Bengali govt jobs   »   Daily Quiz in Bengali |General Science...

Daily Quiz in Bengali |General Science For WBCS And UPSC 7 June 2021

Q1. নাইট্রোজেন সম্পর্কিত নিম্নলিখিত বিবৃতি বিবেচনা করুন

  1. নাইট্রোজেন নিষ্ক্রিয় হওয়ায় বৈদ্যুতিক বাল্বগুলি পূরণ করতে ব্যবহৃত হয়
  2.  চক্র চলাকালীন, মাটি প্রক্রিয়াতে ব্যাকটিরিয়া বা বায়ুমণ্ডলীয় নাইট্রোজেনকে অ্যামোনিয়াতে “ফিক্স” করে, যা গাছপালা বৃদ্ধির জন্য প্রয়োজন।
  3.  haber-Bosch প্রক্রিয়া হাইড্রোজেন এবং নাইট্রোজেন থেকে সরাসরি অ্যামোনিয়া সংশ্লেষনের পদ্ধতি।

উপরোক্ত বিবৃতিগুলির মধ্যে কোনটি সঠিক / কোনগুলি সঠিক?

(a) 1 এবং 2

(b) 2 এবং 3

(c) কেবল 3

(d) কেবল 2

Q2. নিচের কোনটি মিশন যা ভেনাস গ্রহের এক্সপ্লোরেশনের সাথে জড়িত

  1. ম্যাগেলান
  2. ভেরিটাস

3.আকাতসুকি

  1. ডেভিনিসি +
  2.  পার্কার প্রোব

সঠিক কোডটি নির্বাচন করুন

 

(a)1, 3, 4

(b)2, 3, 5

(c)1,2, 4,

(d)1, 2, 3, 4, 5

Q3. নিম্নলিখিত বিবৃতি বিবেচনা করুন

  1. অন্ধকার পদার্থ একটি অদৃশ্য উপাদান যা কেবল মাধ্যাকর্ষণ মাধ্যমে নিয়মিত পদার্থের সাথে যোগাযোগ করে এবং পুরো ছায়াপথ এবং ছায়াপথগুলির গোষ্ঠীগুলিকে একত্রে ধরে রাখে
  2. অন্ধকার শক্তি মহাকর্ষের অনুরূপ আচরণ করে

উপরোক্ত বিবৃতিগুলির মধ্যে কোনটি সঠিক / কোনগুলি সঠিক?

(a) কেবল 1

(b) কেবল 2

(c) 1 এবং 2 উভয়ই

(d) 1 বা 2 কোনোটিই নয়

Q4. রেডশিফ্ট এবং ব্লুশিফ্ট  ঘটনা সম্পর্কিত নিম্নলিখিত বিবৃতি বিবেচনা করুন

  1.  রেডশিফ্ট এবং ব্লুশিফ্ট বর্ণনা করে আমাদের থেকে আরও দূরে কিভাবে মহাকাশে বস্তুগুলি (যেমন তারা বা গ্যালাক্সির মতো) আরও কাছের থেকে দূরে তরঙ্গ দৈর্ঘ্য পরিবর্তন হয়।
  2.  ধারণাটি মহাবিশ্বের সম্প্রসারণকে চিত্রিত করার মূল চাবিকাঠি

উপরোক্ত বিবৃতিগুলির মধ্যে কোনটি সঠিক / কোনগুলি সঠিক?

(a) কেবল 1

(b) কেবল 2

(c) 1 এবং 2 উভয়ই

(d) 1 বা 2 কোনোটিই নয়

Q5.  ভারতীয় নৌবাহিনীতে আইএনএস উতক্রোশকে সম্প্রতি কমিশন দেওয়া হয়েছিল। এটি একটি –

(a) পারমাণবিক ব্যালিস্টিক ক্ষেপণাস্ত্র উৎক্ষেপণের জন্য সাবমেরিন

(b) অফশোর প্যাট্রোল ভেসেল

(c) আন্দামান ও নিকোবর দ্বীপপুঞ্জের প্রথম নৌ স্টেশন।

(d) লাইটওয়েট টর্পেডো

Q6. সম্প্রতি, জাতিসংঘ-সমর্থিত কোভাক্স উদ্যোগের মাধ্যমে অর্জিত টিকা গ্রহণ করায় নিম্নলিখিত   দেশগুলির মধ্যে কোনটি বিশ্বের প্রথম দেশ হয়ে উঠেছে ?

(a) দক্ষিণ আফ্রিকা

(b) নাইজেরিয়া

(c) ভারত

(d) ঘানা

Q7. নিচের কোনটি জিনগত রোগ

  1.  সিকেল-সেল ডিজিজ
  2. টার্নার সিন্ড্রোম
  3. ডাউন সিনড্রোম

4.কোয়াশিওরকর

সঠিক কোডটি নির্বাচন করুন

(a)1, 2, 3

(b)2, 4

(c)1, 3, 4

(d)1, 2, 3, 4

Q8. এক্সপেরিমেন্টাল অ্যাডভান্সড সুপারকন্ডাকটিং টোকামাক (EAST) ডিভাইস সম্পর্কিত নিম্নলিখিত বিবৃতিগুলি বিবেচনা করুন

  1. EAST এর চূড়ান্ত লক্ষ্যটি হচ্ছে সমুদ্রের ডুবোরিয়াম প্রচুর পরিমাণে ব্যবহার করে সূর্যের মতো পারমাণবিক ফিউশন তৈরি করা।
  2.  EAST প্রকল্পটি নাসার একটি উদ্যোগ।

উপরোক্ত বিবৃতিগুলির মধ্যে কোনটি সঠিক /কোনগুলি সঠিক?

(a) কেবল 1

(b) কেবল 2

(c) 1 এবং 2 উভয়ই

(d) 1 বা 2 কোনোটিই নয়

Q9. নিম্নলিখিত বিবৃতি বিবেচনা করুন

  1. হলোগ্রাফি একটি প্রক্রিয়া যা লেজার বিম, ইন্টারফারেন্স এবং ডিফ্রাকশনের বৈশিষ্ট্য এবং রেকর্ডিংয়ের আলোকসজ্জা ব্যবহার করে ত্রি-মাত্রিক চিত্র তৈরি করে।
  2.  হলোগ্রাফি মহাকাশের মধ্যে গভীরভাবে বস্তুগুলি সনাক্ত করতে অক্ষম
  3.  হলোগ্রাফি শুধুমাত্র লেজারের হালকা তরঙ্গ দিয়েই নয়, শব্দ তরঙ্গ, মাইক্রোওয়েভ এবং এক্সরে দ্বারাও নির্মিত হতে পারে

উপরোক্ত বিবৃতিগুলির মধ্যে কোনটি সঠিক / কোনগুলি সঠিক?

(a)1, 2

(b)2,3

(c)1, 3

(d)3 only

Q10. নিম্নলিখিত বিবৃতি বিবেচনা করুন

  1. বায়োফর্টিফিকেশন হ’ল প্রক্রিয়া যার মাধ্যমে খাদ্য ফসলের পুষ্টিকর গুণগতমানের কৃষি পদ্ধতি বা জেনেটিক ইঞ্জিনিয়ারিংয়ের মাধ্যমে উন্নত হয়
  2.  ভারতের প্রথম জৈব-সুরক্ষিত প্রধান ফসল ‘গোল্ডেন রাইস’ 1999 সালের মধ্যে ভিটামিন সি এর ঘাটতি মেটাতে তৈরি করা হয়েছিল

উপরোক্ত বিবৃতিগুলির মধ্যে কোনটি সঠিক / কোনগুলি সঠিক?

(a) কেবল 1

(b) কেবল 2

(c) 1 এবং 2 উভয়ই

(d) 1 বা 2 কোনোটিই নয়

 

 

 

Solutions

S1.Ans.(b)

Sol.

Nitrogen is used because dinitrogen is stable due to triple bond and act like inert gas and hence it doesn’t react with the hot filament. Then, it will carry heat away from the filament to cool it.

The nitrogen cycle, in which atmospheric nitrogen is converted into different organic compounds, is one of the most crucial natural processes to sustain living organisms. During the cycle, bacteria in the soil process or “fix” atmospheric nitrogen into ammonia, which plants need in order to grow. Other bacteria convert ammonia into amino acids and proteins. Then animals eat the plants and consume the protein. Nitrogen compounds return to the soil through animal waste. Bacteria convert the waste nitrogen back to nitrogen gas, which returns to the atmosphere.

Haber-Bosch process, also called Haber ammonia process, or synthetic ammonia process, method of directly synthesizing ammonia from hydrogen and nitrogen,

 

S2.Ans.(d)

Sol.

All are a mission to mars

  1. Magellan- NASA
  2. VERITAS-NASA
  3. Akatsuki -JAXA
  4. Davinci + -NASA
  5. Parker probe-NASA

 

Checklist here

https://en.wikipedia.org/wiki/List_of_missions_to_Venus

 

S3.Ans.(a)

Sol.

Dark matter is an invisible material that only interacts with regular matter through gravity, and holds together entire galaxies and groups of galaxies like cosmic glue. Dark energy behaves like the opposite of gravity, making objects recede from each other.

Source: https://solarsystem.nasa.gov/news/954/10-things-einstein-got-right/

 

 

S4.Ans.(c)

Sol.

Redshift and blueshift describe how light shifts toward shorter or longer wavelengths as objects in space (such as stars or galaxies) move closer or farther away from us. The concept is key to charting the universe’s expansion.

Visible light is a spectrum of colors, which is clear to anyone who has looked at a rainbow. When an object moves away from us, the light is shifted to the red end of the spectrum, as its wavelengths get longer. If an object moves closer, the light moves to the blue end of the spectrum, as its wavelengths get shorter.

Source: https://www.space.com/25732-redshift-blueshift.html

 

 

S5.Ans.(c)

Sol.

 

S6.Ans.(d)

Sol.

Ghana has become the first country in the world to receive vaccines acquired through the United Nations-backed COVAX initiative with delivery on Wednesday of 6,00,000 doses of the AstraZeneca vaccine made by the Serum Institute of India.

 

S7.Ans.(a)

Sol.

Kwashiorkor disease is caused due to protein deficiency

 

S8.Ans.(a)

Sol.

The Experimental Advanced Superconducting Tokamak (EAST) device designed by China replicates the nuclear fusion process carried out by the sun.

For 20 seconds, EAST also achieved a peak temperature of 160 million degrees Celsius, which is over ten times hotter than the sun.

The ultimate goal of EAST is to create nuclear fusion like the Sun, using deuterium abound in the sea. Deuterium from one liter of seawater can produce energy equivalent to 300 liters of gasoline through a nuclear fusion reaction

 

S9.Ans.(c)

Sol.

Holography is a process that creates three-dimensional images using laser beams, the properties of interference and diffraction, and the illumination of the recording.

Holography can be constructed not only with the light waves of lasers, but also with sound waves, microwaves, and other waves in the electromagnetic spectrum of radiation. Holograms made with ultraviolet light or X-rays can record images of objects/particles smaller than the wavelength of visible light, e.g., atoms or molecules. Acoustical holography uses sound waves to see through solid objects

Microwave holography can detect objects deep within spaces, by recording the radio waves they emit.

 

S10.Ans.(a)

Sol.

The word “biofortification” refers to enhancing the bioavailable micronutrient content of food crops through genetic selection via plant breeding.

the first bio-fortified staple crop ‘Golden Rice’ was developed by 1999 to tackle Vitamin A deficiency,

Daily Quiz in Bengali |General Science For WBCS And UPSC 7 June 2021_30.1

 

 

 

 

 

 

Sharing is caring!

Download your free content now!

Congratulations!

Daily Quiz in Bengali |General Science For WBCS And UPSC 7 June 2021_50.1

জানুয়ারী 2023 | মাসিক কারেন্ট অ্যাফেয়ার্স পিডিএফ

Download your free content now!

We have already received your details!

Daily Quiz in Bengali |General Science For WBCS And UPSC 7 June 2021_60.1

Please click download to receive Adda247's premium content on your email ID

Incorrect details? Fill the form again here

জানুয়ারী 2023 | মাসিক কারেন্ট অ্যাফেয়ার্স পিডিএফ

Thank You, Your details have been submitted we will get back to you.