Bengali govt jobs   »   Daily Quiz in Bengali |Current Affairs...

Daily Quiz in Bengali |Current Affairs For WBSSC, Rail, WBCS , SSC 5 July 2021

Daily Quiz in Bengali |Current Affairs For WBSSC, Rail, WBCS , SSC 5 July 2021_30.1

Q1. ডাব্লুএইচও পশ্চিম প্রশান্ত মহাসাগরীয় অঞ্চলের প্রথম কোন দেশটি 3 দশকেরও বেশি সময়ে ম্যালেরিয়া মুক্ত সার্টিফিকেশন লাভ করেছে?

(a) চীন

(b) জাপান

(c) ভারত

(d) মঙ্গোলিয়া

(e) থাইল্যান্ড

Q2. রাষ্ট্রপতি রাম নাথ কোবিন্দ _________________ এ আম্বেদকর স্মৃতি ও সাংস্কৃতিক কেন্দ্রের ভিত্তি প্রস্তর স্থাপন করেছিলেন।

(a) ইন্দোর

(b) আগ্রা

(c) গুরুগ্রাম

(d) লখনউ

(e) গোয়ালিয়র

Q3. ডোনাল্ড রুমসফেল্ড, দু’বারের প্রতিরক্ষা সচিব এবং এককালীন রাষ্ট্রপতি প্রার্থী যার দক্ষ আমলা হিসাবে খ্যাতি, তিনি সম্প্রতি মারা গেলেন। তিনি __________________ এর অন্তর্গত।

(a) ইউকে

(b) মার্কিন

(c) ইস্রায়েল

(d) জার্মানি

(e) ফ্রান্স

Q4. নিচের কোন প্রজাতি সম্প্রতি ‘আইসিয়াস টুকারামি’নামকরণ করা হয়েছে ?

(a) ইদুর

(b) বিটল

(c) টিকটিকি

(d) মাকড়সা

(e) সাপ

Q5. অরুণ জেটলি ন্যাশনাল ইনস্টিটিউট অফ ফিনান্সিয়াল ম্যানেজমেন্ট (এজেএনআইএফএম) _____________এর সঙ্গে এআই গঠনের কৌশলগত অংশীদারিত্বের জন্য একটি সমঝোতা স্মারক (এমওইউ) সই করেছে।

(a) গুগল

(b) অ্যাপেল

(c) মাইক্রোসফ্ট

(d) ইয়াহু

(e) স্যামসাং

Q6. নীচের কোন দেশটি ভারত মহাসাগর নৌ সিম্পোজিয়ামের 7 তম সংস্করণটির সভাপতিত্ব করছেন?

(a) ইতালি

(b) ফ্রান্স

(c) ভারত

(d) মার্কিন যুক্তরাষ্ট্র

(e) জার্মানি

Q7. জাতিসংঘ প্রতি বছর আন্তর্জাতিক সমবায় দিবসটি __________ এ পালন করে।

(a) জুলাইয়ের প্রথম শনিবার

(b) 1 জুলাই

(c) 2 জুলাই

(d) জুলাইয়ের দ্বিতীয় শনিবার

(e) 3 জুলাই

Q8. সেই ভারতীয় কুস্তিগীর নাম বলুন, যিনি সম্প্রতি ডোপিংয়ের জন্য দুই বছরের নিষেধাজ্ঞা পেয়েছেন।

(a) যোগেশ্বর দত্ত

(b) জিত রাম

(c) রবীন্দ্র সিং

(d) পবন কুমার

(e) সুমিত মালিক

Q9. “নাথুরাম গডসে: গান্ধীর হত্যার সত্য ঘটনা” বইটির লেখকের নাম বলুন।

(a) রোহিত ঠাকুর

(b) সঞ্জয় শর্মা

(c) ধাওয়াল কুলকারনী

(d) রশনি সিংহ

(e) রজত ত্রিপাঠি

Q10. টোকিও প্যারালিম্পিকসে ভারতীয় দলের পতাকা উত্তোলনকারীর নাম কি ?

(a) তরুনদীপ রাই

(b) কেটি ইরফান

(c) বিকাশ কৃষ্ণ

(d) ফুয়াদ মির্জা

(e) মারিয়াপ্পান থানগাভেলু

 

Solutions

S1. Ans.(a)

Sol. China has been awarded a malaria-free certification from WHO – a notable feat for a country that reported 30 million cases of the disease annually in the 1940s.China is the first country in the WHO Western Pacific Region to be awarded a malaria-free certification in more than 3 decades.

 

S2. Ans.(d)

Sol. President Ram Nath Kovind laid the foundation stone for Ambedkar Memorial and Cultural Centre in Lucknow. The cultural centre will come up at 5493.52 sq meter nazool land in front Aishbagh Eidgah in Lucknow and have a 25-ft high statue of Dr Ambedkar.

 

S3. Ans.(b)

Sol. Donald Rumsfeld, the two-time defence secretary and one-time presidential candidate whose reputation as a skilled bureaucrat and visionary of a modern US military was unraveled by the long and costly Iraq war, died recently.

 

S4. Ans.(d)

Sol. Two new species of jumping spiders have been discovered from the Thane-Kalyan region of Maharashtra. The scientists honoured the sacrifice of one of the hero cops of the 26/11 terror attacks, Tukaram Omble, and named one of the spider species after him. The species is called ‘Icius Tukarami.’

 

S5. Ans.(c)

Sol. The Arun Jaitley National Institute of Financial Management (AJNIFM) and Microsoft signed a Memorandum of Understanding (MoU) for a strategic partnership to build an AI and emerging technologies Centre of Excellence at the institute.

 

S6. Ans.(b)

Sol. The 7th edition of the Indian Ocean Naval Symposium (IONS), concluded in France on July 01, 2021. The biennial event was hosted by the French Navy at La Réunion from 28 June to 01 July 2021.

 

S7. Ans.(a)

Sol. The United Nations celebrates the International Day of Cooperatives every year on the first Saturday of July to increase awareness of cooperatives. In the year 2021, the International Day of Cooperatives will be celebrated on 3rd July with a focus on the contribution of cooperatives to combating climate change.

 

S8. Ans.(e)

Sol. Indian wrestler Sumit Malik was banned for two years by the sport’s world governing body UWW after his B sample also returned positive for a prohibited stimulant.

 

S9. Ans.(c)

Sol. The book titled “Nathuram Godse: The True Story of Gandhi’s Assassin” by Mumbai-based journalist Dhaval Kulkarni will be published by Pan Macmillan India in 2022.

 

S10. Ans.(e)

Sol. Top para high-jumper Mariyappan Thangavelu was named the flag-bearer of the Indian contingent in the Tokyo Paralympics, which begins on August 24.

 

 

 

 

 

Sharing is caring!

Download your free content now!

Congratulations!

Daily Quiz in Bengali |Current Affairs For WBSSC, Rail, WBCS , SSC 5 July 2021_50.1

জানুয়ারী 2023 | মাসিক কারেন্ট অ্যাফেয়ার্স পিডিএফ

Download your free content now!

We have already received your details!

Daily Quiz in Bengali |Current Affairs For WBSSC, Rail, WBCS , SSC 5 July 2021_60.1

Please click download to receive Adda247's premium content on your email ID

Incorrect details? Fill the form again here

জানুয়ারী 2023 | মাসিক কারেন্ট অ্যাফেয়ার্স পিডিএফ

Thank You, Your details have been submitted we will get back to you.