest learning destination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizzes
  • Subject-Wise Quizzes
  • Current Affairs
  • Previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Change Password



Join India's largest learning destination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizzes
  • Subject-Wise Quizzes
  • Current Affairs
  • Previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Almost there

Please enter your phone no. to proceed
+91

Join India's largest learning destination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizzes
  • Subject-Wise Quizzes
  • Current Affairs
  • Previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Enter OTP

Please enter the OTP sent to Edit Number


Did not recive OTP?

Resend 60

By skipping this step you will not recieve any free content avalaible on adda247, also you will miss onto notification and job alerts

Are you sure you want to skip this step?

By skipping this step you will not recieve any free content avalaible on adda247, also you will miss onto notification and job alerts

Are you sure you want to skip this step?