Daily Quiz in Bengali |Current Affairs For WBSSC, Rail, WBCS , SSC 8 July 2021_00.1
Bengali govt jobs   »   Daily Quiz in Bengali |Current Affairs...

Daily Quiz in Bengali |Current Affairs For WBSSC, Rail, WBCS , SSC 8 July 2021

Daily Quiz in Bengali |Current Affairs For WBSSC, Rail, WBCS , SSC 8 July 2021_40.1

Q1. জুন মাসে পণ্য ও পরিসেবা কর (জিএসটি) থেকে কী পরিমাণ রাজস্ব আদায় করা হয়েছে ?

(a) Rs 1.04 লক্ষ কোটি

(b) Rs 99,567 কোটি

(c) Rs 1.06 লক্ষ কোটি

(d) Rs 92,849 কোটি

(e) Rs 1.08 লক্ষ কোটি

Q2. গোয়ার রাজ্যপাল হিসাবে কাকে নিয়োগ করা হয়েছে?

(a) পিএস শ্রীধরণ পিল্লাই

(b) বান্দারু দত্তাত্রেয়

(c) সত্যদেব নারায়ণ আর্য

(d) রমেশ বাইস

(e) থায়ারচাঁদ গহলোট

Q3. খাদি প্রাকৃত পেইন্টের “ব্র্যান্ড অ্যাম্বাসেডর” কে হন?

(a) কুমার শানু

(b) বাবা রামদেব

(c) নরেন্দ্র মোদী

(d) অক্ষয় কুমার

(e) নিতিন গাদকরী

Q4. বান্দারু দত্তত্রয় কোন রাজ্যের রাজ্যপাল হিসাবে নিযুক্ত হয়েছেন?

(a) উত্তরপ্রদেশ

(b) হরিয়ানা

(c) মধ্য প্রদেশ

(d) পাঞ্জাব

(e) অন্ধ্র প্রদেশ

Q5. ওয়াজের সিইও, ক্রাউড-সোর্সড  জিপিএস নেভিগেশন অ্যাপ এবং টেক জায়ান্ট গুগলের সহায়ক সংস্থা হিসাবে কে নিয়োগ পেয়েছেন?

(a) রজনী শর্মা

(b) সুনিতা কুমারী

(c) রশ্মী দেশাই

(d) নেহা পারীখ

(e) সোনিয়া সুমিত ভার্মা

Q6. কর্ণাটকের রাজ্যপাল হিসাবে কাকে নিয়োগ করা হয়েছে?

(a) হরি বাবু কমভাম্পতি

(b) মঙ্গুভাই ছাগনভাই প্যাটেল

(c) রাজেন্দ্র বিশ্বনাথ আরলেকার

(d) সত্যদেব নারায়ণ আর্য

(e) থায়ারচাঁদ গহলোট

Q7. নীচের কোন পেমেন্ট অ্যাপটি স্মল-টিকিট তাত্ক্ষণিক ঋণ সরবরাহের জন্য পোস্টপেইড মিনি চালু করার ঘোষণা দিয়েছে?

(a) MobiKwik

(b) Phonepe

(c) Paytm

(d) এয়ারটেল পেমেন্ট ব্যাংক

(e) Yono

Q8. রিচার্ড ডোনার সম্প্রতি মারা গেছেন। তিনি একজন _____________ ছিলেন।

(a) চলচ্চিত্র নির্মাতা

(b) ক্রিকেটার

(c) চিত্রগ্রাহক

(d) সংগীত রচয়িতা

(e) নৃত্যশিল্পী

Q9. পর্যটন মন্ত্রক দেশের আতিথেয়তা এবং পর্যটন শিল্পকে শক্তিশালী করতে কোন সংস্থার সাথে সমঝোতা স্মারক স্বাক্ষর করেছে?

(a) MakeMyTrip

(b) Cleartrip

(c) Yatra

(d) EasyMyTrip

(e) Goibibo

Q10. আইবিএমের সভাপতি পদে পদত্যাগের ঘোষণা দিয়েছেন কে?

(a) ডেভিড এন ফার

(b) মাইকেল এল এস্কিউ

(c) টমাস বুবারেল

(d) অ্যালেক্স গর্স্কি

(e) জিম হোয়াইটহার্স্ট

Q11. নিচের মধ্যে কে ভারতীয় জল চাষীদের জন্য অনলাইন কোর্স মোবাইল অ্যাপ “মতস্য সেতু” চালু করেছে?

(a) রাজ নাথ সিং

(b) গিরিরাজ সিং

(c) অমিত শাহ

(d) নিতিন জয়রাম গডকরী

(e) ডি ভি ভি সদানন্দ গৌড়

Q12. নিচের কোন শহরটি ভারতের দ্বিতীয় বৃহত্তম ক্রিকেট স্টেডিয়াম ?

(a) মুম্বই

(b) দেরাদুন

(c) জয়পুর

(d) বেঙ্গালুরু

(e) চেন্নাই

Q13. বিশ্ব চকোলেট দিবস বা আন্তর্জাতিক চকোলেট দিবস প্রতি বছর ______ এ পালন করা হয়।

(a) 4 জুলাই

(b) 5  জুলাই

(c) 6 জুলাই

(d) 8  জুলাই

(e) 7  জুলাই

Q14. সত্যদেব নারায়ণ আর্য কোন রাজ্যের রাজ্যপাল হিসাবে নিয়োগ পেয়েছেন?

(a) ত্রিপুরা

(b) পিএস শ্রীধরণ পিল্লাই

(c) রমেশ বাইস

(d) হরি বাবু কমভাম্পতি

(e) মঙ্গুভাই ছাগনভাই প্যাটেল

Q15. ডিজিটাল মোনোপলি প্রতিরোধের জন্য কতজন সদস্য ডিপিআইআইটি স্থাপন করেন?

(a) 6

(b) 7

(c) 8

(d) 9

(e) 10

 

Solutions

 

 

S1. Ans.(d)

Sol. Centre mopped up Rs 92,849 crore GST for the month of June of which CGST is Rs 16,424 crore, SGST is Rs 20,397 crore, IGST is Rs 49,079 crore (including Rs 25,762 crore collected on import of goods) and Cess is Rs 6,949 crore (including Rs 809 crore collected on import of goods)

 

S2. Ans.(a)

Sol. P. S. Sreedharan Pillai is an Indian politician, attorney, and author, who is currently serving as the 19th Governor of Goa state.

 

S3. Ans.(e)

Sol. The Union Minister for Road Transport and Highways & MSME, Nitin Gadkari, virtually inaugurated India’s first and only paint made from cow dung, under the brand name ‘Khadi Prakritk Paint’.

 

S4. Ans.(b)

Sol. Bandaru Dattatreya is an Indian politician serving as the current Governor of the State of Haryana since 2021. He was the Member of Lok Sabha for Secunderabad from 2014 to 2019.

 

S5. Ans.(d)

Sol. Indian-American, Neha Parikh, has been appointed as the CEO of Waze, a crowd-sourced GPS navigation app and a subsidiary of tech giant Google.

 

S6. Ans.(e)

Sol. Thaawar Chand Gehlot is an Indian politician who is the current and 19th Governor of Karnataka from 6 July 2021.

 

S7. Ans.(c)

Sol. Paytm has announced the launch of Postpaid Mini, small-ticket loans that will give users the flexibility to access loans ranging from Rs 250 – Rs 1,000, in partnership with Aditya Birla Finance Ltd.

 

S8. Ans.(a)

Sol. Richard Donner passing away, and instantly flashed back to the great entertainers that he had made. The 91-year-old filmmaker was at the forefront of some of the most popular genres in the history of mainstream cinema: the superhero movie, the horror flick, the buddy cop romps.

 

S9. Ans.(c)

Sol. The tourism ministry signed a Memorandum of Understanding (MoU) with Yatra to strengthen and enable the tourism and hospitality industry.

 

S10. Ans.(e)

Sol. Jim Whitehurst has announced he is stepping down as the president of IBM. Whitehurst’s resignation is being seen as one of the several management moves IBM announced.

 

S11. Ans.(b)

Sol. Union Minister for Fisheries, Animal Husbandry and Dairying, Giriraj Singh has launched the Online Course Mobile App “Matsya Setu”.

 

S12. Ans.(c)

Sol. The Board of Control for Cricket in India (BCCI) released a financial grant of Rs 100 crore to the Rajasthan Cricket Association (RCA), which will be used to build India’s second-largest cricket stadium. The facility, which will be second to the recently inaugurated Narendra Modi Stadium in Ahmedabad, is set to be built in Jaipur.

 

S13. Ans.(e)

Sol. World Chocolate Day or International Chocolate Day is observed on 7th July every year. The day celebrates the existence of chocolate in our lives. It is marked by eating chocolates and sharing with dear ones.

 

S14. Ans.(a)

Sol. Satyadev Narayan Arya is the current and 19th Governor of Tripura.

 

S15. Ans.(d)

Sol. The nine-member committee of Open Network for Digital Commerce (ONDC) will advise the Government of India on measures needed to digitise the entire value chain, standardise operations, promote inclusion of suppliers, derive efficiencies in logistics and enhance value for consumers, among other things.

 

 

 

Sharing is caring!

সেপ্টেম্বর 2021 | মাসিক কারেন্ট অ্যাফেয়ার্স পিডিএফ

×

Download success!

Thanks for downloading the guide. For similar guides, free study material, quizzes, videos and job alerts you can download the Adda247 app from play store.

Thank You, Your details have been submitted we will get back to you.

Was this page helpful?

Join India's largest learning destination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizzes
  • Subject-Wise Quizzes
  • Current Affairs
  • Previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Login

OR

Forgot Password?

Join India's largest learning destination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizzes
  • Subject-Wise Quizzes
  • Current Affairs
  • Previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Sign Up

OR
Join India's largest learning destination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizzes
  • Subject-Wise Quizzes
  • Current Affairs
  • Previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Forgot Password

Enter the email address associated with your account, and we'll email you an OTP to verify it's you.


Join India's largest learning destination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizzes
  • Subject-Wise Quizzes
  • Current Affairs
  • Previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Enter OTP

Please enter the OTP sent to
/6


Did not recive OTP?

Resend in 60s

Join India's largest learning destination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizzes
  • Subject-Wise Quizzes
  • Current Affairs
  • Previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Change Password



Join India's largest learning destination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizzes
  • Subject-Wise Quizzes
  • Current Affairs
  • Previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Almost there

Please enter your phone no. to proceed
+91

Join India's largest learning destination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizzes
  • Subject-Wise Quizzes
  • Current Affairs
  • Previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Enter OTP

Please enter the OTP sent to Edit Number


Did not recive OTP?

Resend 60

By skipping this step you will not recieve any free content avalaible on adda247, also you will miss onto notification and job alerts

Are you sure you want to skip this step?

By skipping this step you will not recieve any free content avalaible on adda247, also you will miss onto notification and job alerts

Are you sure you want to skip this step?