Bengali govt jobs   »   Daily Quiz in Bengali | General...

Daily Quiz in Bengali | General Knowledge for WBSSC 12 July 2021

Daily Quiz in Bengali | General Knowledge for WBSSC 12 July 2021_30.1

Q1. “মাই ট্রুথ” বইটির রচয়িতা কে?

(a) খুসওয়ান্ত সিং

(b) কিরণ বেদী

(c) নরেন্দ্র মোদী

(d) ইন্দিরা গান্ধী

Q2. কে বলেছিলেন, ‘1857 সালের বিদ্রোহ ভারতের প্রথম স্বাধীনতার যুদ্ধ’?

(a) টিআর হোমস

(b) আরসি মজুমদার

(c) ভিডি সাভারকার

(d) জওহরলাল নেহেরু

Q3. কে বলেছিলেন, ‘1857 সালের বিদ্রোহ ভারতের প্রথম স্বাধীনতার যুদ্ধ’?

(a) টিআর হোমস

(b) আরসি মজুমদার

(c) ভিডি সাভারকার

(d) জওহরলাল নেহেরু

Q4. নিচের কোনটি ভারত সরকার আইন 1935 এর বৈশিষ্ট্য নয়?

(a) প্রাদেশিক স্বায়ত্তশাসন

(b) কেন্দ্র এবং প্রদেশ ডায়ার্কি

(c) বাইক্যামেরাল স্বায়ত্তশাসন

(d) উপরের কোনটিই নয়

Q5. ‘সর্বশিক্ষা অভিযান’ কোন সংশোধনীর মাধ্যমে প্রাথমিক শিক্ষার সার্বজনীনকরণের লক্ষ্য নিয়ে সরকারী কর্মসূচি?

(a) 84 তম

(b) 85 তম

(c) 86 তম

(d) 87 তম

Q6. এশিয়া-প্যাসিফিক ইকোনমিক কোঅপারেশন  সদর দফতর (APEC) অবস্থিত

(a) চীন

(b) ভারত

(c) সিঙ্গাপুর

(d) হংকং

Q7. রাজ্যের প্লাম অয়েল উন্নয়নের জন্য কোন রাজ্য সরকার অন্ধ্রপ্রদেশ ভিত্তিক রুচি সোয়া ইন্ডাস্ট্রিজের সাথে একটি সমঝোতা স্মারক স্বাক্ষর করেছে?

(a) হিমাঞ্চল প্রদেশ

(b) উত্তর প্রদেশ

(c) অরুণাচল প্রদেশ

(d) মহারাষ্ট্র

Q8. ডিএনএ, এর সম্পূর্ণ ফর্মটি ………… এমন একটি অণু যা সমস্ত জীবের বৃদ্ধিতে ব্যবহৃত জিনগত নির্দেশাবলী বহন করে।

(a) ডুওনিউক্লিক অ্যাসিড

(b) ডিঅক্সিরাইবো নিউক্লিক এসিড

(c) ডিটক্সিফাইড নিউক্লিক অ্যাসিড

(d) ডাইনিউক্লিক অ্যাসিড

Q9. ফিফা বিশ্বকাপ 2018 এর আয়োজক দেশটি

(a) ভারত

(b) রাশিয়া

(c) দক্ষিণ

(d) অস্ট্রেলিয়া

Q10. নিচের কোন রাজ্যে বিশ্বখ্যাত ‘মহীশূর দুসেরা’ উদযাপিত হয়?

(a) কেরালা

(b) মহারাষ্ট্র

(c) অন্ধ্র প্রদেশ

(d) কর্ণাটক

 

Solutions

S1. Ans.(d)

 

S2. Ans.(c)

Sol.The Indian Rebellion of 1857 was a major, but ultimately unsuccessful, uprising in India between 1857–58 against the rule of the British East India Company, which functioned as a sovereign power on behalf of the British Crown.

 

S3. Ans.(c)

Sol.The Early Nationalists failed to attain their objectives, giving rise to another group of leaders known as Assertive or Extremist Nationalists. The most prominent leaders of the Assertive Nationalists were Bal Gangadhar Tilak, Lala Lajpat Rai and Bipin Chandra Pal, Aurbindo Ghosh.

 

S4. Ans.(b)

 

S5. Ans.(c)

Sol.86th Amendment:”21A. The State shall provide free and compulsory education to all children of the age of six to fourteen years in such manner as the State may, by law, determine.”

 

S6. Ans.(c)

Sol.Asia-Pacific Economic Cooperation is a forum for 21 Pacific Rim member economies that promotes free trade throughout the Asia-Pacific region.

 

S7. Ans.(c)

 

S8. Ans.(b)

Sol.Deoxyribonucleic acid or DNA is a molecule that contains the instructions an organism needs to develop, live and reproduce.

 

S9. Ans.(b)

 

S10. Ans.(d)

Sol.Mysore Dasara is the Nadahabba of the state of Karnataka in India. It is a 10-day festival, starting with Navaratri and the last day being Vijayadashami.

 

 

Sharing is caring!

Download your free content now!

Congratulations!

Daily Quiz in Bengali | General Knowledge for WBSSC 12 July 2021_50.1

মার্চ 2022 | মাসিক কারেন্ট অ্যাফেয়ার্স পিডিএফ

Download your free content now!

We have already received your details!

Daily Quiz in Bengali | General Knowledge for WBSSC 12 July 2021_60.1

Please click download to receive Adda247's premium content on your email ID

Incorrect details? Fill the form again here

মার্চ 2022 | মাসিক কারেন্ট অ্যাফেয়ার্স পিডিএফ

Thank You, Your details have been submitted we will get back to you.