Bengali govt jobs   »   Daily Quiz in Bengali | General...

Daily Quiz in Bengali | General Knowledge for WBP 18 June 2021

Daily Quiz in Bengali | General Knowledge for WBP 18 June 2021_30.1

Q1. নিচের কোনটি বৈদ্যুতিন-ক্ষয়যোগ্য প্রোগ্রামেবল রিড অনলি মেমরির উদাহরণ?

(a) ফ্ল্যাঞ্জ

(b) ক্রোধ

(c) ফ্ল্যাশ

(d) ফ্রেম

Q2. ক্রপ রোটেশনের ধারণাটি কে বিকাশ করেছেন?

(a) লিলি টমাস

(b) ক্যারোট কর্নউইক

(c) ক্যাবেজ কার্লসন

(d) টার্নিপ টাউনসেন্ড

Q3. মুখের কটি হাড় আছে?

(a) 34

(b) 24

(c) 14

(d) 4

Q4. হ্যালোফাইটগুলি এমন উদ্ভিদ যা বৃদ্ধি পায়

(a) টাটকা জল

(b) ঠান্ডা জল

(c) পুকুর

(d) নোনা জল

Q5. ফেলিস ক্যাটাস এর বৈজ্ঞানিক নাম

(a) বিড়াল

(b) কুকুর

(c) মাউস

(d) সজারু

Q6. মহাকাশ কারিগরগুলিতে জ্বালানির জমে যাওয়া রোধ করতে কী ব্যবহার করা হয়?

(a) বেনজিন

(b) গ্লাইকোল

(c) এসিটিলিন

(d) এসটার

Q7. চাণক্য ______ নামে পরিচিত ছিল।

(a) রাজশেখর

(b) তেজস্বী

(c) কৌটিল্য

(d) বৎস্যায়ন

Q8. জওহরলাল নেহেরু জন্মগ্রহণ করেছিলেন

(a) 1789

(b) 1839

(c) 1889

(d) 1939

Q9. 2020 গ্রীষ্মকালীন অলিম্পিকের স্থান কোনটি?

(a) টোকিও

(b) সিওল

(c) দুবাই

(d) সিঙ্গাপুর

Q10. রেডিওকার্বন ডেটিং কৌশলটি কীসের জন্য ব্যবহৃত হয়?

(a) মাটির দূষণ অনুমান করা

(b) জীবাশ্মে জলের পরিমাণ অনুমান করা

(c) জীবাশ্মের বয়স অনুমান করা

(d) মাটির গুণমান অনুমান করা

 

 

 

 

Solutions

 

S1. Ans.(c)

Sol.Electrically Erasable Programmable Read-Only Memory (EEPROM) is a stable, non-volatile memory storage system that is used for storing minimal data quantities in computer and electronic systems and devices, such as circuit boards.

 

S2. Ans.(d)

Sol.Charles Townshend earned his nickname “Turnip Townshend” for his contribution to the development of the use of turnips in crop rotation.

 

S3. Ans.(c)

Sol.In the human skull, the facial skeleton consists of fourteen bones in the face: Inferior nasal concha (2) Lacrimal bones (2) Mandible. Maxilla (2)

 

S4. Ans.(d)

Sol.A halophyte is a plant that grows in waters of high salinity, coming into contact with saline water through its roots or by salt spray, such as in saline semi-deserts, mangrove swamps, marshes and sloughs and seashores.

 

S5. Ans.(a)

Sol.The domestic cat (Felis catus) is a small, typically furry, carnivorous mammal. They are often called house cats when kept as indoor pets or simply cats when there is no need to distinguish them from other felids and felines.

 

S6. Ans.(b)

Sol.Like ethylene glycol, propylene glycol is able to lower the freezing point of water, and so it is used as aircraft de-icing fluid. Water-propylene glycol mixtures dyed pink to indicate the mixture is relatively nontoxic are sold under the name of RV or marine antifreeze.

 

S7. Ans.(c)

Sol.Chanakya was an Indian teacher, philosopher, economist, jurist and royal advisor. He is traditionally identified as Kauṭilya or Vishnugupta, who authored the ancient Indian political treatise, the Arthashastra.

 

S8. Ans.(c)

Sol.Jawaharlal Nehru(Born: 14 November 1889, Allahabad) was the first Prime Minister of India and a central figure in Indian politics before and after independence.

 

S9. Ans.(a)

Sol.The 2020 Summer Olympics, officially known as the Games of the XXXII Olympiad and commonly known as Tokyo 2020, is a forthcoming international multi-sport event that is scheduled to take place from 24 July to 9 August 2020.

 

S10. Ans.(c)

Sol.Radiocarbon dating (also referred to as carbon dating or carbon-14 dating) is a method for determining the age of an object containing organic material by using the properties of radiocarbon, a radioactive isotope of carbon.

 

Sharing is caring!

Congratulations!

মার্চ 2022 | মাসিক কারেন্ট অ্যাফেয়ার্স পিডিএফ

Download your free content now!

We have already received your details.

Please click download to receive Adda247's premium content on your email ID

Incorrect details? Fill the form again here

মার্চ 2022 | মাসিক কারেন্ট অ্যাফেয়ার্স পিডিএফ

Thank You, Your details have been submitted we will get back to you.