Bengali govt jobs   »   Daily Quiz in Bengali |Current Affairs...

Daily Quiz in Bengali |Current Affairs For WBSSC, Rail, WBCS , SSC 9 July 2021

Daily Quiz in Bengali |Current Affairs For WBSSC, Rail, WBCS , SSC 9 July 2021_30.1

Q1. ফিচ রেটিংয়ের সর্বশেষ পূর্বাভাস অনুসারে 2021-22 অর্থবছরের জন্য ভারতীয় অর্থনীতির আনুমানিক জিডিপি বৃদ্ধির হার কত?

(a) 11 শতাংশ

(b) 12 শতাংশ

(c) 10 শতাংশ

(d) 9 শতাংশ

(e) 8 শতাংশ

Q2. ______ ‘ম্যান্ডেটএইচকিউ’ চালু করতে মাস্টারকার্ডের সাথে অংশীদার হয়েছে।

(a) PhonePe

(b) Instamojo

(c) BillDesk

(d) Paytm

(e) Razorpay

Q3. প্রাইমারি সেক্টর লেন্ডিং এর উদ্দেশ্যে সরকার সম্প্রতি এই ক্ষেত্রগুলির মধ্যে কোনটিকে এমএসএমইস খাত হিসাবে অন্তর্ভুক্ত করেছে?

(a) খুচরা ও পাইকারি বাণিজ্য

(b) ফরেস্ট্রি এবং লগিং

(c) ফিশিং ও এগ্রিকালচার

(d) মৌমাছি পালন এবং মধু এবং মোম উত্পাদন

(e) বনজ ও পাইকারি বাণিজ্য

Q4. ভারতীয় সেনাবাহিনী সম্প্রতি ক্যাপ্টেন গুরজিন্দর সিং সুরির একটি যুদ্ধ স্মৃতি উদ্বোধন করেছে (যিনি 1999 ‘বিরসা মুন্ডা’ অভিযানের সময় মারা গিয়েছিলেন) ______________ এর নিকটে।

(a) শ্রীনগর

(b) সোনমার্গ

(c) ড্রাস

(d) গুলমার্গ

(e) কাঠুয়া

Q5. নীচের কোন পদবি এন ভেনুধর রেড্ডির সাথে সম্পর্কিত?

(a) পিআইবির মহাপরিচালক

(b) নীতি আয়োগের প্রধান নির্বাহী কর্মকর্তা

(c) মুখ্য তথ্য কমিশনার

(d) মুখ্য অর্থ কমিশনার

(e) অল ইন্ডিয়া রেডিওর মহাপরিচালক

Q6. কেশব দত্ত সম্প্রতি মারা গেছেন। তিনি কোন খেলাধুলার সাথে যুক্ত ছিলেন?

(a) শুটিং

(b) হকি

(c) ব্যাডমিন্টন

(d) টেনিস

(e) কুস্তি

Q7. নিম্নলিখিত দুটি শহরগুলির মধ্যে কোনটি মহিলা এশিয়ান কাপ 2022 আয়োজনের জন্য প্রস্তুত?

(a) মুম্বই ও পুনে

(b) ভুবনেশ্বর এবং আমেদাবাদ

(c) চন্ডীগড় ও গান্ধীনগর

(d) মুম্বই এবং দিল্লি

(e) কলকাতা এবং পুনে

Q8. অর্থনীতির জন্য হাম্বোল্ট রিসার্চ অ্যাওয়ার্ড কাকে দেওয়া হয়েছে?

(a) অমর্ত্য সেন

(b) কৌশিক বসু

(c) রঘুরাম রাজন

(d) জগদীশ ভগবতী

(e) অরবিন্দ সুব্রমনিয়ান

Q9. নিচের কোন মেট্রোরেল কর্পোরেশন ভারতের প্রথম FASTag বা ইউনিফাইড পেমেন্টস ইন্টারফেস (UPI) ভিত্তিক পার্কিং সুবিধা চালু করেছে?

(a) CMRL

(b) MMRC

(c) DMRC

(d) NMRC

(e) LMRC

Q10. হাইতির রাষ্ট্রপতি জোভেনেল মোইস তার বাড়িতে হত্যা হয়েছেন। হাইতির মুদ্রা কী?

(a) ফ্লোরিন

(b) গৌড়ডে

(c) বলিভিয়ানো

(d) কোলন

(e) ক্রোন

Q11. ভারতীয় সেনাবাহিনী কাশ্মীরে তার একটি ফায়ারিং রেঞ্জের নাম দিয়েছে _______বলিউড অভিনেত্রীর নামে।

(a) ঐশ্বরিয়া রাই বচ্চন

(b) প্রিয়াঙ্কা চোপড়া

(c) দীপিকা পাড়ুকোন

(d) বিদ্যা বালান

(e) অনুষ্কা শর্মা

Q12. স্বাস্থ্য ও পরিবার কল্যাণে নবনিযুক্ত মন্ত্রিপরিষদের নাম কি?

(a) সর্বানন্দ সোনোয়াল

(b) নারায়ণ রানে

(c) পীযূষ গোয়েল

(d) প্রল্লাদ জোশী

(e) মনসুখ মন্দাভিয়া

Q13. নিম্নলিখিতদের মধ্যে কে নতুন শিক্ষামন্ত্রীর শপথ নেন?

(a) ধর্মেন্দ্র প্রধান

(b) প্রল্লাদ জোশী

(c) মুখতার আব্বাস নকভী

(d) ডাঃ বীরেন্দ্র কুমার

(e) গিরিরাজ সিং

Q14. নতুন তথ্য ও সম্প্রচার মন্ত্রীর নাম দিন।

(a) মহেন্দ্র নাথ পান্ডে

(b) পার্সোত্তম রুপালা

(c) জি.কিশান রেড্ডি

(d) অনুরাগ সিং ঠাকুর

(e) ভূপেন্দ্র যাদব

Q15. বাজাজ অ্যালিয়ানজ জেনারেল ইন্স্যুরেন্স এবং __________ বাজাজ অ্যালিয়ানজ জেনারেল ইন্স্যুরেন্সের পণ্য বিতরণের জন্য কর্পোরেট এজেন্সি চুক্তি করেছে।

(a) ক্যানারা ব্যাংক

(b) স্টেট ব্যাংক অফ ইন্ডিয়া

(c) ব্যাংক অফ ইন্ডিয়া

(d) ব্যাংক অফ বরোদা

(e) সেন্ট্রাল ব্যাঙ্ক অফ ইন্ডিয়া

 

 

Solutions

S1. Ans.(c)

Sol. Fitch Ratings has revised its GDP growth projection for India in 2021-22 (FY22) to 10%. Earlier it has projected the same at 12.8%.

 

S2. Ans.(e)

Sol.  Razorpay has partnered with Mastercard to launch ‘MandateHQ’. It is a payment interface that will help card-issuing banks to enable  recurring payments for their customers.

 

S3. Ans.(a)

Sol. Ministry of Micro, Small and Medium Enterprises has decided to include Retail and Wholesale trade as MSMEs but only for the limited purpose of Priority Sector Lending.

 

S4. Ans.(d)

Sol. Indian Army inaugurated war memorial of Capt Gurjinder Singh Suri who died during 1999 ‘Birsa Munda’ operation. On the occasion of the birthday of Captain Gurjinder Singh Suri, who died during the operation “Birsa Munda” in 1999, the Indian Army inaugurated a war memorial in memory of Captain in Gulmarg near the Line of Control (LOC).

 

S5. Ans.(e)

Sol. N Venudhar Reddy, an Indian Information service, IIS Officer of 1988 batch today took charge as Director General of All India Radio.

 

S6. Ans.(b)

Sol. India’s one of finest hockey players, a double Olympic gold medalist Keshav Datt passed away on 7 July at 95.

 

S7. Ans.(a)

Sol. Women’s Asian Cup in India will be held in Mumbai and Pune after the Asian Football Confederation dropped Bhubaneswar and Ahemdabad as venues to minimise the travelling time for participants and ensure an “optimum environment” for a bio-secure bubble.

 

S8. Ans.(b)

Sol. Indian economist Kaushik Basu has been awarded the Humboldt Research Award for Economics. The award was conferred on him by Professor Dr Hans-Bernd Schäfer of Bucerius Law School in Hamburg, Germany.

 

S9. Ans.(c)

Sol. Delhi Metro Rail Corporation (DMRC) has launched India’s first FASTag or Unified Payments Interface (UPI)-based parking facility to reduce the time for entry and payment.

 

S10. Ans.(b)

Sol. Haitian gourde is the currency of North American country, Haiti.

 

S11. Ans.(d)

Sol. The Indian Army has named one of its firing ranges in Kashmir after Bollywood actress Vidya Balan. The Vidya Balan firing range is situated at Gulmarg in the Baramulla district of Jammu & Kashmir.

 

S12. Ans.(e)

Sol. Mansukh Laxmanbhai Mandaviya is the Union Minister of Health & Family Welfare India and Chemical and Fertilizers.

 

S13. Ans.(a)

Sol. Dharmendra Pradhan is an Indian politician and the Minister of Education and Minister of Skill Development and Entrepreneurship in the Government of India.

 

S14. Ans.(d)

Sol. Anurag Singh Thakur is a member of the Lower House of Parliament in India from Hamirpur in Himachal Pradesh, and the current Minister of Sports, Youth Affairs and Minister of Information and Broadcasting.

 

S15. Ans.(c)

Sol. Bajaj Allianz General Insurance and Bank of India have entered into a corporate agency agreement for the distribution of Bajaj Allianz General Insurance’s products.

 

 

 

Sharing is caring!

Download your free content now!

Congratulations!

Daily Quiz in Bengali |Current Affairs For WBSSC, Rail, WBCS , SSC 9 July 2021_50.1

মার্চ 2022 | মাসিক কারেন্ট অ্যাফেয়ার্স পিডিএফ

Download your free content now!

We have already received your details!

Daily Quiz in Bengali |Current Affairs For WBSSC, Rail, WBCS , SSC 9 July 2021_60.1

Please click download to receive Adda247's premium content on your email ID

Incorrect details? Fill the form again here

মার্চ 2022 | মাসিক কারেন্ট অ্যাফেয়ার্স পিডিএফ

Thank You, Your details have been submitted we will get back to you.